驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 海南2025驾考英文题库
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

海南2025驾考英文题库

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、It lights when the handbrake is pulled up.

Answer:Y

2、The doors of both sides are not closed if it lights.

Answer:Y

3、When driving at night, the driver should go at a lower speed because his field of vision is limited and he can hardly observe the traffic conditions beyond the area covered by his vehicle light.

Answer:Y

4、In this case, if it has not begun going up the slope, the vehicle going uphill should yield to the one going downhill.

Answer:Y

5、Traffic signals include Traffic lights, Traffic signs and Command of the traffic police.

Answer:Y

6、It is a bad habit for a driver to put his left arm on the window of the vehicle or hold the gear lever in his right hand for a long time.

Answer:Y

7、When a vehicle stops temporarily in a snowy day, the driver should turn on _______.

A、The head and tail fog light

B、The reserve light

C、The high beam light

D、The hazard lights

Answer:D

8、If a motorized vehicle causes a traffic accident on the expressway and cannot to run normally, the vehicle should be towed by a rescue vehicle or a tow truck.

Answer:Y

9、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、special lane for small vehicles

B、special lane for motorized vehicles

C、special lane for taxis

D、special lane for multi-passenger vehicles

Answer:D

10、It lights to indicate that ______

A、the floor and the front fans work

B、air internal circulation

C、air external circulation

D、the side and the floor fans work

Answer:A

11、What is the max speed when passing a level crossing?

A、15km/hr

B、20km/hr

C、30km/hr

D、40km/hr

Answer:C

12、It lights to indicate that the generator is charging to the batteries.

Answer:N

13、A driver applies for the driving license for the first time and is during the period of probation, he can drive a motorized vehicle on expressway alone.

Answer:N

14、What kind of violation does the red car have while temporarily stopping here?

A、more than 30cm from roadside

B、stop in the section with no stopping marking

C、less than 30m from gas station

D、stop occupying the lane for non-motorized vehicles

Answer:C

15、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、recommended speed in unusual weather

B、minimum speed in unusual weather

C、average speed in unusual weather

D、maximum speed in unusual weather

Answer:A

16、A motorized vehicle driver who has not yielded to the school bus according to stipulations is subject to a 6-point penalty.

Answer:Y

17、When reaching an intersection, the driver should _____ if a turning vehicle cuts in.

A、Stop to evade

B、Maintain the normal speed

C、Speed up and pass ahead of it

D、Honk and pass ahead of it

Answer:A

18、Whats the meaning of this park marking?

A、special stopping and waiting area

B、special getting-on and getting-off area

C、time limit parking

D、fixed direction parking

Answer:D

19、When driving in a foggy day, the driver should turn on ______.

A、The reverse light

B、The low beam light

C、The fog light

D、The high beam light

Answer:C

20、When passing a dangerous section of a mountain road, especially by the locations of frequent occurrence of landslides, mudslides, the driver should drive with care and avoid stopping.

Answer:Y

21、If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major accident in violation of the traffic regulations which has caused serious injury, the driver is subject to a prison term of less than 3 years or a criminal detention.

Answer:Y

22、Stopping the vehicle temporarily in the crosswalk is the act of violation of the law.

Answer:Y

23、Whats the meaning of this mark on the road?

A、average speed is 100km/hr

B、minimum speed limit is 100km/hr

C、100km/hr speed limit ban is lifted

D、maximum speed limit is 100km/hr

Answer:D

24、When braking on a muddy road, the tires can easily spin or drift and cause traffic accidents.

Answer:Y

25、It lights to remind that the driver‘s seat is not adjusted properly.

Answer:N

26、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、rescue call number on expressway

B、service call number on expressway

C、police call number on expressway

D、traffic radio frequency on expressway

Answer:D

27、How long is the period of probation of a motor vehicle driver who has applied for a driver license for the first time?

A、18 months

B、16 months

C、12 months

D、6 months

Answer:C

28、What should a motorized vehicle has while running on the road?

