驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 黑龙江驾考科目一英文版题库
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

黑龙江驾考科目一英文版题库

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、The vehicles should run by the right shoulder of an expressway.

Answer:N

2、How to do if there is a traffic jam in intersection?

A、borrow the opposite lane to pass

B、stop and wait outside the intersection

C、cut in the front vehicles to pass

D、enter the intersection and wait

Answer:B

3、When a motorized vehicle goes at night through an intersection that has no traffic lights, the driver should not use the high and low beam lights alternately.

Answer:N

4、Traffic markings are divided into indication, warning and prohibition.

Answer:Y

5、If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major accident in violation of the traffic regulations which has caused heavy loss to public or private property, the driver is subject to a prison term of less than 3 years or a criminal detention.

Answer:Y

6、Max speed when pass the narrow road or bridge is _______

A、50km/hr

B、40km/hr

C、30km/hr

D、60km/hr

Answer:C

7、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、going straight and left turn

B、going straight and right turn

C、no going straight and no right turn

D、left turn and right turn only

Answer:B

8、Whats the meaning of the double yellow solid lines?

A、opposite direction lanes dividing line that can not be crossed

B、opposite direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed

C、bilateral same direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed

D、one-way lanes dividing line

Answer:A

9、This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ___ .

A、turn right

B、pull over

C、turn left

D、stop

Answer:D

10、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、distance to a tourist area

B、direction of a tourist area

C、symbol of a tourist area

D、category of a tourist area

Answer:A

11、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、expressway parking area ahead

B、expressway shelter ahead

C、expressway car park ahead

D、expressway service area ahead

Answer:A

12、When a motorized vehicle makes a U turn, turns around or goes down a slope, the maximum speed should not exceed 40 kilometers per hour.

Answer:N

13、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、crosswalk

B、students passage

C、watch for pedestrians

D、childrens passage

Answer:A

14、How to drive in sand, hail, rain, fog, ice and other weather conditions?

A、run as normal

B、maintain the speed

C、speed up properly

D、reduce the speed

Answer:D

15、Turn on the left-turn signal in advance when making a U turn on the road.

Answer:Y

16、If the vehicle license of a motorized vehicle are lost, the vehicle owner should apply to the vehicle management station at the registration place for reissuing.

Answer:Y

17、When passing a section of a mountain road which is prone to landside and mudflow, the driver should not stop.

Answer:Y

18、When a vehicle starts to move at night, the driver should first turn on the low beam light.

Answer:Y

19、What is this instrument?

A、water temperature meter

B、fuel meter

C、ammeter

D、pressure meter

Answer:A

20、How far away should the warning sign be placed in the coming direction when this vehicle breaks down and stops temporarily on the expressway?

A、beyond 150m

B、50~150m

C、within 50m

D、50~100m

Answer:A

21、When a driver suddenly encounters a vehicle in the opposite direction that forces its way by overtaking and occupying his lane, the driver may refuse to avoid it and force it to yieldto you.

Answer:N

22、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、expressway bus station ahead

B、expressway shelter ahead

C、expressway service area ahead

D、expressway toll station ahead

Answer:C

23、The subject 3 test is divided into two parts including Driving Skills, Common Knowledge on Safe and Courteous Driving.

Answer:Y

24、The act of this small passenger vehicle to enter the expressway lane is correct.

Answer:N

25、Whats the meaning of the white solid lines at the edge of the carriageway on both sides of the road?

A、Vehicles may cross temporarily

B、Vehicles are not allowed to cross.

C、Motorized vehicles may cross temporarily.

D、Non-motorized vehicles may cross temporarily

Answer:B

26、Besides the administrative punishment, what kind of system implemented by the traffic control department of the public security organ to the driver who violated the traffic regulations?

A、violation registration system

B、mileage reward system

C、mandatory write-off system

D、accumulated penalty points system

Answer:D

27、The motorized vehicle driver is not allowed to drive a motorized vehicle when his driving license is detained.

Answer:Y

28、One can drive the low-speed truck if the authorized vehicle applied for is small motor vehicle with automatic transmission.

