驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 江西考驾照科目四有英文版
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

江西考驾照科目四有英文版

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、When driving on a muddy road, the driver should hold the steering wheel firmly and speed up to pass through.

Answer:N

2、The sign in front indicates a 4-kilometer distance from the next exit.

Answer:Y

3、Under such circumstances, motor vehicle drivers should stop and yield

Answer:Y

4、Matches, sulfur and red phosphorus belong to which of the following dangerous chemicals?

A、Explosives

B、Oxidizing materials

C、Self-igniting articles

D、Inflammable solid materials

Answer:D

5、Which is the wrong measure to avoid tire burst?

A、Reduce tire pressure

B、Check tires regularly

C、Remove foreign matters from the tire tread grooves timely

D、Replace tires that have cracks or deep cuts

Answer:A

6、The main reason for this accident is that the pedestrian crossed the street in front of the motor vehicle.

Answer:N

7、Under such circumstances, the motor vehicle is allowed to overtake.

Answer:N

8、When a motor vehicle catches fire, the driver should te to park the vehicle in an open place far away from urban areas, buildings, trees, other motor vehicles and flammable materials.

Answer:Y

9、Under the circumstances shown in the flash, what should be done by the vehicle in front?

A、Reduce speed swiftly or apply emergency brake

B、Drive at a higher speed after giving a proper space

C、Reduce speed and yield by the right side of the road

D、Drive at a higher speed by the right side of the road

Answer:C

10、The sign on the right indicates a section for ascertaining the distance between the vehicles 200 meters ahead.

Answer:Y

11、The sign on the right warns of no passing due to collapse on the road ahead.

Answer:N

12、The sign in front is an advance announcement of famous places and distances en route.

Answer:Y

13、When driving into the traffic flow on a main road from a relief road, drivers should speed up.

Answer:N

14、How many kinds of law-breaking acts are displayed in flash 7?

A、One

B、Two

C、Three

D、Four

Answer:B

15、When driving on a long downhill road, which is the best way to control the speed?

A、Coast in neutral gear

B、Take a low gear

C、Depress the clutch

D、Pull up the handbrake

Answer:B

16、When rescuing a wounded person suffering from bone fracture, which of the following should be kept in mind?

A、Immediately send him/her to the hospital on a stretcher

B、Properly change the original posture when the injured person wounded

C、Dress the fracture with a bandage

D、Do not move the fractured body-part

Answer:D

17、What matters need attention when driving on a rainy day?

A、Avoid using the emergency brake or making sharp turns

B、Keep a safe enough distance

C、Observe the traffic situation of non-motor vehicles and surrounding pedestrians

D、Drive at a safe speed

Answer:ABCD

18、What should drivers do when encountering a rainstorm on a common road and the windscreen-wiper fails to make sight clear?

A、Drive at a reduced speed

B、Drive carefully

C、Cut speed in time and pull over

D、Drive at a normal speed

Answer:C

19、When driving in a strong wind, what should the driver do if he/she feels the steering wheel is suddenly out of control due to the frequent changes in speed and direction of the wind?

A、Turn the steering wheel against the wind

B、Turn the steering wheel with the wind

C、Use emergency brake

D、Firmly hold the steering wheel with both hands

Answer:D

20、The sign on the right indicates a bypass route at the intersection ahead.

Answer:Y

21、If a motor vehicle experiences a "water sliding" phenomenon when running on an expressway in rain, what should the driver do?

A、Slow down by suddenly depressing the brake pedal

B、Slow down by slowly releasing the accelerator pedal

C、Turn the steering wheel immediately to adjust the direction

D、Speed up to increase the displacement of the wheels

Answer:B

22、What should be done when drivers evade an emergency on the highway?

A、Take braking measures to reduce speed

B、Yield by turning to the left side

C、Evade by swiftly turning the steering wheel

D、Yield by turning to the right side

Answer:A

23、In the flash, it is correct for the driver to behave this way when there is a traffic jam caused by an accident on the expressway.?

Answer:N

24、What caused this drivers death in an accident?

A、Failing to fasten seatbelt

B、Positioned too close to the steering wheel

C、Failing to hold the steering wheel

D、Failing to turn on SRS

Answer:A

25、What should be done by drivers in order to safely pass through the curve in this condition?

A、Reduce speed and drive o the right side

B、Drive on the central line of the road

C、Drive on the outer side of the curve

D、Drive by borrowing the opposite lane

Answer:A

26、The sign on the right warns of a winding road to the left ahead.

