驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 山东英文考驾照用语
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

山东英文考驾照用语

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、Which part of the driver can be protected by the safety pillow when there is a rear-end collision?

A、waist

B、chest

C、head

D、neck

Answer:D

2、When driving at night on a road that has good lighting, the driver should use _______.

A、The fog light

B、The low beam light

C、The high beam light

D、The hazard lights

Answer:B

3、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、special lane for small vehicles

B、special lane for motorized vehicles

C、special lane for taxis

D、special lane for multi-passenger vehicles

Answer:D

4、It lights to indicate that the handbrake may not loose in the end.

Answer:N

5、Emergency braking on a road covered by ice and snow can easily cause side skidding. The driver should use the engine braking to reduce speed.

Answer:Y

6、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、distance to a tourist area

B、direction of a tourist area

C、symbol of a tourist area

D、category of a tourist area

Answer:A

7、Before a vehicle enters a curve of a mountain road, the driver ______ if there is no vehicle coming in the opposite direction.

A、Should reduce speed, honk and drive on the right side

B、Should drive along the outer side of the curve

C、May briefly borrow the opposite lane

D、May speed up and pass along the tangent line of the curve

Answer:A

8、What is this instrument?

A、engine tachometer

B、driving speed meter

C、interval mileage meter

D、fuel consumption / 100 km

Answer:A

9、What is the max speed at sharp curve?

A、20km/hr

B、30km/hr

C、40km/hr

D、50km/hr

Answer:B

10、Reducing the speed to yield when encountering this situation in the intersection.

Answer:Y

11、After a tire blows out and before the driver can control the speed of the vehicle, he should refrain from using the foot brake to stop the vehicle. Otherwise, a horizontal swing of the vehicle can cause greater danger.

Answer:Y

12、What kind of violation does the vehicle have while temporarily stopping by the roadside?

A、stop in the crosswalk

B、stop more than 30cm from the roadside

C、stop in the section with no stopping marking

D、stop occupying the lane for non-motorized vehicles

Answer:A

13、At night, the drivers observation is markedly poorer than in the daytime and the range of visibility range is _______.

A、Unchanged

B、Irregular

C、Longer

D、Shorter

Answer:D

14、If an improper place is chosen for crossing another vehicle, the driver should immediately _______.

A、Reduce speed and cross each other slowly, or stop to yield

B、Occupy the left lane to force the opposite party to reduce speed and yield

C、Turn the head light to indicate the opposite party to stop and yield

D、Speed up and select a better place

Answer:A

15、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、special car park

B、uncovered car park

C、indoor car park

D、internal car park

Answer:C

16、In which situation the traffic police may detain the vehicle on road?

A、not hang the license plate

B、no ID card

C、no insurance contract

D、no lable of environmental protection

Answer:A

17、The main feature of pedestrians participating in road traffic is that _________.

A、They move slowly

B、They like to get together and look on

C、They walk around at will and can easily change directions

D、All the above

Answer:C

18、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、going straight and right turn

B、going straight and left turn

C、no going straight and no left turn

D、right turn and left turn only

Answer:B

19、The reason that a road destroyed by flood affects safe driving and smooth passage is __.

A、The road grip becomes stronger

B、It is impossible to see the hidden holes and bumps in road surface

C、The visibility become lower and blurs the field of vision

D、The sunshine reflection blurs the view

Answer:B

20、A motorized vehicle is not allowed to stop in the section 50 meters to the intersection.

Answer:Y

21、You can drive directly into the expressway from this position.

Answer:N

22、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、more vehicles section

B、passing slowly

C、jammed section

D、construction section

Answer:B

23、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、emergency shelter

B、service area

C、pedestrian passage

D、crossing road facility

Answer:A

24、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、intersection ahead

B、interchange ahead

C、Y-shaped intersection ahead

D、ring intersection ahead

Answer:B

25、This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ___ .

