驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 浙江英语c1考试
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

浙江英语c1考试

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、Whats the meaning of the yellow solid line on the curbstone?

A、only for taking and dropping people

B、only for loading and unloading cargos

C、no long stopping

D、no parking

Answer:D

2、How to drive through the intersection without traffic lights?

A、reduce speed and go slowly

B、speed up and pass

C、let large vehicle go first

D、let the left vehicle go first

Answer:A

3、The hazard lights can be used when ________

A、encountering traffic congestion

B、following a vehicle on road

C、the vehicle breaks down and stops

D、leading the vehicle behind

Answer:C

4、When overtaking a vehicle stopping on the right side, the driver should ________ in case that vehicle starts up suddenly or opens the door.

A、Speed up and pass

B、Keep honking

C、Maintain the normal speed

D、Keep a safe horizontal distance from that vehicle, reduce speed and pass

Answer:D

5、Whats the meaning of the diamond broken lines on the road?

A、road construction marking

B、vertical deceleration marking

C、horizontal deceleration marking

D、fewer lanes indication marking

Answer:B

6、The motorized vehicle driver who lives outside the jurisdiction of the issuing vehicle management station may apply to the vehicle management station at the place where he is living, for license change.

Answer:Y

7、The method and direction of changing lanes by the red car is correct.

Answer:N

8、When driving a vehicle through an inundated road with non-motorized vehicles on both sides, the driver should _________.

A、Reduce speed and go slowly

B、Go forward normally

C、Speed up and pass

D、Continuously honk

Answer:A

9、Traffic lights are divided into red, green and yellow light.

Answer:Y

10、The contents of subject 2 test for small motor vehicle include Reversing stall parking, stopping at the appointed position and setting off on a slope, pulling over, driving by S-shaped line, sharp turning.

Answer:Y

11、Which kind of vehicles are allowed to run in the lane with this marking on road?

A、public transport vehicles

B、private vehicles

C、taxis

D、official vehicles

Answer:A

12、Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A、indicate going straight or turning right

B、indicate turning right or making a U turn

C、indicate going straight or changing to right lane

D、indicate going straight or making a U turn

Answer:A

13、When causing a road accident involving property damage, the parties to the accident have no dispute over the fact and cause, they should take photos of the scene or mark the vehicles location when they move the vehicles.

Answer:Y

14、A motorized vehicle driver who drives after drinking is subject to a ________.

A、3-point penalty

B、2-point penalty

C、6-point penalty

D、12-point penalty

Answer:D

15、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、bus station of expressway

B、rest area of expressway

C、gasoline station of expressway

D、service area of expressway

Answer:C

16、What is the max speed at sharp curve?

A、20km/hr

B、30km/hr

C、40km/hr

D、50km/hr

Answer:B

17、Before the motorized vehicle runs on the road, the driver should check the safety and technical performance of the vehicle.

Answer:Y

18、How to use light in this situation at the intersection?

A、turn off high beam lights

B、use hazard lights

C、use the high and low beam lights alternately

D、use high beam lights

Answer:C

19、If a driving license has been revoked as it is obtained by deception, bribery or other illegal means, the applicant is not allowed to re-apply for it within ______

A、6 months

B、1 year

C、2 years

D、3 years

Answer:D

20、What kind of device the safety bags are?

A、ABS system

B、electronic brake force distribution system

C、assisted occupants protection system

D、drivers head and neck protection system

Answer:C

21、If one drives an illegally assembled motorized vehicle, he should not only pay the fine, but also ________ .

A、be confiscated the driving license

B、be revoked the driving permission

C、be forced to recover the vehicle condition

D、be revoked the driving license

Answer:D

22、How far should be the distance from the vehicle in front at the speed of more than 100 km/hr when driving a small passenger vehicle on the expressway?

A、more than 50 meters

B、more than 60 meters

C、more than 100 meters

D、more than 80 meters

Answer:C

23、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、steep downhill road

B、continuous up slopes

C、steep uphill road

D、embankment road

Answer:C

24、Whats the meaning of the white rectangle marking?

A、special space for taxicabs to take and drop passengers

B、horizontal parking space

C、inclined parking space

D、vertical parking space

Answer:B

25、Ignition switch in the ON position, the vehicle can not use electrical appliances.

Answer:N

26、If the registration paper, license plate and vehicle license of a motorized vehicle are lost or destroyed, the vehicle owner should apply for reissuing or replacing them to the _______________.

