驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 老外考驾照需要准备什么材料和手续
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

老外考驾照需要准备什么材料和手续

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、When encountering children on the road, the driver should _________.

A、Reduce speed and go slowly, or stop to yield when necessary

B、Continuously honk to urge

C、Swiftly bypass from one side

D、Speed up and bypass

Answer:A

2、May not drive if _____

A、the window is not closed

B、the door is not closed

C、the audio device is not closed

D、the roof window is not closed

Answer:B

3、Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A、Y-shaped intersection ahead

B、separate road ahead

C、only left or right turn ahead

D、merging with both sides ahead

Answer:C

4、How to turn right in this intersection?

A、turn right directly

B、turn right at the front of the opposite car in advance

C、honk to urge

D、let the opposite car turn left first

Answer:D

5、What kind of violation does this vehicle on road have?

A、not hang the license plate as required

B、deliberately cover the license plate

C、occupy the lane for non-motorized vehicles

D、run in the opposite direction

Answer:B

6、It lights to indicate that ______

A、not buckled up

B、safety belt malfunction

C、the safety belts are too loose

D、buckled up already

Answer:A

7、The rear windshield defroster starts to work after pressing this switch.

Answer:N

8、Which is correct in this kind of intersection?

A、make a U turn along the left lane

B、cannot make a U turn

C、make a U turn through the middle lane

D、make a U turn inside the intersection

Answer:B

9、When running on an expressway, the driver should ____ if he has missed the exit.

A、Reverse to the original place

B、Continue to go ahead and find the next exit

C、Immediately stop

D、Make a U turn from where he is

Answer:B

10、Which kind of sign is it?

A、warning sign

B、prohibitive sign

C、indicative sign

D、directional sign

Answer:C

11、When encountering an overflowing bridge, the driver should look at the situation, and passes through slowly before he makes sure that it is safe to do so.

Answer:Y

12、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、continuous down slopes

B、steep downhill road

C、steep uphill road

D、continuous up slopes

Answer:A

13、From which side to overtake?

A、both sides

B、right side

C、left side

D、the side with no obstacle

Answer:C

14、Can leave the expressway into the ramp from this location directly.

Answer:N

15、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、watch for pedestrians

B、crosswalk

C、village or town

D、primary school

Answer:C

16、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、tunnel entry

B、observatory

C、mind side wind

D、wind vane

Answer:C

17、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、Y-shaped intersection

B、T-shaped intersection

C、intersection

D、ring intersection

Answer:B

18、A motorized vehicle driver who uses other motorized vehicles license plate and vehicle license is subject to a 3-point penalty.

Answer:N

19、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、Y-shaped intersection

B、main road yield

C、attention to branching

D、attention to merging

Answer:D

20、This sign reminds dangerous hillside road ahead.

Answer:N

21、A motorized vehicle driver who escapes after causing a traffic accident but his conduct does not constitute a crime, is subject to a ________.

A、3-point penalty

B、2-point penalty

C、12-point penalty

D、6-point penalty

Answer:C

22、When the driver is suspected of drinking or drunk in a traffic accident, preserve the scene and immediately report to the police.

Answer:Y

23、How to turn left at this intersection?

A、along the right side of the center point in the intersection

B、along the left side of the center point in the intersection

C、cover the center point in the intersection

D、can not turn left

Answer:B

24、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、embankment road

B、steep uphill road

C、continuous up slopes

D、steep downhill road

Answer:D

25、Whats the meaning of the yellow mark on the road?

A、no going straight

B、allowed to make a U turn

C、no U turn

D、no making a turn

Answer:C

26、How to run through this intersection?

A、honk to let it yield

B、directly speed up to make a turn

C、reduce speed and turn slowly

D、yield the car coming from left

Answer:D

27、No turning right at the intersection ahead.

Answer:N

28、How to choose parking spot when needing to stop by the roadside?

A、stop in the opposite direction by the left roadside

B、stop in the parking area

C、stop anywhere as will by the roadside

D、stop in the sidewalk

Answer:B

29、If a motorized vehicle has reached the states mandatory write-off standard, its registration will not be handled.

Answer:Y

30、This sign indicates indoor car park here.

Answer:N

31、What does this sign mean?

A、Reminding the side of a reservoir, lake or river ahead

B、Reminding the steep uphill road ahead

C、Reminding continuous two or more up slopes ahead

D、Reminding the steep downhill road ahead

Answer:B

32、How to run at this position when leaving the expressway?

A、enter the deceleration lane

B、keep running forward

C、keep the speed at 100km/hr

D、reduce the speed to less than 40km/hr

Answer:A

33、When overtaking, the driver should try his best to increase the horizontal distance and,when necessary, may cross the solid line to overtake.

Answer:N

34、In which situation the traffic police may detain the vehicle?

A、no vehicle registration papers

B、no insurance contract

C、no lable of environmental protection

D、no label of insurance

Answer:D

35、If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major accident in violation of the traffic regulations which has caused heavy loss to public or private property, the driver is subject to a prison term of less than 3 years or a criminal detention.

Answer:Y

36、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、expressway exit ahead

B、expressway entry ahead

C、expressway ending ahead

D、expressway beginning ahead

Answer:C

37、A Social vehicle is not allowed to stop in the section 30 meters to the fire hydrant or the fire brigade (station).

Answer:Y

38、Rear fog light lights when the light switch is at this position.

Answer:Y

39、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、going straight and right turn

B、going straight and left turn

C、no going straight and no left turn

D、right turn and left turn only

Answer:B

40、This small car can not stop here.

Answer:Y

41、What should a motorized vehicle has while running on the road?

A、a label of keeping distance

B、a label of reminding danger

C、a label of inspection

D、a label of product qualification

Answer:C

42、After the green light at an intersection is on, the vehicles may not yield if non-motorized vehicles cut in.

Answer:N

43、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、no changing lane

B、no left turn

C、no going straight

D、no U turn

Answer:D

44、Move the switch up and down, the windscreen wipers start working.

Answer:Y

45、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、school area

B、watch for children

C、crosswalk

D、watch for pedestrians

Answer:B

46、This sign reminds serious bump road ahead.

Answer:N

47、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、T-shaped intersection ahead

B、road branching point ahead

C、Y-shaped intersection ahead

D、intersection ahead

Answer:A

48、The oil pressure of engine may be too high if it lights.

Answer:N

49、What marking is the yellow road surface in the center of the intersection?

A、central circle

B、guide line

C、cross-hatched marking

D、parking area

Answer:C

50、Speed up when passing the overflowing road.

Answer:N

老外考驾照需要准备什么材料和手续 相关内容
河北驾照科目一英文版题库 湖北科目四英文版 海南驾考科目一英文版题库 黑龙江驾照科目一英文版题库 辽宁驾考科目四英语版书 湖北2025驾考英文题库 辽宁驾照科目四英文版题库 贵州英文驾考PDF题库 甘肃驾考科目四英语 浙江英语c1考试 山西外国人考科目四 英文 外国考驾驶证要多久 黑龙江驾考科目一英语 山东驾考科目四英语版PDF 湖北驾考英语版书 江西驾考科目一英语

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>