1、The sign on the right indicates a passing bay ahead.

Answer:Y
2、When a bicycle borrows the motor vehicle lane, the motor vehicle may sound the horn hurriedly to warn the bicycle to yield.
Answer:N
3、When driving on a long downhill road, which is the best way to control driving speed?
A、Coast in neutral gear
B、Depress the clutch and coast
C、Use the engine to brake
D、Depress the brake pedal continuously
Answer:C
4、Mr Ran drove his car from 6am until 11 am without rest, falling down a steep 85-meter ridge at one side of a highway 1 km from Xunan Road in Xuahan County,killing 13 people and injuring 9. Which of the following law-breaking acts did Mr Ran commit?
A、Speeding
B、Driving not in accordance with the traffic markings
C、Exceeding carrying capacity
D、Fatigued driving
Answer:D
5、When a motor vehicle moves through water, drivers should intermittently and gently depress the brake pedal in order to restore braking efficiency.
Answer:Y
6、Under such circumstances, what should be done by a motor vehicle driver in order to yield out of courtesy?

A、Driving at a higher speed
B、Closely following the vehicle in front
C、Driving at a higher speed by the right side
D、Driving at a lower speed by the right side
Answer:D
7、Which of the following is a bad habit when changing lanes?
A、Turning on the indicator in advance
B、Observing closely before changing a lane
C、Change lanes at will
D、Not obstructing the passing of other normally moving vehicles
Answer:C
8、What should the driver do when the motor vehicle encounters this situation in front of a school?

A、Bypass before the queue
B、Slow down and pass slowl
C、Stop promptly and yield
D、Go through in the spaces between the queues
Answer:C
9、Turning on the high-beam is an effective way to improve visibility in fog weather.
Answer:N
10、What should the driver do if he/she encounters this situation at the intersection when driving straight?

A、Sound the horn to warn the other vehicle to yield
B、Speed up and pass in the front of the vehicle
C、Turn on the headlamp to warn the other vehicle to yield
D、Slow down or stop to yield
Answer:D
11、The guide arrow on the road surface of this lane indicates that the lanes ahead will merge to the left side.

Answer:Y
12、When driving on a snowy day, drivers should follow the tracks on the road before them.
Answer:Y
13、How many kinds of law-breaking acts are displayed in flash 1?

A、One
B、Two
C、Three
D、Four
Answer:B
14、What should the motor vehicle driver do when the motor vehicle encounters the crosswalk in thissituation?

A、Slow down and pass
B、Speed up and pass
C、Sound the horn and pass
D、Stop immediately
Answer:A
15、When encountering this situation on a mountainous road, motor vehicle drivers should overtake the vehicle in front by speeding up.

Answer:N
16、When there is a braking failure, the driver should first control the direction and then try to control the speed.
Answer:Y
17、The sign in front gives information about the direction of road exits.

Answer:Y
18、The sign on the right warns of low-lying road ahead.

Answer:Y
19、When a motor vehicle stops in snow, which lamp should be turned on?
A、Front and rear fog lamps, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
B、Reverse lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
C、Headlamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
D、Hazard lamps, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
Answer:D
20、The sign on the right indicates a one-kilometer distance from the ETC toll station.

Answer:Y
21、The sign on the right indicates left turn only at the intersection ahead.

Answer:Y
22、How should lamps be used when setting off in this situation?

A、Turn on the high-beam
B、Turn on the left indicator only
C、Turn on the left indicator and low-beam
D、Turn on hazard lamp
Answer:C
23、When encountering a school bus which stops at the right roadside and students are embarking or disembarking, what should motor vehicle drivers do?
A、If there is only one motor vehicle lane in each direction, motor vehicle drivers behind the bus should stop and wait.
B、If there are two motor vehicle lanes in each direction, motor vehicle drivers in the left lane behind the bus may overtake the bus at a lower speed
C、If there are three motor vehicle lanes in each direction, motor vehicle drivers in the middle lane behind the bus should stop and wait
D、If there are three motor vehicle lanes in each direction, motor vehicle drivers in the left lane behind the bus may pass at a lower speed
Answer:ACD
24、The sign on the right indicates an inspection station 100 meters ahead.

Answer:Y
25、The sign on the right warns of a dangerous mountainside road on the left of the road ahead.

Answer:N
26、The sign on the right indicates a T-shaped intersection head.