Answer:N

27、Motor vehicles on this kind of road are only allowed to overtake the vehicle in front from left.

Answer:Y

28、On which of the following roads may the wheels be most easily locked when braking?

A、Concrete road

B、Dirt road

C、Road covered by ice and snow

D、Sand road

Answer:C

29、When braking, side skid or tail swing may occur if the rear wheels are blocked.

Answer:Y

30、The sign on the right side indicates that turning left is not permitted at the intersection ahead.

Answer:Y

31、When a motor vehicle slides sideways, how should the driver adiust the direction?

A、If the front wheels skid sideways, turn the steering wheel in the direction of the skid

B、If the front wheels skid sideways, turn the steering wheel in the opposite direction of the skid

C、If the rear wheels skid sideways, turn the steering wheel in the direction of the skid

D、If the rear wheels skid sideways, turn the steering wheel in the opposite direction of the skid

Answer:BC

32、The sign on the right warns of a guarded railway crossing 100 meters ahead.

Answer:N

33、A driver should accelerate in advance to overtake then it is likely to meet with oncoming vehicles.

Answer:N

34、The sign on the right warns of a one-way tunnel ahead.

Answer:N

35、When driving in a heavy rain, drivers should contro their speed to prevent their vehicles from sliding.

Answer:Y

36、Drivers may turn left when traffic police give these hand signals.

Answer:N

37、The broken white line rectangle area on the right side of the road indicates that long stopping is permitted here.

Answer:N

38、As shown in this picture, before driving to the intersection, vehicles are not allowed to change lanes by crossing the solid white line.

Answer:Y

39、What does this sign on the fly-over junction indicate?

A、Turn right

B、Drive straight or turn left

C、Drive straight or turn right

D、Take a U-turn under bridge

Answer:B

40、When a wounded person suffering burns is thirsty he/she may drink a small quantity of lightly salty water.

Answer:Y

41、When a wounded person is beneath the wheel or cargo, we should help him/her out immediately by pulling the limbs of the wounded.

Answer:N

42、In this driving condition, drivers should turn on the high-beam when setting off.

Answer:N

43、The guide arrow on the road surface of this lane indicates that only U-turns are permitted at the intersection ahead.

Answer:N

44、On a mountain road, what should the driver do in this situation?

A、Drive on the left and speed up to bypass

B、Stop to observe and pass slowly

C、Observe closely and pass as soon as possible

D、Sound the horn several times and pass slowly

Answer:C

45、This sign warns to bypass from the right side to avoid the roadblock.

Answer:N

46、When driving on a foggy day, the driver should turn on the fog lamp.

Answer:Y

47、How should a motor vehicle follow the other vehicle In front when driving on a road covered with ice and snow?

A、Keep a long safe distance

B、Turn on hazard lamp

C、Change between high-and-low beam alternatively

D、Sound the horn in due time to give a notice to the vehicle in front

Answer:A

48、When a vehicle encounters a strong side wind, the driver should firmly hold the steering wheel and press the brake urgently if he feels the vehicle deviates horizontally from the normal direction.

Answer:N

49、When a motor vehicle temporarily stops at night, which lamp should be turned on?

A、Front and rear fog lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

B、Head lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

C、Hazard lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

D、Reverse lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

Answer:C

50、had a head-on collision at the speed of 40 kilometers per hour with Mr. Wangs three-wheeled freight motorcycle carrying 19 passengers, killing10 people nd injuring 9. What are the main illegal acts committed by the two drivers?

A、Mr Ye drove an unpermitted vehicle type

B、Mr. Wang drove a freight motorcycle to carry passengers

C、Mr Ye exceeded the speed limit

D、Mr. Wang failed to follow the guidance of the traffic signal lights

Answer:BC

江西考驾照科目四有英文版 相关内容
江苏驾考英文版题库 黑龙江2025科目四考试英文 福建外国人考驾照科目四 北京驾照考试科目四英文版 青海考驾照科目四有英文版 湖南科目四考题英文版 安徽驾校一点科目一英文版 2025科目一考试英文 四川考驾照科目一有英文版 广西科目四考题英文版 宁夏2025驾考英文题库 海南驾考科目一英语版书 安徽科目四英文版练习题库 山东驾考科目一英语版书 上海驾照科目一英文版题库 宁夏驾考科目四英语版PDF

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>