1、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、watch for animals
B、watch for wildlife
C、Wildlife Sanctuary
D、Large-scale farms
Answer:A
2、Use the high and low beam lights alternately when passing the crosswalk at night.
Answer:Y
3、When a vehicle changes lane, the driver should turn on the turn signal in advance,observe traffic conditions, maintain a safe distance and move into the new lane.
Answer:Y
4、In which situation the traffic police may detain the vehicle?
A、no lable of inspection
B、no ID card
C、no lable of environmental protection
D、no vehicle registration papers
Answer:A
5、You have the priviledged passing right of way at the intersection in this situation.

Answer:Y
6、Which is subject to a 6-point penalty?
A、violate the traffic lights
B、drive school bus without qualification
C、drive the vehicle which permission is different
D、drive after drink
Answer:A
7、When a vehicle passes a narrow road or bridge, it is prohibited from overtaking.
Answer:Y
8、Driving a motorized vehicle in the city road which has no central line, the maximum speed can not exceed 50 kilometers per hour.
Answer:N
9、What marking is the combination of the white broken lines and the triangle area?

A、road entry marking
B、lane-dividing line that can be crossed
C、deceleration line at road entry
D、road exit marking
Answer:A
10、What pedal is it?

A、clutch pedal
B、accelerator pedal
C、brake pedal
D、handbrake
Answer:C
11、A driver may drive a motorized vehicle after the driving license has been lost within 3 months.
Answer:N
12、The vehicle is allowed to _______ at this intersection.

A、go straight or turn right
B、turn left
C、go straight or turn left
D、turn left or turn right
Answer:A
13、Which kind of sign is it?

A、warning sign
B、prohibitive sign
C、indicative sign
D、directional sign
Answer:B
14、Driving this kind of vehicle on road is ____

A、rule-breaking act
B、violation of regulations
C、violation of law
D、criminal act
Answer:C
15、When a tire blows out suddenly on the road, the driver should refrain from violently depressing the brake pedal in panic. Instead, he should try his best to shift the gear to a low position and use the engine braking to reduce the speed of the vehicle.
Answer:Y
16、When a vehicle changes lane, the driver only needs to turn on the turn signal before rapidly entering the new lane.
Answer:N
17、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、3m width limit ahead
B、3m width limit
C、the 3m width limit ban is lifted
D、3m height limit
Answer:B
18、It lights if left door is not closed.

Answer:N
19、After a tire blows out and before the driver can control the speed of the vehicle, he should refrain from using the foot brake to stop the vehicle. Otherwise, a horizontal swing of the vehicle can cause greater danger.
Answer:Y
20、When overtaking, the driver should try his best to increase the horizontal distance and,when necessary, may cross the solid line to overtake.
Answer:N
21、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、going straight and left turn
B、going straight and right turn
C、no going straight and no right turn
D、left turn and right turn only
Answer:B
22、A person who falsifies, alters driving license or uses falsified, altered driving license, and if his act constitutes a crime, he should be held for criminal liabilities according to law.
Answer:Y
23、Driving motor vehicle with ABS system may occur side skidding when applying emergency braking.
Answer:Y
24、What is the time limit of deferred license checking due to military service, abroad and other reasons?
A、3 years
B、5 years
C、1 years
D、2 years
Answer:A
25、It flashes when turning on the hazard lights.

Answer:Y
26、This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ___ .

A、turn right
B、pull over
C、turn left
D、stop
Answer:D
27、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、bypass from left side
B、continuous curves
C、sharp left curve
D、sharp right curve
Answer:C
28、When encountering a traffic jam on the expressway, the driver should follow the front vehicle lining up, and immediately turn on the hazard light to prevent rear-end collision.
Answer:Y
29、What does this symbol indicate?

A、snowy starting mode
B、air circulation
C、air condition cooling mode
D、cooling or warming fan
Answer:D
30、No turning right when encountering this traffic light at the intersection.

Answer:N
31、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、left one-way road
B、right one-way road
C、straight one-way road
D、yield if going to turn right
Answer:B
32、It lights to indicate that ______

A、front and rear width lights light on
B、front and rear width lights light on
C、left-turn signal flashes
D、right-turn signal flashes
Answer:D
33、When a vehicle goes uphill, the driver should observe the road conditions and the length of the slope in advance and shift to the lower gear in a timely manner to ensure the vehicle has sufficient power.
Answer:Y
34、Honking in a foggy day can arouse the attention of the opposite side. After hearing the honking from the opposite side, the driver should also honk to respond.
Answer:Y
35、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、township road No.
B、county road No.
C、provincial highway No.
D、national highway No.
Answer:D
36、When driving on a mountain road covered by ice and snow, the vehicle behind should ______ if the vehicle in front is climbing a slope.
A、Climb slowly
B、Closely follow and climb
C、Select a proper place to stop and climb after the vehicle in front has passed
D、Rapidly overtake the vehicle in front
Answer:C
37、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、flat intersection
B、flat ring intersection
C、attention to interactive intersection
D、attention to separate intersection
Answer:D
38、It lights when the handbrake is pulled up.

Answer:Y
39、It lights to indicate that engine oil may be insufficient.

Answer:Y
40、How to make a U turn in this intersection?

A、broken lines of the central line
B、make a U turn from the right lane
C、enter the intersection and make a U turn
D、make a U turn in the crosswalk
Answer:A
41、This sign warns a sharp left curve ahead.

Answer:Y
42、When driving at night on a road that has good lighting, the driver should use _______.
A、The fog light
B、The low beam light
C、The high beam light
D、The hazard lights
Answer:B
43、What marking is the road mark in the circle?

A、crosswalk line
B、slowdown and yield line
C、stopping and yield line
D、intersection signal line
Answer:A
44、When the vehicles cross each other at night, the driver may continuous change lights to remind the vehicle coming in the opposite direction and at the same should reduce speed and go forward or stop on the right side.
Answer:Y
45、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、crosswalk lights
B、watch for pedestrians
C、attention to traffic lights
D、intersection
Answer:C
46、Whats the meaning of the white markings on the road?

A、road construction marking
B、horizontal deceleration marking
C、vertical deceleration marking
D、fewer lanes indication marking
Answer:B
47、The safety pillow is used to protect the driver‘s head when there is a rear-end collision.
Answer:N
48、Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A、left curve or need to merge with the left flow ahead
B、right curve or need to merge with the right flow ahead
C、merge with the left flow due to right side obstacle ahead
D、left curve or need to bypass from left side ahead
Answer:A
49、Overtaking is allowed when passing a level crossing in city where no train passes.
Answer:N
50、What will be subject to if driving the vehicle reached write-off standard?
A、a 20~200 yuan fine
B、being held for criminal liabilities
C、being detained for less than 15 days
D、being revoked the driving license
Answer:D
Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有