Answer:N

29、In which situation that a driver cannot drive?

A、after drinking coffee

B、after drinking milk

C、after drinking

D、after drinking tea

Answer:C

30、What is the max speed at sharp curve?

A、20km/hr

B、30km/hr

C、40km/hr

D、50km/hr

Answer:B

31、Whats the role of directional sign?

A、restrict the vehicles from passing

B、indicate speed limited information

C、provide direction information

D、warn danger ahead

Answer:C

32、When driving in thick fog causing poor visibility on the expressway, the driver should apply emergency braking to stop at once.

Answer:N

33、When reversing on an ordinary road and discovering some vehicles are passing, the driver should _________.

A、Honk to indicate the intention

B、Voluntarily stop and yield

C、Speed up and reverse

D、Continue to reverse

Answer:B

34、When a vehicle passes a tunnel, it is prohibited from overtaking.

Answer:Y

35、When a vehicle stops for a long time, the driver should select a car park to do so.

Answer:Y

36、A person who has falsified or altered the motorized vehicle driving license and if his act constitutes a crime, he should be held for criminal liabilities according to law.

Answer:Y

37、A motorized vehicle driver who drives the vehicle which permission is different is subject to a ________.

A、2-point penalty

B、3-point penalty

C、6-point penalty

D、12-point penalty

Answer:D

38、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、slippery section

B、sharp curve

C、test driving section

D、curve section

Answer:A

39、A motorized vehicle that will turn right at an intersection but has a vehicle in front in the same lane waiting for the green light should ______________.

A、Stop and wait for his turn

B、Honk to indicate the vehicle in front to yield

C、Bypass the vehicle in front from the right side and go through the intersection

D、Bypass the vehicle in front from the left side and go through the intersection

Answer:A

40、According to rules on the road traffic safety, the maximum speed on the expressway is less than 120km/hr, thus, it will not be in violation of the traffic regulations as long as the speed does not exceed 120km/hr on the expressway.

Answer:N

41、The main impact of rainy weather on safe driving is _______.

A、The road is wet and slippery and the visibility is poor

B、The engine is prone to stop

C、The resistance to the vehicle increases

D、The electric equipment is prone to getting wet and causing short circuit

Answer:A

42、When a vehicle goes downhill, the driver should properly control the speed and fully use the engine to brake.

Answer:Y

43、To hold the steering wheel like this is correct.

Answer:N

44、When reaching an intersection, a left-turning vehicle may enter the left-turn waiting area anytime.

Answer:N

45、When a vehicle reaches a sharp curve, the driver should _______.

A、Brake suddenly and go slowly

B、Drive along the outer side of the curve

C、Fully reduce speed and drive on the right side

D、Go forward by borrowing the opposite lane

Answer:C

46、The vehicles are prohibited from passing when encountering this traffic light at the intersection.

Answer:N

47、How to choose parking spot when needing to stop by the roadside?

A、stop in the opposite direction by the left roadside

B、stop in the parking area

C、stop anywhere as will by the roadside

D、stop in the sidewalk

Answer:B

48、It lights to indicate that ______

A、the tail fog light is turned on

B、the low beam light is turned on

C、the high beam light is turned on

D、the head fog light is turned on

Answer:B

49、It lights to indicate that engine oil may be insufficient.

Answer:Y

50、Within the validity of the Admission Form, the times of test reservation for Driving Skills of subject 2 and subject 3 can not exceed ______

A、3 times

B、4 times

C、5 times

D、6 times

Answer:C

黑龙江驾考科目一英文版题库 相关内容
海南英文驾考app 山西英文版驾考 外国驾照考试科目一考什么题 江苏驾照科目四英文版题库 外国人考驾照科目四 福建驾考有英文版吗 上海外国人考科目一 英文 甘肃只认识英文可以考科目一吗 西藏英文驾考书 英文驾考科目四app 湖南驾考英语版PDF题库 外国考驾照难吗现在还能考吗 陕西英语c1考试 江西驾校考试英文版 湖北科目四英文版题目 湖北外国人考驾照科目一

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>