1、Under such circumstances, the motor vehicle driver should voluntarily reduce speed and let the vehicle behind overtake.

Answer:Y
2、At 13: 10 pm, Mr Luo set out in his medium bus from 0 km mark on the highway, and by 14: 10 had passed the 125km mark by 200 meters, he caused a rear-end collision with a motor vehicle that ran into the side slope on the southwest side, killing 11 people and injuring 2. Which of the following law-breaking acts did Mr. Luo commit?
A、Speeding
B、Driving not in accordance with traffic markings
C、Exceeding carrying capacity
D、Fatigued driving
Answer:A
3、The sign on the right side warns of an emergency lane 500 meters ahead.

Answer:Y
4、Drivers should drive at a lower speed when traffic police give these hand signals.

Answer:Y
5、Under the circumstances shown in the flash, what should the driver do?

A、Find a chance to overtake the vehicle in front
B、Weave through motor vehicles ahead and pass
C、Reduce speed, stop, and wait in line
D、Sound the horn to urge vehicles in front
Answer:C
6、The sign on the right warns of a one-way tunnel ahead.

Answer:N
7、During normal driving, the driver should do his/her best to run close to or on the central line so as not to allow oncoming vehicles any opportunity to occupy his own route.
Answer:N
8、When passing a sharp curve, motor vehicle drivers may overtake if there are few other vehicles on the road.
Answer:N
9、What should the driver do upon finding that one ofthe right tires is leaking while driving?
A、Brake swiftly to slow down
B、Brake slowly to slow down
C、Turn to the left side swiftly
D、Apply emergency braking
Answer:B
10、When a motor vehicle accidentally hits the guardrail of the highway, what should be done by the driver inorder to keep safe?
A、Firmly holding and properly adjusting the steering wheel
B、Turning swiftly to the opposite direction
C、Immediately applying emergency braking
D、Immediately steering to the collision side
Answer:A
11、Motor vehicle drivers should rush to the top of the slope in this situation.

Answer:N
12、The main impact of muddy roads on safe driving is that the wheels may easily spin and skid
Answer:Y
13、When seeing this sign, the driver should slow down promptly.

Answer:Y
14、When a motor vehicle slides sideways on a road covered by ice and snow, the driver should violently turn the steering wheel to adjust the direction.
Answer:N
15、When rescuing a wounded person who has been poisoned by toxic gas, the first measure is to send him/her to a place with fresh air so that he/she will not continue to be poisoned.
Answer:Y
16、Under such circumstances, what should be done by the motor vehicle driver?

A、Overtaking the vehicle in front on its left
B、Overtaking by occupying the opposite lane
C、Overtaking the vehicle in front on its right
D、Following the vehicle in front
Answer:D
17、When encountering this situation around a school, the driver should speed up and pass as quickly as possible.

Answer:N
18、When driving in thick fog causing poor visibility on the expressway, the driver should apply emergency braking to stop at once.
Answer:N
19、If a motor vehicle misses an exit on the expressway, the driver may reverse along the road shoulder.
Answer:N
20、When a fast-moving vehicle encounters an emergency the driver should turn to evade first and then brake to slow down so as to mitigate the damage.
Answer:N
21、The sign on the right warns of an embankment road 200 meters ahead.

Answer:Y
22、The sign on the right indicates a left-turn bypass route at the intersection ahead.

Answer:Y
23、After speeding up to more than 60 km/hour, a motor vehicle driver may drive onto the driving lane directly.
Answer:N
24、Mr. Shi drove a low-speed cargo vehicle (capacity 1.2 tons)with 4.05 tons of cargo. At the spot of 51 kilometers mark by 260 meters on the No. 314 County Road in Ningjin County, the cargo vehicle had a head-on collision with a normally running midsize bus( capacity 11 people and carrying12) from the opposite direction after passing the central line of the road and overtaking the front vehicle in the same direction. As a result of this accident, 10 people were killed and 2 injured. What are the illegal acts in this case?
A、The cargo vehicle carried more cargo than capacity
B、The cargo vehicle illegally overtook other vehicles
C、The bus carried more passengers than capacit
D、The driver of the bus kept driving when tired
Answer:ABC
25、The sign on the right warns of a widened right-hand road ahead.

