驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 重庆科目一考试英文版
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

重庆科目一考试英文版

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、This sign warns obstacles ahead and reducing speed to bypass.

Answer:N

2、When passing through an overflowing road, a high gear should be used to pass rapidly.

Answer:N

3、The three principles for careful driving are concentration, careful observation and early prevention.

Answer:Y

4、When a vehicle leaves an expressway, it should reduce speed in the deceleration lane before entering the ramp.

Answer:Y

5、Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?

A、large bus or large truck

B、fire engine on duty

C、public bus

D、taxis

Answer:B

6、In which situation the traffic police may detain the vehicle on road?

A、not hang the license plate

B、no ID card

C、no insurance contract

D、no lable of environmental protection

Answer:A

7、A person who has falsified or altered the motorized vehicle driving license and if his act constitutes a crime, he should be held for criminal liabilities according to law.

Answer:Y

8、Whats the meaning of the double yellow solid lines?

A、opposite direction lanes dividing line that can not be crossed

B、opposite direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed

C、bilateral same direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed

D、one-way lanes dividing line

Answer:A

9、What kind of marking is the yellow broken line in the center of the road?

A、indicative marking

B、prohibitive marking

C、warning sign

D、auxiliary marking

Answer:A

10、When a vehicle passes a tunnel, it is prohibited from overtaking.

Answer:Y

11、The method and direction of changing lanes by the red car is correct.

Answer:N

12、What kind of device the safety bags are?

A、ABS system

B、electronic brake force distribution system

C、assisted occupants protection system

D、drivers head and neck protection system

Answer:C

13、A motorized vehicle driver who does not hang the license plate is subject to a ________.

A、6-point penalty

B、12-point penalty

C、2-point penalty

D、3-point penalty

Answer:B

14、You can overtake from both sides in this case.

Answer:N

15、When a vehicle starts up, the driver should observe the traffic conditions and begin to start up after making sure it is safe to do so.

Answer:Y

16、When causing a road accident involving human casualties, the driver should immediately rescue the injured people and report to the traffic police as soon as possible.

Answer:Y

17、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、provincial highway No.

B、national highway No.

C、county road No.

D、township road No.

Answer:A

18、At this position, the motorized vehicle can continue to go through if the front wheels have passed the stop line.

Answer:N

19、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、bypass from right side

B、one-way passing

C、watch for danger

D、bypass from left side

Answer:A

20、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、special car park

B、uncovered car park

C、indoor car park

D、internal car park

Answer:C

21、The rear windshield defroster starts to work after pressing this switch.

Answer:N

22、What kind of behavior of this driver violates the law?

A、not hold the steering wheel according to regulation

B、angle of the seat is not correct

C、not buckled up

D、the driving posture is incorrect

Answer:C

23、When a motorized vehicle goes at night through an intersection that has no traffic lights, the driver should not use the high and low beam lights alternately.

Answer:N

24、In which situation that a driver will not allowed to drive?

A、penalty points reach 10 points

B、penalty points reach 6 points

C、driving license lost or destroyed

D、driving license is nearly expired

Answer:C

25、When the vehicles cross each other at night, the driver may continuous change lights to remind the vehicle coming in the opposite direction and at the same should reduce speed and go forward or stop on the right side.

Answer:Y

26、Driving across the double solid lines is _______

A、rule-breaking act

B、violation of law

C、faulty act

D、violation of regulations

Answer:B

27、When braking on a muddy road, the tires can easily spin or drift and cause traffic accidents.

Answer:Y

28、What does this symbol indicate?

A、luggage compartment is opened

B、engine compartment is opened

C、cover of fuel tank is opened

D、door of one side is opened

Answer:B

29、When a vehicle passes a crosswalk, the driver should yield to the pedestrians.

Answer:Y

30、It lights to indicate that ______

A、the floor and the front fans work

B、air internal circulation

C、air external circulation

D、the side and the floor fans work

Answer:A

31、When a vehicle runs on an expressway, the driver may ascertain the speed according to his feeling.

Answer:N

32、Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?

A、the vehicle is reducing speed to yield

B、the vehicle is running normally

C、the vehicle is overtaking

D、the vehicle is making a stop

Answer:C

33、When a vehicle passes a sharp curve, it may overtake if traffic is light.

Answer:N

34、You may speed up to go through the intersection in this case.Answer:

Answer:N

35、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、water channel

B、bridge

C、tunnel

D、Culvert

Answer:C

36、The vehicle can not run straight or turn left in this situation.

Answer:Y

37、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、stop to yield

B、one-way road

C、going first when crossing each other

D、the opposite vehicle goes first when crossing each other

Answer:C

38、Going though the intersection according to the traffic lights when traffic lights and command of the traffic police are inconsistency.

Answer:N

39、The police can detain the vehicle if one drives a vehicle without ______

A、driving license

B、ID card

C、pass paper

D、qualification certificate

Answer:A

40、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、going straight and right turn

B、going straight and left turn

C、no going straight and no left turn

D、right turn and left turn only

Answer:B

41、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、U turn

B、reversing

C、left turn

D、bypassing

Answer:A

42、How to do first when encountering such kind of bridge?

A、maintain the speed and pass

B、speed up and pass as soon as possible

C、stop and observe

D、pass slowly

Answer:C

43、How to run through this intersection?

A、honk to let it yield

B、directly speed up to make a turn

C、reduce speed and turn slowly

D、yield the car coming from left

Answer:D

44、This sign reminds dangerous hillside road ahead.

Answer:N

45、When a vehicle changes lane, the driver only needs to turn on the turn signal before rapidly entering the new lane.

Answer:N

46、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、expressway exit

B、expressway beginning

C、expressway entry

D、expressway ending

Answer:B

47、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、driving at reduced speed in the section of 40 meters

B、minimum speed is 40km/hr

C、maximum speed is 40km/hr

D、40km/hr speed limit ban is lifted

Answer:D

48、If a person escapes after causing a traffic accident and constitutes a crime, his driving license should be revoked and he is banned _____ from re-obtaining a driving license.

A、within 5 years

B、within 10 years

C、within 20 years

D、for lifetime

Answer:D

49、Which part does it control when rotating this part of the switch?

A、the low beam lights

B、the head and tail fog lights

C、high beam lights

D、turn signals

Answer:B

50、The seat belts can reduce the injury of the driver and passengers when there is a collision.

Answer:Y

重庆科目一考试英文版 相关内容
湖北英文驾考PDF题库 辽宁2025科目四英文版 湖南驾校考试英文版 上海驾考英语版题库book 老外考驾照需要准备什么东西呢 贵州驾照科目四英文版题库 河南驾考英语版PDF题库 云南驾考科目一英语版PDF题库 安徽科目四有英文版吗 西藏驾考科目一英文版题库 江西英文驾考PDF题库 外国驾照考试视频教学下载 浙江驾考英语版题库book 湖南英文版考驾照 福建英文考驾照用语 河北英文驾考科目四app

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>