A、traffic police detachment vehicle management station at the residential place

B、vehicle management station at the issuing place of the driving license

C、vehicle management station at the registration place

D、local police station

Answer:C

27、What marking is the road mark in the circle?

A、crosswalk line

B、slowdown and yield line

C、stopping and yield line

D、intersection signal line

Answer:A

28、The validity of the driving license which is initially applied for is 4 years.

Answer:N

29、This small car can not stop here.

Answer:Y

30、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、uncovered car park

B、emergency stopping

C、parking space

D、passing bay

Answer:D

31、The full mark of Driving Skills, Common Knowledge on Safe and Courteous Driving of the subject 3 test is 100, each of the passing mark is 80 and 90.

Answer:N

32、This sign warns two neighboring inverse curves ahead.

Answer:N

33、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、lane for both going straight and U turn

B、lane for both going straight and left turn

C、lane for going straight and right turn

D、lanes for going in different directions

Answer:B

34、Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if it is without the mandatory traffic accident insurance in accordance with state regulations.

Answer:Y

35、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、road narrows on the left side

B、narrow bridge

C、narrow road

D、road narrows on the right side

Answer:B

36、When a vehicle reaches a sharp curve, the driver should _______.

A、Brake suddenly and go slowly

B、Drive along the outer side of the curve

C、Fully reduce speed and drive on the right side

D、Go forward by borrowing the opposite lane

Answer:C

37、What is the Minimum speed on this expressway?

A、100km/hr

B、80km/hr

C、60km/hr

D、50km/hr

Answer:C

38、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、right-turn lane

B、U turn lane

C、left-turn lane

D、lanes for going in different directions

Answer:C

39、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、intersection

B、ring intersection

C、T-shaped intersection

D、Y-shaped intersection

Answer:A

40、Whitch kind of vehicle is prohibited from passing by this sign?

A、all kinds

B、small bus

C、midsize bus

D、small truck

Answer:B

41、What to do besides controlling speed less than 20km/hr when the visibility is lower than 50 meters on the expressway?

A、run in the emergency lane

B、leave the expressway as soon as possible

C、stop by the roadside as soon as possible

D、run slowly in the road shoulder

Answer:B

42、When a vehicle changes lane, the driver should turn on the turn signal in advance,observe traffic conditions, maintain a safe distance and move into the new lane.

Answer:Y

43、The penalty points will be _____ if violating the traffic lights.

A、2-point penalty

B、3-point penalty

C、6-point penalty

D、12-point penalty

Answer:C

44、When passing a section of a mountain road which is prone to landside and mudflow, the driver should not stop.

Answer:Y

45、If a vehicle has the right of way at an intersection but encounters a vehicle cutting in, the driver should _________.

A、Rush to pass

B、Speed up in advance and pass

C、Reduce speed and evade, or stop to yield when necessary

D、Go forward at the normal speed according to the right of way and refuses to evade

Answer:C

46、How to use lights when entering the speed-reducing lane?

A、turn on the hazard lights

B、turn on the head light

C、turn on the left-turn signal

D、turn on the right-turn signal

Answer:D

47、If a person escapes after causing a traffic accident and constitutes a crime, his driving license should be revoked and he is banned _____ from re-obtaining a driving license.

A、within 5 years

B、within 10 years

C、within 20 years

D、for lifetime

Answer:D

48、When a vehicle changes lane, the driver should turn on the turn signal and rapidly enter the new lane.

Answer:N

49、May not drive if _____

A、the window is not closed

B、the door is not closed

C、the audio device is not closed

D、the roof window is not closed

Answer:B

50、When a vehicle reaches a muddy or burst-and-muddy section, the driver should stop,observe and select the level and solid section or the section with vehicle tracks.

Answer:Y

浙江英语c1考试 相关内容
山东驾考英语版题库book 吉林驾考有英文版吗 四川驾校一点科目一英文版 上海科目一考题英文版 浙江驾照科目一英文版题库 辽宁只认识英文可以考科目一吗 辽宁科目四有英文版吗 吉林只认识英文可以考科目一吗 海南科目四英文版模拟 驾考科目四英语版书 福建2025英文驾考PDF题库 山西科目四英文版模拟 新疆科目四考试英文版 天津科目四英文版题目 安徽驾考科目四英语版PDF 广西驾考英文版题库

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>