驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 外国驾照考试科目一考什么题
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

外国驾照考试科目一考什么题

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if it is suspected of using the label of insurance from other vehicle.

Answer:Y

2、Speed up when passing the overflowing road.

Answer:N

3、In which situation the traffic police may detain the vehicle?

A、no vehicle registration papers

B、no insurance contract

C、no lable of environmental protection

D、no label of insurance

Answer:D

4、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、no entering the intersection

B、no right turn

C、no changing lane

D、no U turn

Answer:B

5、When a vehicle goes down a long slope, it should run at a lower gear and fully use the engine to brake.

Answer:Y

6、This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ____ .

A、wait to turn left

B、pull over

C、turn left

D、turn right

Answer:C

7、Which kind of sign is it?

A、warning sign

B、directional sign

C、indicative sign

D、prohibitive sign

Answer:A

8、It displays the current engine speed is 6000 rev / min.

Answer:N

9、A motorized vehicle driver who does not hang the license plate is subject to a ________.

A、6-point penalty

B、12-point penalty

C、2-point penalty

D、3-point penalty

Answer:B

10、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、observation deck

B、car park

C、rest area

D、parking space

Answer:A

11、A qualified driver should not only be technically adept, but more importantly have good driving habits and ethical attainments.

Answer:Y

12、If the driver finds there is no vehicle following, he can change lanes without turning on the turn signal.

Answer:N

13、How to use lights when entering the speed-reducing lane?

A、turn on the hazard lights

B、turn on the head light

C、turn on the left-turn signal

D、turn on the right-turn signal

Answer:D

14、This sign warns slippery road ahead and running slowly with care.

Answer:N

15、When there is a diversion traffic control on the expressway, a driver can stop by the side to wait instead of leaving out of the expressway, for continually running after the traffic control.

Answer:N

16、What does the traffic light mean?

A、speed up and turn left

B、no right turn

C、intersection warning

D、speed and run straight

Answer:C

17、When overtaking on a mountain road, the vehicle should overtake ______.

A、By taking every possible chance

B、By selecting a wide gentle uphill section

C、By selecting a fairly long downhill section

D、By selecting a relatively gentle downhill section

Answer:B

18、What marking is the two white broken lines in the circle?

A、stop lines at crossroad

B、left-turn waiting areas

C、U turn guide lines

D、small vehicles turning lines

Answer:B

19、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、location and distance

B、driving route

C、destination name

D、driving direction

Answer:A

20、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、national boundaries

B、border defense

C、boundaries

D、customs

Answer:D

21、When running on the road having maximum speed limit signs, the motorized vehicle is not allowed to exceed the marked maximum speed.

Answer:Y

22、This sign reminds a sharp curve ahead.

Answer:N

23、If a person escapes after causing a traffic accident and constitutes a crime, his driving license should be revoked and he is banned _____ from re-obtaining a driving license.

A、within 5 years

B、within 10 years

C、within 20 years

D、for lifetime

Answer:D

24、What is the max speed on this highway?

A、30km/hr

B、40km/hr

C、50km/hr

D、70km/hr

Answer:D

25、Max speed when pass the narrow road or bridge is _______

A、50km/hr

B、40km/hr

C、30km/hr

D、60km/hr

Answer:C

26、This sign indicates intersection ahead.

Answer:N

27、What is the Minimum speed in this lane?

A、100km/hr

B、110km/hr

C、60km/hr

D、90km/hr

Answer:D

28、Which kind of vehicle can be initially applied for when one reaches 20 years old?

A、large truck

B、large bus

C、midsize bus

D、trailer

Answer:A

29、A motorized vehicle runs on the road without a label of insurance, the traffic police can detain the vehicle license according to law.

Answer:N

30、In which situation that a driver cannot drive?

A、after drinking coffee

B、after drinking milk

C、after drinking

D、after drinking tea

Answer:C

31、What is the max speed when passing this curve?

A、40km/hr

B、30km/hr

C、50km/hr

D、70km/hr

Answer:B

32、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、no borrowing lane

B、no changing lane

C、no overtaking

D、no U turn

Answer:C

33、The validity of the Admission Form is _________

A、1 year

B、2 years

C、3 years

D、4 years

Answer:C

34、If an improper place is chosen for crossing another vehicle, the driver should immediately _______.

A、Reduce speed and cross each other slowly, or stop to yield

B、Occupy the left lane to force the opposite party to reduce speed and yield

C、Turn the head light to indicate the opposite party to stop and yield

D、Speed up and select a better place

Answer:A

35、It lights continuously to indicate that ______

A、safety bags work

B、not buckled up

C、ABS system malfunction

D、safety bags malfunction

Answer:D

36、You have the priviledged passing right of way at the intersection in this situation.

Answer:Y

37、Whats the meaning of the double yellow solid lines?

A、opposite direction lanes dividing line that can not be crossed

B、opposite direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed

C、bilateral same direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed

D、one-way lanes dividing line

Answer:A

38、How to do when encountering this situation of waiting in line?

A、cross the solid line from left side to overtake

B、overtake from both sides as will

C、wait in line

D、borrow the lane from right side to overtake

Answer:C

39、When a motorized vehicle crosses a non-motorized vehicle on a narrow road or a narrow bridge at night, the motorized vehicle should use the high beam light.

Answer:N

40、What will be subject to if submitting false materials to apply for driving license?

A、a 20~200 yuan fine

B、disqualification for applying for

C、cannot re-apply for within 1 year

D、cannot re-apply for within 2 years

Answer:C

41、A motorized vehicle runs on the road without a label of inspection, the traffic police can detain the vehicle.

Answer:Y

42、You have the priviledged passing right of way in this situation.

Answer:Y

43、The yellow lane-dividing line in the picture is used to separate the traffic flow in opposite directions, crossing the line to overtake or make a turn is allowed if it is safe.

Answer:Y

44、As the braking distance increases on a wet road in a rainy day, the driver should use the emergency brake as much as possible to reduce speed.

Answer:N

45、If a motorized vehicle driver chases and races while driving on road, commits serious acts, the driver is subject to a prison term of less than 3 years.

Answer:N

46、The applicant should apply for the cancelation of the reservation one day in advance if he is unable to take the exam by appointment, the applicant will be judged as failed in the exam if he does not take the exam on the reserved examination time.

Answer:Y

47、It lights when ABS is open.

Answer:N

48、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、section narrows on both sides

B、section for speed test

C、section for ascertaining the distance between the vehicles

D、pay attentions to keeping distance

Answer:D

49、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、turn left

B、no going straight

C、straight-going lane

D、one-way road

Answer:A

50、What should a motorized vehicle has while running on the road?

A、a label of keeping distance

B、a label of reminding danger

C、a label of inspection

D、a label of product qualification

Answer:C

外国驾照考试科目一考什么题 相关内容
山东外国人考科目一 英文 山西英文驾考app 甘肃英文考驾照用语 外国人驾照考试题库有哪些软件好 外国人驾照考试题库下载软件安卓 老外在中国考驾照难吗 北京只认识英文可以考科目四吗 china driving theory 贵州科目一考题英文版 重庆2025驾考英文题库 浙江驾校考试英文版 陕西英文驾考PDF题库 中国人在外国考驾驶证在中国能用吗 江苏科目一英文版模拟 云南驾考科目三英文 老外考驾照科三考什么内容

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>