A、wait to turn left

B、pull over

C、turn right

D、reduce speed and pass slowly

Answer:C

26、It lights to indicate that ______

A、left-turn signal flashes

B、front and rear width lights light on

C、front and rear width lights light on

D、right-turn signal flashes

Answer:A

27、It lights to remind that engine needs to add oil.

Answer:N

28、Traffic Police can detain the accident vehicle according to law if it needs to be collected evidence of the road accident.

Answer:Y

29、In which section when a vehicle runs is prohibited from overtaking.

A、elevated road

B、intersection

C、central streets

D、ring express

Answer:B

30、This sign reminds an unmanned level crossing ahead.

Answer:N

31、What is this manipulation device?

A、the handbrake

B、the air throttle lever

C、the gear lever

D、the clutch lever

Answer:C

32、This sign warns the driver there have traffic lights ahead.

Answer:Y

33、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、a manned level crossing

B、multi-crossing of railway and road

C、grade separation level crossing

D、an unmanned level crossing

Answer:A

34、In which section cannot overtake?

A、main streets

B、elevated road

C、crosswalk

D、ring express

Answer:C

35、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、ring intersection ahead

B、intersection ahead

C、Y-shaped intersection ahead

D、T-shaped intersection ahead

Answer:C

36、What is this manipulation device?

A、air conditioner switch

B、ignition switch

C、wiper switch

D、light switch

Answer:B

37、When bicycles ahead obstruct the traffic flow, the driver may honk to remind them,speed up and bypass.

Answer:N

38、The traffic lights allow the vehicle to ______

A、turn right

B、stop and wait

C、turn left

D、go straight

Answer:A

39、When driving a vehicle through an inundated road with non-motorized vehicles on both sides, the driver should _________.

A、Reduce speed and go slowly

B、Go forward normally

C、Speed up and pass

D、Continuously honk

Answer:A

40、If one drives an illegally assembled motorized vehicle, he should not only pay the fine, but also ________ .

A、be confiscated the driving license

B、be revoked the driving permission

C、be forced to recover the vehicle condition

D、be revoked the driving license

Answer:D

41、What marking is the white polylines in the circle?

A、ascertaining the distance between the vehicles

B、driving at reduced speed

C、ascertaining the speed of the vehicles

D、reducing the speed at the intersection

Answer:A

42、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、sharp right curve

B、bypass from right side

C、continuous curves

D、sharp left curve

Answer:A

43、How to drive in sand, hail, rain, fog, ice and other weather conditions?

A、run as normal

B、maintain the speed

C、speed up properly

D、reduce the speed

Answer:D

44、When a vehicle passes a crosswalk, the driver should yield to the pedestrians.

Answer:Y

45、It lights to indicate that ______

A、the floor and the front fans work

B、air internal circulation

C、air external circulation

D、the side and the floor fans work

Answer:A

46、Speed up when passing the overflowing road.

Answer:N

47、Traffic signals include Traffic lights, Traffic signs and Command of the traffic police.

Answer:Y

48、When a vehicle goes uphill, the driver should observe the road conditions and the length of the slope in advance and shift to the lower gear in a timely manner to ensure the vehicle has sufficient power.

Answer:Y

49、This sign reminds an unmanned level crossing ahead.

Answer:Y

50、Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A、changing to left lane

B、going straight ahead

C、left turn ahead

D、right turn ahead

Answer:C

山东英文考驾照用语 相关内容
辽宁外国人考驾照科目一 四川外国人考驾照英文模拟试题 湖北驾考有英文版吗 江苏考驾照科目一有英文版 外国人报考驾照要先去交管所吗现在 河南外国人考科目四 英文 安徽科目四考试英文版 天津英文驾考科目4 天津只认识英文可以考科目一吗 湖北外国人考驾照科目四 北京外国人考科目一 英文 黑龙江科目一有英文版吗 浙江驾考英语版题库book 江苏驾考英语版题库book 湖南外国人考科目一 英文 内蒙古科目一考试英文版

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>