1、The sign on the right indicates an ETC lane at toll station ahead.

Answer:Y
2、When encountering a road like this, motor vehicle drivers may make good use of neutral gear to coast.

Answer:N
3、The diamond-shaped sign on the road indicates a crosswalk on the road ahead.

Answer:Y
4、The right-front sign indicates a time-regulated pedestrian area.

Answer:Y
5、When the driver discovers a tire is leaking and steers the vehicle off the main driving lane, he/she should refrain from applying emergency braking so as to avoid a vehicle turnover or a rear-end collision arising from the late braking of the vehicle behind.
Answer:Y
6、The guide line of a changeable lane indicates that drivers can choose their direction at will.

Answer:N
7、When encountering a situation like changing to a left lane, motor vehicle drivers should vield.

Answer:Y
8、The sign on the right indicates that the speed limit of 40km/hour is lifted on the road ahead.

Answer:N
9、The sign on the right indicates that vehicles from the primary road have priority.

Answer:Y
10、Motor vehicle drivers don't need to use any lamp at night when passing through a road section where the street light condition is good.
Answer:N
11、The sign in front indicates an indoor parking ground 100 meters ahead.

Answer:Y
12、The guide arrow on the road surface of this lane indicates that the lanes ahead will merge to the left side.

Answer:Y
13、When a motor vehicle deviates from the normal direction due to steering failure, what should the driver do?
A、Immediately steer and adjust
B、Reduce speed and stop the vehicle as early as possible
C、Steer to the side where there is no obstacle to evade
D、Steer to the side where there is an obstacle to evade
Answer:B
14、In which ones of the following ways can motor vehicle drivers effectively prevent braking failure?
A、Maintaining the braking system periodically
B、Checking the free brake pedal travel before driving
C、Using the braking system correctly to avoid brake-fade
D、For vehicles with hydraulic braking system, checking if the brake fluid leaks before driving
Answer:ABCD
15、Under such circumstances, the motor vehicle driver should voluntarily reduce speed and let the vehicle behind overtake.

Answer:Y
16、Mr Ran drove his car from 6am until 11 am without rest, falling down a steep 85-meter ridge at one side of a highway 1 km from Xunan Road in Xuahan County,killing 13 people and injuring 9. Which of the following law-breaking acts did Mr Ran commit?
A、Speeding
B、Driving not in accordance with the traffic markings
C、Exceeding carrying capacity
D、Fatigued driving
Answer:D
17、What should the driver pay attention to when the motor vehicle passes a school?
A、Observe the traffic signs and markings
B、Slow down and pass slowly
C、Prohibited from sounding the horn
D、Pass rapidly
Answer:ABC
18、When encountering a school bus which stops at the right roadside and students are embarking or disembarking, and there are two motor vehicle lanes in each direction, motor vehicle drivers on the left lane behind the bus should stop and wait.
Answer:Y
19、On which of the following roads may the wheels be most easily locked when braking?
A、Concrete road
B、Dirt road
C、Road covered by ice and snow
D、Sand road
Answer:C
20、The sign indicates no overtaking on the section ahead.

Answer:N
21、Under such circumstances, motor vehicles are not allowed to overtake.

Answer:Y
22、What's the meaning of the sign on the right?

A、Long-time parking permitted
B、Temporary parking permitted
C、Long waiting for passengers permitted
D、No parking
Answer:B
23、Drivers may go straight and pass through when traffic police give these hand signals

Answer:N
24、When there is no bandage for rescuing a wounded person, towels, handkerchiefs, bed sheets and stockings can all be used for dressing.
Answer:Y
25、When there is a braking failure on a downhill road, what should not be done by the driver?
A、Steering the motor vehicle to the uphill direction
B、Stopping the vehicle by rubbing the vehicle body against the rocks or trees on roadside
C、Driving to the emergency lane and stop the vehicle there
D、Pulling up the stopping brake or change the gear to two positions lower
Answer:D
26、As shown in this picture, the intersection guide line is designed to help drivers make turns.

Answer:Y
27、When there is bleeding at the bone fracture of a wounded person, the first thing to do is to fix the wounded part in position, then stop the bleeding and dress the wound.
Answer:N
28、The sign on the right warns of a non-motor vehicle lane.