Answer:N
27、The signs on each side warn of changes in road alignment ahead.

Answer:Y
28、How will the adhesive force of road change when speed increases on a damp and slippery road?
A、Increase sharply
B、increase gradually
C、decrease sharply
D、No change
Answer:C
29、When driving on an expressway, what should the driver do if he/she has missed an exit but the next exit is far away?
A、Reverse along the road shoulder
B、Continue on
C、Stop immediately
D、Make a U-turn at the current location
Answer:B
30、When a motor vehicle temporarily stops in fog, which lamp should be turned on?
A、Hazard lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
B、Left-turn indicator, clearance lamp and rear position amp
C、Headlamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
D、Reverse lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
Answer:A
31、Drivers may go straight and pass through when traffic police give these hand signals

Answer:N
32、When driving in a heavy rain, drivers should contro their speed to prevent their vehicles from sliding.
Answer:Y
33、When driving onto the left lane, motor vehicle drivers are allowed to make a U-turn.

Answer:Y
34、Before setting off, it is necessary to check the driving cabin, engine cabin, external and tires of the motor vehicle.
Answer:Y
35、Which of the following measures is incorrect when a motor vehicle stops?
A、Stop at a stipulated place
B、Avoid stopping on pedestrian streets
C、Avoid obstructing the passing of other motor vehicles and pedestrians when temporarily stops on the road
D、Stop on the non-motor vehicle lane
Answer:D
36、The broken and solid white line on the road indicates that crossing is allowed on the solid line side.

Answer:N
37、The drivers, loaders and supercargoes responsible for dangerous chemicals transportation should all full understand the chemical characteristics, potential risks, features of the packaging containers and emergency measures for any unexpected accidents.
Answer:Y
38、The broken yellow line in the center of the road indicates that bypassing by crossing the line is prohibited in any condition.

Answer:N
39、If a motor vehicle has an accident on a foggy day and stops on an expressway, which of the following acts is dangerous?
A、Leaving the motor vehicle as soon as possible
B、Standing outside the guardrail as much as possible
C、Turning on the hazard lamp and fog lamp
D、Placing a warning sign behind the vehicle in the oncoming direction
Answer:D
40、The slow-down-and-yield line at the intersection ahead indicates that vehicle drivers should stop and give the right of way to vehicles on the trunk road.

Answer:N
41、When the motor vehicle stops on a downhill section how should the driver use the foot brake?
A、Earlier than on a level road
B、Later than on a level road
C、As timely as on a level road
D、Gently depress the foot brake pedal
Answer:A
42、When driving on the highway in foggy, rainy, or snowy weather with a range of visibility between 100 meters and 200 meters, what should motor vehicle drivers do?
A、Turn on the fog lamp, low-beam, clearance lamp and front and rear position lamp
B、Drive at a speed of no more than 60 km/hour
C、Keep a breaking distance of more than 100 meters from the vehicle in front in the same lane
D、Leave the highway from the nearest exit as soon as possible
Answer:ABC
43、What should the driver do in this situation?

A、Speed up and overtake from the left side
B、Sound the horn continuously to warn the bicycle
C、Follow the bicycle closely
D、Slow down and yield to the bicycle
Answer:D
44、Motor vehicle drivers don't need to use any lamp at night when passing through a road section where the street light condition is good.
Answer:N
45、The sign in front indicates the name and number of the highway.

Answer:Y
46、vehicles may stop temporarily in this area.

Answer:N
47、The guide arrow on the road surface of this lane indicates that only left turns are permitted at the intersection ahead.

Answer:Y
48、How to ensure safe driving at night?
A、Drive at speed limit
B、Cut speed and drive carefully
C、Maintain the current speed
D、Drive above the speed limit
Answer:B
49、The sign on the right indicates that the vehicle should yield to the oncoming traffic as approaching each other.

Answer:N
50、Mr. Yang drove an adapted minibus( capacity 9 people and carrying 64 passengers, including 62 kindergarten pupils). When driving in Ma Caogou Village of Yu Linzi County, the bus used the lane for oncoming traffic and had a head-on colision with a heavy dump truck. As a result of this accident, 22 people were killed and 44 injured. What are the main illegal acts in this case?
A、The truck exceeded the speed limit
B、Illegal adaptation of a motor vehicle
C、The minibus carried more passengers than capacity
D、Driving in the opposite direction lane
Answer:BCD
Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有