驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 外国学驾照流程
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

外国学驾照流程

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、This sign indicates one-way section ahead.

Answer:N

2、If the vehicle has no license plate, label of inspection or label of insurance, preserve the scene and immediately report to the police.

Answer:Y

3、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、watch for pedestrians

B、crosswalk

C、village or town

D、primary school

Answer:C

4、Which lane to choose when turning left in this intersection?

A、the far left lane

B、middle lane

C、not need to change lane

D、the far right lane

Answer:A

5、This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ___ .

A、wait to turn left

B、pull over

C、turn right

D、reduce speed and pass slowly

Answer:C

6、When starting up a vehicle stopping at the roadside, the driver should first ________.

A、Depress the accelerator pedal and start

B、Honk

C、Increase engine rotation speed

D、Observe the conditions around the vehicles

Answer:D

7、How to use lights when changing to the left lane on road?

A、turn on the right-turn signal in advance

B、not need to turn on any turn signal

C、turn on the left-turn signal in advance

D、turn on the low beam lights in advance

Answer:C

8、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、township road No.

B、county road No.

C、provincial highway No.

D、national highway No.

Answer:D

9、Registration alternation is not needed when _____

A、change engine

B、add anti-collision device

C、change vehicles colour

D、change the chassis

Answer:B

10、It lights when turning on the right-turn signal.

Answer:N

11、When a vehicle stops temporarily in a rainy day, the driver should turn on ______.

A、The head and tail fog lights

B、The hazard lights

C、The high beam light

D、The reverse light

Answer:B

12、When a motorized vehicle goes at night through an intersection that has no traffic lights, the driver should not use the high and low beam lights alternately.

Answer:N

13、Which kind of sign is it?

A、tourist zone sign

B、work area sign

C、notification signs

D、expressway sign

Answer:A

14、What does this sign mean?

A、Reminding continuous two or more up slopes ahead

B、Reminding the steep uphill road ahead

C、Reminding the steep downhill road ahead

D、Reminding continuous two or more down slopes ahead

Answer:D

15、Whats the meaning of this mark on the road?

A、the lane for non-motorized vehicles

B、the special lane for motorcycles

C、the special lane for battery bicycles

D、the special lane for bicycles

Answer:A

16、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、Passing on both sides

B、Passing by the right side

C、Passing by the left side

D、Passing is prohibited

Answer:B

17、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、expressway exit

B、expressway beginning

C、expressway entry

D、expressway ending

Answer:B

18、May watch car video in good road conditions.

Answer:N

19、What marking are the white broken lines in the circles?

A、small vehicles turning lines

B、lane connection lines

C、non-motorized vehicles guide lines

D、intersection guide line

Answer:D

20、The continuously flashing yellow light means that the vehicle may speed up and pass.

Answer:N

21、The main impact of muddy roads on safe driving is _________.

A、The resistance to the vehicle becomes weaker

B、The tires can easily spin and skid

C、The visibility become lower and blurs the field of vision

D、The road grip becomes stronger

Answer:B

22、When a vehicle reaches a muddy or burst-and-muddy section, the driver should stop,observe and select the level and solid section or the section with vehicle tracks.

Answer:Y

23、Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if it runs on the road failing to place a label of inspection.

Answer:Y

24、When a vehicle runs on an expressway at the speed of 100 kilometers per hour, its safe distance from the vehicle in front is not less than 100 meters.

Answer:Y

25、Whats the meaning of the white solid line in the middle of the road?

A、unilateral same direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed

B、same direction lanes dividing line that can not be crossed

C、bilateral same direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed

D、opposite direction lanes dividing line that can not be crossed

Answer:B

26、It lights to indicate that ______

A、the front fan works

B、air external circulation

C、windscreen defroster

D、air internal circulation

Answer:D

27、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、muddy road

B、low-lying road

C、overflowing road

D、ferry

Answer:C

28、From which side to overtake?

A、both sides

B、right side

C、left side

D、the side with no obstacle

Answer:C

29、Which part does it control when rotating this part of the switch?

A、the low beam lights

B、the head and tail fog lights

C、high beam lights

D、turn signals

Answer:B

30、How to do when causing a minor traffic accident with no human casualties and no dispute?

A、do not move the vehicle

B、counsel other vehicles bypass

C、leave the scene and discuss on their own

D、protect the scene and discuss

Answer:C

31、A driver who drives an illegally assembled motorized vehicle is subject to ______ .

A、being held for criminal liabilities according to law

B、a fine of 200 yuan ~ 2,000 yuan

C、being revoked the vehicle license

D、being detained for less than 15 days

Answer:B

32、You can overtake from both sides in this case.

Answer:N

33、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、stop to yield

B、no stopping temporarily

C、no entry

D、no long stopping

Answer:A

34、When a vehicle changes lane, the driver should turn on the turn signal in advance,observe traffic conditions, maintain a safe distance and move into the new lane.

Answer:Y

35、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、special car park

B、uncovered car park

C、indoor car park

D、internal car park

Answer:C

36、When a vehicle passes a curve on a mountain road, the driver should reduce speed, honk and stick to the right.

Answer:Y

37、This sign warns the driver to run slowly with care and beware of the vehicles from horizontal road.

Answer:Y

38、May directly turn left in front of the vehicle coming opposite when encountering this traffic light.

Answer:N

39、Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if it is without the mandatory traffic accident insurance in accordance with state regulations.

Answer:Y

40、What marking is the triagle filled area in the circle?

A、stop line

B、deceleration line

C、guide line

D、cross-hatched marking

Answer:C

41、How to run if this traffic light continuously flashes?

A、speed up and pass as soon as possible

B、stop by the side to wait

C、look and make sure it is safe to pass

D、apply emergency braking

Answer:C

42、The vehicle is allowed to _______ at this intersection.

A、go straight

B、turn right

C、turn left

D、go straight or turn left

Answer:B

43、When a vehicle goes downhill, it may fully use the neutral gear and slide.

Answer:N

44、When a vehicles turns, it should do so on the right side and refrain from occupying the lane of the other party. The left turn should be gentle and the right turn should be sharp.

Answer:Y

45、A motorized vehicle driver who uses other motorized vehicles license plate and vehicle license is subject to a 3-point penalty.

Answer:N

46、The child in the motorized vehicle does not need to buckle up when the vehicle runs.

Answer:N

47、When driving a vehicle on the road, the driver should drive safely at the prescribed speed.

Answer:Y

48、You can not drive a motorized vehicle into the lane where the red X-shaped light or the red arrow light is on.

Answer:Y

49、The front safety bags play a fully protective role when used in conjunction with ______

A、ABS system

B、seat belt

C、safety pillow of the chair

D、safety glasses

Answer:B

50、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、Passing on both sides

B、Passing is prohibited

C、Passing by the left side

D、Passing by the right side

Answer:A

外国学驾照流程 相关内容
内蒙古英文驾考科目四题库PDF电子版 驾考科目一英文版题库 安徽2025科目四考试英文 青海2025科目一考试英文 西藏驾照考试科目四英文版 青海科目四英文版题目 浙江科目一英文版在哪里找 安徽2025英文驾考PDF题库 湖南2025科目四考试英文 山东科目一英文版模拟 河北只认识英文可以考科目一吗 宁夏外国人考驾照科目一 海南只认识英文可以考科目四吗 驾考科目四英语版PDF 广西驾考英文版题库 内蒙古2025科目四英文版

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>