A、a label of keeping distance

B、a label of reminding danger

C、a label of inspection

D、a label of product qualification

Answer:C

29、How to do in this intersection?

A、wait in the cross-hatched marking area

B、stop and wait outside the intersection

C、follow the vehicle in front and pass

D、wait inside the intersection

Answer:B

30、When encountering non-motorized vehicles cutting in on the road, the driver should ___.

A、Honk to warn

B、Speed up and pass

C、Reduce speed and yield

D、Suddenly speed up when approaching

Answer:C

31、It lights to remind that engine coolant may be insufficient.

Answer:Y

32、What marking is the yellow road surface in the center of the intersection?

A、central circle

B、guide line

C、cross-hatched marking

D、parking area

Answer:C

33、When the vehicles cross each other at night, the driver may continuous change lights to remind the vehicle coming in the opposite direction and at the same should reduce speed and go forward or stop on the right side.

Answer:Y

34、This sign reminds an unmanned level crossing ahead.

Answer:Y

35、This sign indicates intersection ahead.

Answer:N

36、A person who falsifies, alters driving license or uses falsified, altered driving license, and if his act constitutes a crime, he should be held for criminal liabilities according to law.

Answer:Y

37、The driving license of 10-year validity will be issued if the penalty points never reached 12 points in every scoring cycle during the 6-year validity of the license.

Answer:Y

38、When causing a road accident involving property damage, the party should leave the scene on his own but he does not leave and causes a traffic jam, he may be subject to a fine of 200 yuan.

Answer:Y

39、This sign means a Y-shaped intersection ahead.

Answer:N

40、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、reducing speed 40m ahead

B、minimum speed is 40km/hr

C、axle weight limit is 40 tons

D、maximum speed limit is 40km/hr

Answer:D

41、When encountering children on the road, the driver should _________.

A、Reduce speed and go slowly, or stop to yield when necessary

B、Continuously honk to urge

C、Swiftly bypass from one side

D、Speed up and bypass

Answer:A

42、Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A、indicate going straight or turning right

B、indicate turning right or making a U turn

C、indicate going straight or changing to right lane

D、indicate going straight or making a U turn

Answer:A

43、If a motorized vehicle breaks down or causes a traffic accident on the expressway and cannot to run normally, the vehicle should be towed by ______.

A、a vehicle passing by

B、a large bus

C、a vehicle traveling together

D、a tow truck

Answer:D

44、A motorized vehicle driver who uses falsified and altered license plate is subject to a ________.

A、2-point penalty

B、3-point penalty

C、12-point penalty

D、6-point penalty

Answer:C

45、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、straight-going lane

B、going straight only

C、one-way road

D、no going straight

Answer:B

46、Continue to go through if having passed the stop line when encountering this traffic light at the intersection.

Answer:Y

47、After a vehicle enters a mountain road, it should pay special attention to the continuous curves sign. In addition, it should voluntarily evade vehicles and pedestrians, reduce speed in a time manner and honk in advance.

Answer:Y

48、In which situation the traffic police can detain the vehicle according to law?

A、exceeding 10% of the prescribed speed limits

B、driving when he is exhausted

C、not buckled up while driving

D、driving after drinking

Answer:D

49、How to use lights when changing to the left lane on road?

A、turn on the right-turn signal in advance

B、not need to turn on any turn signal

C、turn on the left-turn signal in advance

D、turn on the low beam lights in advance

Answer:C

50、It lights when turning on the right-turn signal.

Answer:N

海南2025驾考英文题库 相关内容
贵州科目四有英文版吗 云南关于考驾照的英语 吉林科目四英文版题目 海南英语c1科目四考试 湖北驾考有英文版吗 青海英语c1考试 内蒙古2025科目四考题英文版 北京驾考有英文版吗 河南考驾照科目一有英文版 江苏科目一英文版在哪里找 北京驾考科目四英文版题库 江苏科目四英文版在哪里找 吉林驾照科目一英文版题库 浙江科目四英文版练习题库 山西科目四英文版在哪里找 云南科目四英文版模拟

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>