驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 外国人学驾照需要些哪样证件和手续
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

外国人学驾照需要些哪样证件和手续

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、When a vehicle merges with the traffic flow, the driver should turn on the turn signal in advance, go straight, observe the traffic conditions on both sides through the rear-view mirror, and merge with the traffic flow if it is safe to do so.

Answer:Y

2、When a following vehicle gives the overtaking signal, the driver should ________ if conditions permit.

A、Move to the right side and speed up

B、Voluntarily reduce speed and drive along the right side

C、Yield a proper space and speed up

D、Reduce speed rapidly or apply an emergency braking

Answer:B

3、As thick fog reduces visibility, turning on the high beam light can increase the visibility.

Answer:N

4、When a vehicle starts to move at night, the driver should first turn on the low beam light.

Answer:Y

5、When passing through an overflowing road, a high gear should be used to pass rapidly.

Answer:N

6、Whats the meaning of the double yellow solid lines?

A、opposite direction lanes dividing line that can not be crossed

B、opposite direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed

C、bilateral same direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed

D、one-way lanes dividing line

Answer:A

7、When a vehicle approaches a bus stopping at a bus stop, the driver should ______ in case the bus starts up suddenly or pedestrians cross in front of the bus.

A、Reduce speed, keep a sufficient distance and be ready to stop anytime

B、Maintain the normal speed

C、Honk to remind, speed up and pass

D、Be ready to apply emergency braking

Answer:A

8、A motorized vehicle driver who does not hang the license plate is subject to a ________.

A、6-point penalty

B、12-point penalty

C、2-point penalty

D、3-point penalty

Answer:B

9、Which is subject to a 12-point penalty?

A、driving a motorized vehicle when driving license is temporarily detained

B、applying for reissuing the driving license by concealment or deception

C、not yielding to the school bus according to regulations

D、running with the license plate deliberately stained

Answer:D

10、As the road is wet and slippery after rain, brake application when driving can easily ___.

A、Cause sideways slide and traffic accident

B、Cause collision due to poor visibility

C、Be ignored by the drivers of other vehicles

D、Cause engine kill

Answer:A

11、Emergency braking on a road covered by ice and snow can easily cause side skidding. The driver should use the engine braking to reduce speed.

Answer:Y

12、What is this manipulation device?

A、switch of windscreen wiper

B、switch of the head lights

C、switch of the turn signal

D、switch of defogger

Answer:A

13、When the vehicles cross each other at night, the driver may continuous change lights to remind the vehicle coming in the opposite direction and at the same should reduce speed and go forward or stop on the right side.

Answer:Y

14、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、the lane for non-motorized vehicles

B、yield non-motorized vehicles

C、no passing for non-motorized vehicles

D、watch for non-motorized vehicles

Answer:D

15、How to turn right in this intersection?

A、turn right directly

B、turn right at the front of the opposite car in advance

C、honk to urge

D、let the opposite car turn left first

Answer:D

16、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、streets on both sides

B、main road go first

C、stop to yield

D、one-way road

Answer:B

17、If the vehicle has no license plate, label of inspection or label of insurance, preserve the scene and immediately report to the police.

Answer:Y

18、Which is subject to a 6-point penalty?

A、violate the traffic lights

B、drive school bus without qualification

C、drive the vehicle which permission is different

D、drive after drink

Answer:A

19、A motorized vehicle driver who uses falsified and altered license plate is subject to a ________.

A、2-point penalty

B、3-point penalty

C、12-point penalty

D、6-point penalty

Answer:C

20、Whats the meaning of the marking in the red circle?

A、temporary stopping

B、large bus stopping

C、bus station

D、emergency stopping

Answer:C

21、What does the traffic light mean?

A、speed up and turn left

B、no right turn

C、intersection warning

D、speed and run straight

Answer:C

22、When driving at night, the driver should reduce speed and go forward if the vehicle coming in the opposite direction fails to turn off the high beam light. This is designed to prevent an accident from happening when there are pedestrians crossing the place where the lights of the two vehicles meet.

Answer:Y

23、Which is incorrect when a motorized vehicle breaks down on the expressway?

A、place warning sign as required

B、passengers cannot get off

C、call the police at once

D、turn on the hazard lights

Answer:B

24、This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ____ .

A、turn right

B、change lane

C、reduce speed and pass slowly

D、pull over

Answer:C

25、A motorized vehicle driver who escapes or commits other extremely serious acts after causing a major accident in violation of the traffic regulations is subject to a prison term of more than 7 years.

