驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 北京2025科目四考题英文版
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

北京2025科目四考题英文版

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、Under such circumstances at a congested intersection, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A、Force the vehicle to go back to its original lane

B、Closely follow the vehicle in front and refuse to yield

C、Politely yield and pass through

D、Sound the horn and turn on the head lamps

Answer:C

2、The motor vehicle should slow down and pass slowly in this situation.

Answer:Y

3、When encountering such a situation, the motor vehicle driver should change to the left lane rapidly.

Answer:N

4、The sign on the right warns for livestock on the road ahead.

Answer:N

5、One day, Mr. Yang drove a large bus with 57 passengers(bus capacity 55 people)from 7 pm to 1 am the following morning. At the spot of 3008 kilometers mark by 110 meters on the No. 050 National Road in Jin Chengjiang District, the bus had a malignant traffic accident caused by front left tire burst, killing12 people and injuring 22. What's the main illegal act committed by Mr Yang?

A、Fatigued driving

B、Carrying more passengers than permitted

C、Speeding

D、Misoperation

Answer:AB

6、Which one of the following measures is correct when a motor vehicle encounters this situation at night?

A、Keep driving at a normal speed

B、Drive at an increased speed to avoid light

C、Cut speed or stop to yield

D、Turn on high-beam to reject

Answer:C

7、When there is a sudden braking failure on the road, what should be done by the driver?

A、Firmly holding the steering wheel and controlling the direction

B、Immediately changing to a low gear to reduce speed

C、Using the stopping brake to reduce speed

D、Turning on the hazard lamps

Answer:ABCD

8、When a bicycle occupies the motor vehicle lane and obstructs the traffic, the driver should sound the horncontinuously and speed up to bypass on the left of the bicycle.

Answer:N

9、What needs attention when a motor vehicle drives on a road covered with ice and snow?

A、Braking length is extended

B、Anti-skating resistance will be greater

C、The adhesive force of the road will be greater

D、The braking length will be shorter

Answer:A

10、When a motor vehicle breaks down and cannot be moved away from the emergency lane or the road shoulder, the driver and all passengers should get off the vehicle and wait on the road side instead of leaving the expressway.

Answer:N

11、When a motor vehicle encounters a group of youngsters bypassing the motor vehicles parking beside the road, the driver should slow down voluntarily and yield.

Answer:Y

12、What should be done by drivers in order to safely pass through the curve in this condition?

A、Reduce speed and drive o the right side

B、Drive on the central line of the road

C、Drive on the outer side of the curve

D、Drive by borrowing the opposite lane

Answer:A

13、When a motor vehicle deviates from the normal direction due to steering failure, what should the driver do?

A、Immediately steer and adjust

B、Reduce speed and stop the vehicle as early as possible

C、Steer to the side where there is no obstacle to evade

D、Steer to the side where there is an obstacle to evade

Answer:B

14、When encountering such pedestrians, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A、Bypass in front of the pedestrians

B、Bypass from behind the pedestrians

C、Sound the horn to alert the pedestrians

D、Voluntarily stop and yield

Answer:D

15、The sign on the right warns of a non-motor vehicle lane.

Answer:N

16、Under such circumstance at an intersection. motor vehicle drivers should be prepared to stop and yieldat any time.

Answer:Y

17、The sign on the right indicates a one-kilometer distance from the ETC toll station.

Answer:Y

18、Dangerous chemicals possess the characteristics of explosion, inflammation, poison, erosion and radiation.

Answer:Y

19、The sign on the right indicates a left-turn bypass route at the intersection ahead.

Answer:Y

20、Under such circumstances, what should be done bY motor vehicle drivers in order to yield to the pedestrians politely?

A、Set off after pedestrians pass

B、Set off and bypass in front of the pedestrians

C、Sound the horn to warn the pedestrians to yield

D、Set off and approach the pedestrians slowly

Answer:A

21、When a motor vehicle on an expressway stops in an emergency due to breakdown or an accident, what should the driver and the passengers do?

A、Stand in front of the motor vehicle

B、Wait in the motor vehicle for rescue

C、Stand behind the motor vehicle

D、Promptly move to the road shoulder on the right side or the emergency lane

Answer:D

22、Under such circumstances, motor vehicle drivers should reduce speed by the right side swiftly and yield.

Answer:Y

23、The sign on the right indicates right-hand turn only.