Answer:N
29、It is not safe for a female driver to wear high heels to drive a vehicle.
Answer:Y
30、What should the driver do to follow other motor vehicles on a mountain road?
A、Closely follow the vehicle in front
B、Increase the safety distance
C、Reduce the vertical distance between vehicles
D、Try to overtake the vehicle in front as soon as possible
Answer:B
31、When encountering a vehicle in front ascending on a mountainous road covered with ice and snow, what should the motor vehicle driver do?
A、Ascend after the vehicle in front passes the slope
B、Overtake the vehicle in front swiftly and drive on
C、Overtake the vehicle in front with a slow speed and drive on
D、Follow the vehicle in front closely
Answer:A
32、When a motor vehicle encounters an accident on an expressway, the driver and all passengers should not get off the vehicle and walk around at will.
Answer:N
33、What should the driver do when seeing these hand signals?

A、Go straight and pass through the intersection
B、Pull over
C、Drive to the waiting area for turning left
D、Turn right at the intersection
Answer:D
34、When the vehicle engine catches fire, what should the driver do first?
A、Turn off the engine as soon as possible
B、Extinguish the fire with water
C、Open the hood to extinguish the fire
D、Extinguish the fire from the leeward direction
Answer:A
35、In rain, the most effective way to avoid the danger arising from "water slide" is to drive at high speed
Answer:N
36、What should be done by drivers in order to safely pass through the curve in this condition?

A、Reduce speed and drive o the right side
B、Drive on the central line of the road
C、Drive on the outer side of the curve
D、Drive by borrowing the opposite lane
Answer:A
37、When encountering this situation in a residential area the driver should speed up and pass in front of the bicycle.

Answer:N
38、When a fast-moving vehicle encounters an emergency the driver should turn to evade first and then brake to slow down so as to mitigate the damage.
Answer:N
39、The sign on the right warns of a one-way tunnel ahead.

Answer:N
40、What should be done when drivers evade an emergency on the highway?
A、Take braking measures to reduce speed
B、Yield by turning to the left side
C、Evade by swiftly turning the steering wheel
D、Yield by turning to the right side
Answer:A
41、vehicles may stop temporarily in this area.

Answer:N
42、This sign warns of an intersection of railways and highways ahead.

Answer:Y
43、Which of the following measures is correct for rescuing a person sustaining full-body burns?
A、Cover the fire with sandy soil
B、Spray cool water to his body
C、Put out the fire by extinguisher
D、Help to remove the burning clothes
Answer:B
44、A motor vehicle should slow down and stop at this level crossing.

Answer:Y
45、Mr. He drove his large bus with 53 passengers (permitted carrying capacity 47) to 454 km mark by 100m along the Yining-hefei Expressway in Nanjing jurisdiction, where he was tailgated by a heavy-type semitrailer tractor. The bus left the road, breaking through the guardrail and catching fire. 17 people were killed and 27 injured. Which of the following law-breaking acts did Mr. He commit?
A、Speeding
B、Exceeding the carrying capacity of the motor bus
C、Driving a motor vehicle overdue for annual inspection
D、Improper operation
Answer:B
46、How to pass the intersection when running straight

A、turn on the hazard lights and pass
B、directly speed up and pass straight
C、yield to the vehicle from the right road
D、yield to the vehicle from the left road
Answer:C
47、Before driving, it is necessary to check whether the cooling liquid, engine oil and fuel oil, are leaking.
Answer:Y
48、Drivers should drive at a lower speed when traffic police give these hand signals.

Answer:Y
49、The guide arrow on the road surface of this lane indicates that only left turns are permitted at the intersection ahead.

Answer:N
50、At 3: 40 a.m. one day, Mr. Sun drove a large bus with 54 passengers(capacity 55 people). At the spot of 229 kilometers mark by 300 meters on Suiyue Expressway, the bus had a rear-end collision with a heavy semi-trailer driven by Mr. Li when passengers were getting off from the bus. As a result of the accident, 26 people were killed and 29 injured. According to the investigation afterwards, Mr. Li had been driving the bus since he left the place of departure at 6 p.m. the day before without any rest. What are the main illegal acts of the two drivers?
A、Mr. Sun illegally parked
B、Mr. Sun carried more passengers than permitted
C、Mr. Li exceeded speed limit
D、Mr. Li kept driving when tired
Answer:AD
Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有