Answer:N
26、The cross-hatched marking indicates an area where vehicle drivers are not allowed to stop.

Answer:Y
27、How should the driver use vehicle lights when the motor vehicle leaves a roundabout?

A、Turn on the left-turn indicator
B、Turn on the hazard lamps
C、No need to turn on any indicators
D、Turn on the right-turn indicator
Answer:D
28、The sign on the right indicates notice by sounding the horn.

Answer:N
29、When finding a tire burst on the road, the driver should gently depress the brake pedal, reduce speed and stop the vehicle slowly.
Answer:Y
30、Drivers may go straight and pass through when traffic police give these hand signals.

Answer:N
31、Two parallel broken double-yellow lines indicate the position of a diversion lane.

Answer:Y
32、The sign on the right warns of an uneven road ahead.

Answer:Y
33、When a tire suddenly bursts on the road, in which of the following ways can motor vehicle drivers keep safe?
A、Applying emergency braking and pulling over
B、Firmly holding the steering wheel and keeping the vehicle going straight
C、Immediately releasing the accelerator pedal
D、Gently depressing the brake pedal
Answer:BCD
34、When extinguishing a fire, the driver should refrain from breathing through mouth or crying loudly Otherwise, the fire and smoke will scorch the upper respiratory tract.
Answer:Y
35、When encountering a school bus which stops at the right roadside and students are embarking or disembarking, what should motor vehicle drivers do?
A、If there is only one motor vehicle lane in each direction, motor vehicle drivers behind the bus should stop and wait.
B、If there are two motor vehicle lanes in each direction, motor vehicle drivers in the left lane behind the bus may overtake the bus at a lower speed
C、If there are three motor vehicle lanes in each direction, motor vehicle drivers in the middle lane behind the bus should stop and wait
D、If there are three motor vehicle lanes in each direction, motor vehicle drivers in the left lane behind the bus may pass at a lower speed
Answer:ACD
36、What should the driver do when the motor vehicle counters this situation?

A、Sound the horn continuously to warn
B、Speed up and bypass from the front
C、Slow down when encountering any risks
D、Slow down voluntarily and yield
Answer:D
37、When encountering this situation in a residential area, the driver should follow them closely.

Answer:N
38、What should the driver do when seeing these hand signals?

A、Go straight and pass through the intersection
B、Pull over
C、Drive to the waiting area for turning left
D、Turn right at the intersection
Answer:D
39、It is correct for the driver to drive on an expressway in the way shown in the flash.

Answer:N
40、Drivers are not allowed to drive on or across these filled-in slanted yellow lines.

Answer:Y
41、vehicles may stop temporarily in this area.

Answer:N
42、Under such circumstances, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A、Guard against the sideslip of motor vehicles
B、Guard against the crossing of pedestrians
C、Speed up and pass through as quickly as possible
D、Continuously sound the horn
Answer:B
43、The sign on the right warns of low-lying road ahead.

Answer:Y
44、What should be done first after getting into the vehicle?
A、Observe the surrounding traffic situation
B、No need to observe the traffic situation around
C、Open the door and get in directly
D、Take note of the weather
Answer:A
45、The driver should pay attention to the left side when the motor vehicle passes this intersection.

Answer:N
46、Which one of the following is the safest way to pass the oncoming vehicle on this road?

A、Driving along the central line
B、Driving with headlamp on
C、Yielding by the right side of the road
D、Yielding by the left side of the oncoming vehicle
Answer:C
47、The sign on the right warns of a winding road to the left ahead.

Answer:N
48、After a tire bursts and before the driver can control the speed of the vehicle, he/she should not risk using the foot brake to stop the vehicle. Otherwise, a horizontal swing of the vehicle can cause greater danger.
Answer:Y
49、What's the meaning of the sign on the right?

A、Drive on the right side of the road ahead
B、No entry ahead
C、One-way road ahead
D、Watch for the right-hand intersection ahead
Answer:C
50、Drivers neednt yield to pedestrians who display such behavior.

Answer:N
Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有