驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 老外考驾照科三考什么
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

老外考驾照科三考什么

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、How to do in this situation?

A、stop and yield to the pedestrians

B、bypass from the front of the pedestrians

C、honk to remind the pedestrians

D、bypass from the rear of the pedestrians

Answer:A

2、If a motorized vehicle hits a building or a public facility, the vehicle may leave the scene right away.

Answer:N

3、When a vehicle coming in the opposite direction suddenly overtakes and occupies your lane, the correct way to deal with this situation is to __________.

A、Obstruct the way of that vehicle

B、Maintain the original speed

C、Reduce speed and avoid as much as possible, till stop

D、Speed up and go forward

Answer:C

4、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、expressway right exit ahead

B、expressway destination indication

C、expressway left exit ahead

D、expressway next exit ahead

Answer:A

5、What is this manipulation device?

A、switch of the turn signal

B、switch of the head lights

C、switch of wiper

D、switch of defogger

Answer:D

6、This small car can not stop here.

Answer:Y

7、When a motorized vehicle breaks down on the expressway, the driver should place a warning sign 50 meters ~ 100 meters in the coming direction.

Answer:N

8、What does this symbol indicate?

A、luggage compartment is opened

B、door of one side is opened

C、engine compartment is opened

D、cover of fuel tank is opened

Answer:A

9、A person who has falsified or altered the motorized vehicle driving license and if his act constitutes a crime, he should be held for criminal liabilities according to law.

Answer:Y

10、If a front tire blowout has caused a turn in direction, the driver should not avoid excess adjustment. Instead, he should control the direction of the vehicle, ____, and slowly reduce the speed of the vehicle.

A、Apply emergency braking

B、Use the handbrake

C、Gently depress the brake pedal

D、Swiftly depress the brake pedal

Answer:C

11、Driving across the double solid lines is _______

A、rule-breaking act

B、violation of law

C、faulty act

D、violation of regulations

Answer:B

12、For a driver who drivers a commercial motor vehicle after drinking, besides being detained by the traffic management department of the public security organ till he/she sobers up, what will he/she be subject to?

A、Temporary detainment of the motor vehicle

B、Temporary detainment of the driving license

C、Revocation of the motor vehicle driving license

D、He/she will be banned from driving for life

Answer:C

13、It lights to indicate that ______

A、the tail fog light is turned on

B、the low beam light is turned on

C、the high beam light is turned on

D、the head fog light is turned on

Answer:D

14、How the front vehicle to run in this situation?

A、run as normal

B、yield

C、turn on the hazard lights

D、should not change lane

Answer:B

15、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、crosswalk

B、students passage

C、watch for pedestrians

D、childrens passage

Answer:A

16、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、straight-going lane

B、going straight only

C、one-way road

D、no going straight

Answer:B

17、What kind of sign is it?

A、directional sign

B、indicative sign

C、prohibitive sign

D、warning sign

Answer:A

18、What is the max speed on the expressway when the visibility is lower than 100 meters?

A、less than 40km/hr

B、less than 60km/hr

C、less than 80km/hr

D、less than 90km/hr

Answer:A

19、Whats the meaning of the marking in the red circle?

A、temporary stopping

B、bay-stopping

C、emergency stopping

D、public bus station

Answer:B

20、A person who has not obtained driving license drives a motorized vehicle, he will be held for legal liability.

Answer:Y

21、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、bypass at construction section

B、two-way traffic

C、bypass from left or right side

D、watch for danger

Answer:C

22、The starter works when turning the ignition switch to the ACC position.

Answer:N

23、When the green light at a congested intersection is on, the vehicles _______.

A、May directly enter the intersection

B、Cannot enter the intersection

C、May pass the intersection by borrowing the opposite lane

D、Enter the intersection if it is safe to do so

Answer:B

24、When driving, the driver should be courteous and defensive, instead of being offensive.

Answer:Y

25、Whats the meaning of the yellow marking on the road?

A、gradual road width

B、more carriageways

C、closing to obstacle

D、construction section indication

Answer:A

26、When passing an intersection without traffic lights, the driver should go through as fast as possible.