Answer:Y

24、What action is important on this kind of mountain road?

A、Take care of the dangerous hillside road on the left

B、Drive on the left

C、Drive along the central line of the road

D、Drive on the right side and pass slowly

Answer:D

25、As shown in this picture, the intersection guide line is designed to help drivers make turns.

Answer:Y

26、What should the driver do in this situation?

A、Speed up and overtake from the left side

B、Sound the horn continuously to warn the bicycle

C、Follow the bicycle closely

D、Slow down and yield to the bicycle

Answer:D

27、When driving on an expressway, drivers should not frequently change lanes.

Answer:Y

28、The sign on the left indicates vehicles are allowed to drive on the section ahead.

Answer:N

29、What should be done first after getting into the vehicle?

A、Observe the surrounding traffic situation

B、No need to observe the traffic situation around

C、Open the door and get in directly

D、Take note of the weather

Answer:A

30、When removing a wounded person suffering spinal fracture, the rescuer should never help the wounded person to walk. He may be carried away with a soft stretcher.

Answer:N

31、How many kinds of law-breaking acts are displayed in flash 5?

A、One

B、Two

C、Three

D、Four

Answer:C

32、When there is a braking failure, the driver should first control the direction and then try to control the speed.

Answer:Y

33、What should the driver do on this kind of curving mountain road?

A、Borrow the opposite lane

B、Slow down and drive on the right

C、Stick to the central line of the road

D、Drive close to the right side

Answer:B

34、Which lamp should be used when motor vehicles pass hrough an intersection at night where there is no traffic light signal?

A、High-beam

B、Low-beam

C、Hazard lamps

D、High-beam and low-beam should be used alternatively

Answer:D

35、The sign on the right warns of a ferry crossing 100 meters after turning right at the intersection ahead.

Answer:Y

36、What should be done by the driver who intends to overtake but finds that the vehicle in front is also overtaking?

A、Following the vehicle in front closely and finding a chance to overtake it

B、Accelerating to overtake forcefully

C、Continuously sounding the horn to urge the vehicle in front to yield

D、Refraining from overtaking and letting the vehicle in front overtake first

Answer:D

37、The driver should drive on the left in this kind of tunnel.

Answer:N

38、When a wounded person suffering burns is thirsty, he should only drink plain boiled water.

Answer:N

39、The sign in front indicates that vehicles except public buses are not allowed to drive in this lane.

Answer:Y

40、How should lamps be used when a motor vehicle meets an oncoming bicycle on a narrow road or a narrow bridge at night?

A、Continuously change between low-beam and high-beam

B、Use clearance lamp

C、Use high-beam

D、Use low-beam

Answer:D

41、It is not a bad habit for a driver to frequently change lanes.

Answer:N

42、Drivers may turn right at the intersection when traffic police give these hand signals.

Answer:Y

43、What should the driver do when a motor vehicle encounters this situation on a mountain road?

A、Stick to respective lanes and speed up to approach each other

B、Drive close to the central line of the road

C、Retain the normal speed

D、Slow down

Answer:D

44、The red car is allowed to drive on this lane.

Answer:N

45、When two vehicles approach each other on a foggy day, what is the best method of safe driving?

A、Turn on the high-beam

B、Slowdown and maintain a large safety distance

C、Turn on the low-beam

D、Turn on the fog lamp

Answer:B

46、Crossing the broken white line on the right edge of the road is allowed.

Answer:Y

47、The sign on the right warns of a village or town ahead suggesting a 30km/hour speed.

Answer:Y

48、Drivers may cross these lane-dividing lines to change lanes in the same direction.

Answer:N

49、When driving a motor vehicle into a traffic flow, drivers should not hold up other vehicles.

Answer:Y

50、This sign warns to bypass from the right side to avoid the roadblock.

Answer:N

北京2025科目四考题英文版 相关内容
吉林英语c1考试 英文版驾考 重庆驾考科目四英语版书 河北驾校一点科目一英文版 山西科目四英文版练习题库 天津英文版考驾照 湖南驾考英文版题库 英文驾考PDF题库 外国人可以考取中国驾照吗 上海驾考科目四英文版题库 河南驾考英语 老外考驾照需要准备什么材料和证件 青海科目一有英文版吗 湖北英语c1科目四考试 云南考驾照科目一有英文版 天津英文考驾照用语

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>