驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 外国的考驾照跟中国的一样吗
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

外国的考驾照跟中国的一样吗

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、When encountering slow-moving vehicles at an intersection that has no traffic signals, the motorized vehicle should pass alternately.

Answer:Y

2、This sign warns two neighboring inverse curves ahead.

Answer:N

3、Must reduce the frequency of honking in this section.

Answer:N

4、Which part of the driver can be protected by the safety pillow when there is a rear-end collision?

A、waist

B、chest

C、head

D、neck

Answer:D

5、What marking is the yellow broken line in the circle?

A、non-motorized vehicles guide lines

B、intersection guide line

C、lane connection lines

D、small vehicles turning lines

Answer:B

6、Is there any effective auxiliary method to control the speed while driving on a long downhill road besides braking.

A、Shift to the neutral gear and slide

B、Use the engine to brake

C、Turn off the engine and slide

D、Depress the clutch and slide

Answer:B

7、The wrong measure to avoid tire blowout is to _________.

A、Reduce tire pressure

B、Check the tires regularly

C、Remove objects from tire tread grooves in a timely manner

D、Replace the tire that has cracks or deep cuts

Answer:A

8、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、crosswalk lights

B、watch for pedestrians

C、attention to traffic lights

D、intersection

Answer:C

9、Speed up and pass when encountering this traffic light at the intersection

Answer:N

10、When driving a small vehicle downhill, the driver may coast down by stopping the engine.

Answer:N

11、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、no changing lane

B、no left turn

C、no going straight

D、no U turn

Answer:D

12、Violating the law and regulations on road traffic safety is the act of violation of the law.

Answer:Y

13、It lights to indicate that the handbrake may not loose in the end.

Answer:N

14、May not drive if _____

A、the window is not closed

B、the door is not closed

C、the audio device is not closed

D、the roof window is not closed

Answer:B

15、When changing lanes on an expressway, the driver should turn on the turn signal in advance, observe the traffic conditions, and slowly turn the steering wheel and enter the new lane after making sure it is safe to do so.

Answer:Y

16、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、straight-going lane

B、going straight only

C、one-way road

D、no going straight

Answer:B

17、How to turn left at this intersection?

A、along the right side of the center point in the intersection

B、along the left side of the center point in the intersection

C、cover the center point in the intersection

D、can not turn left

Answer:B

18、A motorized vehicle driver who drives more than 50% faster than the prescribed speed limit is subject to a 12-point penalty.

Answer:Y

19、The passenger in the front seat does not need to buckle up when a motorized vehicle runs.

Answer:N

20、Ignition switch in the ON position, the vehicle can not use electrical appliances.

Answer:N

21、Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?

A、the vehicle is reducing speed to yield

B、the vehicle is running normally

C、the vehicle is overtaking

D、the vehicle is making a stop

Answer:C

22、When the traffic conditions at an intersection are complicated, the driver should be patiently waiting instead of taking chance.

Answer:Y

23、How to pass when encountering this situation at the intersection?

A、make sure it is safe to pass

B、turn right and speed up to pass

C、speed up and pass straight

D、turn left and speed up to pass

Answer:A

24、Move the switch up and down, the windscreen wipers start working.

Answer:Y

25、It is a bad habit for a driver to put his left arm on the window of the vehicle or hold the gear lever in his right hand for a long time.

Answer:Y

26、This sign warns a sharp left curve ahead.

Answer:Y

27、Can not overtake in this situation.

Answer:Y

28、When seeing a watch for children sign while driving, the driver should _______.

A、Speed up and pass

B、Bypass

C、Maintain the normal speed

D、Carefully select a speed

Answer:D

29、You can make an U turn at this intersection.

Answer:N

30、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、stop to yield

B、one-way road

C、going first when crossing each other

D、the opposite vehicle goes first when crossing each other

Answer:C

31、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、accident-prone section

B、construction section

C、reducing speed and going slowly section

D、jammed section

Answer:A

32、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、left one-way road

B、right one-way road

C、straight one-way road

D、yield if going to turn right

Answer:B

33、Can leave the expressway into the ramp from this location directly.

Answer:N

34、Going though the intersection according to the traffic lights when traffic lights and command of the traffic police are inconsistency.

Answer:N

35、A motorized vehicle driver who drives the vehicle which permission is different is subject to a ________.

A、2-point penalty

B、3-point penalty

C、6-point penalty

D、12-point penalty

Answer:D

36、What does the traffic light mean?

A、speed up and turn left

B、no right turn

C、intersection warning

D、speed and run straight

Answer:C

37、When a traffic accident causing human injuries, preserve the scene and immediately report to the police.

Answer:Y

38、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、line guide signs

B、lane merging guide signs

C、lane branching guide signs

D、turning guide signs

Answer:A

39、The continuously flashing yellow light means that the vehicle may speed up and pass.

Answer:N

40、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、embankment road

B、cliffside road

C、waterside road

D、slippery road

Answer:A

41、When a vehicle on the main road approaches a conjunction with a feeder road, the driver should ______ in order to prevent a collision with a vehicle that suddenly enters from the feeder road.

A、Maintain the normal speed

B、Reduce speed in advance, observe and drive with care

C、Honk and swiftly pass

D、Speed up in advance and pass

Answer:B

42、Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A、changing to left lane

B、going straight ahead

C、left turn ahead

D、right turn ahead

Answer:C

43、How to cross each other on a narrow mountain road without the central dividing line?

A、The vehicle not close to the mountain goes first

B、The vehicle close to the mountain goes first

C、The empty vehicle goes first

D、The slow-moving vehicle goes first

Answer:A

44、This sign reminds an unmanned level crossing ahead.

Answer:Y

45、No turning left in this situation.

Answer:Y

46、When encountering stopping and waiting in turn or slow-moving vehicles in front, the motorized vehicle may _________.

A、borrow road to overtake

B、occupy the opposite lane

C、follow the vehicles in front

D、cut in the waiting vehicles

Answer:C

47、Which part does this switch control?

A、windscreen defogger

B、windscreen wiper

C、the hazard lights

D、devices of lights and signals

Answer:B

48、A driver who drives an illegally assembled motorized vehicle is subject to ______ .

A、being held for criminal liabilities according to law

B、a fine of 200 yuan ~ 2,000 yuan

C、being revoked the vehicle license

D、being detained for less than 15 days

Answer:B

49、How long is the period of probation of a motor vehicle driver who has applied for a driver license for the first time?

A、18 months

B、16 months

C、12 months

D、6 months

Answer:C

50、What is the max speed when visibility is less than 50m due to foggy, rainy or snowy?

A、70km/hr

B、50km/hr

C、40km/hr

D、30km/hr

Answer:D

外国的考驾照跟中国的一样吗 相关内容
外国人驾照考试题库有哪些软件好 广西驾考科目四英语版书 新疆考驾照的英文单词 江西2025驾考英文题库 广东外国人考驾照科目一 西藏考驾照科目四有英文版 广西2025英文驾考PDF题库 河南科目四考试英文版 重庆科目四英文版模拟 新疆外国人考科目一 英文 江西外国人考驾照科目一 老外考驾照需要准备什么东西 陕西驾考科目四英语版书 北京2025科目四考题英文版 辽宁科目四英文版在哪里找 辽宁英文驾考题库PDF电子版

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>