Answer:N

26、A person who has the expired driving license can drive motorized vehicle within 1 year.

Answer:N

27、Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?

A、large bus or large truck

B、fire engine on duty

C、public bus

D、taxis

Answer:B

28、Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A、indicate turning left or making a U turn ahead

B、indicate going straight or turning left ahead

C、indicate going straight or changing to left lane ahead

D、indicate going straight or making a U turn ahead

Answer:D

29、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、stop by the left side of the road

B、downhill section left

C、left turn only

D、run by the left side of the road

Answer:D

30、A motorized vehicle driver who reverses, drives in the opposite direction or make a U turn by crossing the central dividing strip on the expressway is subject to a 6-point penalty.

Answer:N

31、As the braking distance increases on a wet road in a rainy day, the driver should use the emergency brake as much as possible to reduce speed.

Answer:N

32、The main impact of foggy weather on safe driving is _________.

A、The engine can easily stop

B、The vehicle can easily slide sideways

C、The resistance the vehicle increases

D、The visibility is low and the vision is poor

Answer:D

33、This sign reminds there is a ferry ahead for vehicles.

Answer:Y

34、When overtaking, the driver should try his best to increase the horizontal distance and,when necessary, may cross the solid line to overtake.

Answer:N

35、When overtaking on a mountain road, the vehicle should overtake ______.

A、By taking every possible chance

B、By selecting a wide gentle uphill section

C、By selecting a fairly long downhill section

D、By selecting a relatively gentle downhill section

Answer:B

36、The full mark of Driving Skills, Common Knowledge on Safe and Courteous Driving of the subject 3 test is 100, each of the passing mark is 80 and 90.

Answer:N

37、How long is the period of probation of a motor vehicle driver who has applied for a driver license for the first time?

A、18 months

B、16 months

C、12 months

D、6 months

Answer:C

38、When discovering traffic congestion ahead while driving, the driver should ________.

A、Find a chance to overtake the vehicle in front

B、Weave through other vehicles

C、Reduce speed, stop and wait in line

D、Honk to urge other vehicles

Answer:C

39、Do not start up a vehicle when the door or compartment is not properly closed.

Answer:Y

40、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、bus station of expressway

B、rest area of expressway

C、gasoline station of expressway

D、service area of expressway

Answer:C

41、When a vehicle approaches a crosswalk, the driver should ________.

A、Speed up and pass

B、Stop immediately

C、Honk to indicate the pedestrians to yield

D、Observe the movement of pedestrians and non-motorized vehicles, make sure it is safe before passing

Answer:D

42、The front safety bags play a fully protective role when used in conjunction with ______

A、ABS system

B、seat belt

C、safety pillow of the chair

D、safety glasses

Answer:B

43、Registration alternation is not needed when _____

A、change engine

B、add anti-collision device

C、change vehicles colour

D、change the chassis

Answer:B

44、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、Road traffic flow monitoring

B、Deceleration photographed area

C、Full section snapshot

D、Traffic monitoring equipment

Answer:D

45、According to rules on the road traffic safety, the maximum speed on the expressway is less than 120km/hr, thus, it will not be in violation of the traffic regulations as long as the speed does not exceed 120km/hr on the expressway.

Answer:N

46、It lights to indicate that ______

A、the head fog light is turned on

B、the low beam light is turned on

C、the high beam light is turned on

D、the tail fog light is turned on

Answer:C

47、The act of this small passenger vehicle to enter the expressway lane is correct.

Answer:N

48、A motorized vehicle driver who drives more than 50% faster than the prescribed speed limit is subject to a 12-point penalty.

Answer:Y

49、Move the switch up and down, the windscreen wipers start working.

Answer:Y

50、Before a vehicle enters a curve of a mountain road, the driver ______ if there is no vehicle coming in the opposite direction.

A、Should reduce speed, honk and drive on the right side

B、Should drive along the outer side of the curve

C、May briefly borrow the opposite lane

D、May speed up and pass along the tangent line of the curve

Answer:A

外国人学驾照需要些哪样证件和手续 相关内容
四川驾校考试英文版 福建科目四英文版题目 西藏科目四英文版模拟 广西英文考驾照用语 湖南考驾照科目一有英文版 天津科目四英文版 江苏科目一考试英文版 辽宁驾考科目四英语版书 西藏科目一有英文版吗 云南驾照考试科目四英文版 宁夏驾照科目四英文版题库 只认识英文可以考科目四吗 广东科目四考题英文版 陕西外国人考驾照科目四 山西驾考英语 福建外国人考驾照科目四

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>