Answer:N

27、The applicant should apply for the cancelation of the reservation one day in advance if he is unable to take the exam by appointment, the applicant will be judged as failed in the exam if he does not take the exam on the reserved examination time.

Answer:Y

28、What is the max speed on muddy road?

A、15km/hr

B、20km/hr

C、40km/hr

D、30km/hr

Answer:D

29、This sign reminds the lane or the road narrows on both sides ahead.

Answer:N

30、The doors of both sides are not closed if it lights.

Answer:Y

31、If a person who has caused a major traffic accident and if his act constitutes a crime, he should be held for _________.

A、criminal liability

B、civil liability

C、direct liability

D、economic liability

Answer:A

32、Rear fog light lights when the light switch is at this position.

Answer:Y

33、When overtaking, the driver should ________ if the vehicle in front refuses to reduce speed or yield.

A、Follow closely and find chance to overtake again

B、Stop overtaking

C、Speed up and continue to overtake

D、Continuously honk and speed up to overtake

Answer:B

34、If the drivers accumulated penalty points reach the stipulated limit, he will be _______ by the traffic control department of the public security organ.

A、detained for less than 15 days

B、banned for lifetime from driving

C、educated on the law and regulations and take the exam again

D、held for criminal liabilities according to law

Answer:C

35、When a motorized vehicle encounters the cut in by another vehicle in a roundabout, the driver may not evade as long as he has the right of way.

Answer:N

36、May not turn on the turn signal when overtaking.

Answer:N

37、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、Y-shaped intersection

B、T-shaped intersection

C、intersection

D、ring intersection

Answer:B

38、A person who has taken the state-controlled psychiatric substances can drive motorized vehicle in short distance.

Answer:N

39、In which situation should a small car driver need check?

A、the end of a scoring cycle

B、change driving license due to expiration

C、fail to reach 12 points in one scoring cycle

D、reach 12 points in one scoring cycle

Answer:B

40、Driving this kind of vehicle on road is ____

A、rule-breaking act

B、violation of regulations

C、violation of law

D、criminal act

Answer:C

41、When driving a vehicle through an inundated road with pedestrians on both sides, the driver should ________.

A、Speed up and pass

B、Go forward normally

C、Continuously honk

D、Reduce speed and go slowly

Answer:D

42、Whats the meaning of the white markings on the road?

A、road construction marking

B、horizontal deceleration marking

C、vertical deceleration marking

D、fewer lanes indication marking

Answer:B

43、If a motorized vehicle causes a traffic accident on the expressway and cannot to run normally, the vehicle should be towed by a rescue vehicle or a tow truck.

Answer:Y

44、A motorized vehicle is not allowed to stop in the section 50 meters to the intersection.

Answer:Y

45、When a motorized vehicle makes a U turn, turns around or goes down a slope, the maximum speed should not exceed 40 kilometers per hour.

Answer:N

46、When a vehicle reaches a muddy or burst-and-muddy section, the driver should stop,observe and select the level and solid section or the section with vehicle tracks.

Answer:Y

47、When a vehicle passes a sharp curve, it may overtake if traffic is light.

Answer:N

48、This traffic light means ______

A、intersection warning

B、no passing

C、draw attention

D、allow to pass

Answer:D

49、At night, the drivers observation is markedly poorer than in the daytime and the range of visibility range is _______.

A、Unchanged

B、Irregular

C、Longer

D、Shorter

Answer:D

50、What marking is the two white broken lines in the circle?

A、stop lines at crossroad

B、left-turn waiting areas

C、U turn guide lines

D、small vehicles turning lines

Answer:B

老外考驾照科三考什么 相关内容
driving exam 内蒙古科目四考试英文版 湖北驾考英语 福建驾校一点科目一英文版 福建驾考有英文版吗 青海驾考科目一英语版PDF题库 上海英文驾考PDF题库 山东英文驾考书 江西英语c1考试 重庆驾照科目一英文版题库 河北驾考科目一英文版题库 海南驾考科目三英文 广西科目四有英文版吗 黑龙江驾考英语版书 四川驾考英文版题库 浙江外国人考科目一 英文

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>