驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 北京驾考科目四英语版书
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

北京驾考科目四英语版书

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、The sign on the right indicates a one-kilometer distance from ETC toll station ahead.

Answer:N

2、The sign on the right warns of a sharp winding road ahead.

Answer:N

3、The guide arrow on the road surface of this lane indicates that drivers are only permitted to continue straight at the intersection ahead.

Answer:Y

4、The sign on the right indicates that the speed limit is 50km/hour.

Answer:N

5、What should be done by the driver who intends to overtake but the motor vehicle in front neither reduces its speed nor allows the right of way?

A、Continuously sounding the horn and accelerating to overtake

B、Accelerating and continuing to overtake

C、Refraining from overtaking

D、Following the vehicle in front closely and finding a chance to overtake

Answer:C

6、What action is important on this kind of mountain road?

A、Take care of the dangerous hillside road on the left

B、Drive on the left

C、Drive along the central line of the road

D、Drive on the right side and pass slowly

Answer:D

7、Those traffic police signals mean turning right.

Answer:N

8、When a motor vehicle accidentally hits a guardrail of a highway, the driver should stabilize and adjust the steering wheel properly, and refrain from turning the steering wheel drastically.

Answer:Y

9、When a gas tanker is leaking heavily, which of the following measures is wrong?

A、Cut off the power

B、Wear gas mask and protect gloves

C、Turn off the valve to stop leaking

D、Evacuate people to the leeward side

Answer:D

10、When encountering this situation around a school, the driver should speed up and pass as quickly as possible.

Answer:N

11、Which is the correct way to use a fire extinguisher?

A、Stand on the leeward side

B、Direct the fire extinguisher at the source of fire

C、Try to approach the source of fire as close as possible

D、Direct the fire extinguisher at the flames

Answer:B

12、If the road condition behind is good, motor vehicle drivers should reverse rapidly.

Answer:N

13、How should lamps be used by the motor vehicle driver who follows a vehicle on a road section where he street light condition is good?

A、Turn off the headlamp

B、Use high-beam

C、Turn off all lamps

D、Use low-beam

Answer:D

14、Mr. Zhou drove a light van (with 22 passengers) on the Bingcha Highway. At the spot of 79 kilometers mark by 150 meters of the highway, the van fell into the valley on one side, killing 12 people and injuring 10. What's the main illegal act committed by Mr.Zhou?

A、Driving a motor vehicle having failed to accept inspection in time

B、Carrying passengers on a freight motor vehicle

C、Speeding

D、Fatigued driving

Answer:B

15、Motor vehicles are not allowed to reverse in a tunnel.

Answer:Y

16、How should motor vehicle drivers make a U-turn at the intersection ahead?

A、Make a U-turn in the waiting area for turning left

B、Make a U-turn at the broken line area of the Intersection

C、Wait until the left-turn indicator is on

D、Wait until the straight-going signal is on

Answer:B

17、The sign in front indicates that the highway entry is on the right side of the road.

Answer:N

18、The sign in front indicates a one-kilometer distance from the highway entry.

Answer:Y

19、The sign in front indicates the allocation of roads ahead.

Answer:N

20、Drivers may go straight and pass through when traffic police give these hand signals.

Answer:N

21、Drivers may turn left when traffic police give these hand signals.

Answer:Y

22、The sign in front is an advance announcement of the directions led by the interchange.

Answer:Y

23、When the tire pressure is too low, what can happen when driving at a high speed?

A、Tire pressure will be unstable

B、Tire pressure will increase

C、Driving resistance will decrease

D、The tire will burst

Answer:D

24、The circle in the center of the intersection indicates that drivers should drive along the inner side when making a small left turn.

Answer:Y

25、What should the driver do if he/she wants to turn left at this intersection?

A、Turn left along the straight-going lane

B、Enter the left turn waiting area

C、Enter the straight-moving waiting area

D、Turn left along the left lane

Answer:B

26、Motor vehicles are prohibited from stopping on the ramp of an expressway.

Answer:Y

27、When driving on road sections where safe sight distance is affected, such as the top of a ramp, what should drivers do to ensure safety?

A、Rush through

B、Use hazard lamp

C、Cut speed and sound the horn

D、Drive at will

Answer:C

28、Under such circumstances, what should be done by the motor vehicle driver who has been overtaken?

A、Sounding the horn to warn the vehicle that overtook

B、Reducing speed or pulling over by the right side

C、Protesting by turning on the high-beam

D、Catching up with and overtaking the vehicle that overtook, and offering admonitions

Answer:B

29、When driving a vehicle equipped with power steering what should the driver do upon finding that steering is difficult?

A、Stop and identify the cause

B、Control the steering and drive slowly

C、Drive at a lower speed

D、Keep the vehicle going straight

Answer:A

30、The sign on the right warns of a road section ahead under construction.

Answer:Y

31、The sign on the right indicates that sounding the horn is prohibited here.

Answer:N

32、How many kinds of law-breaking acts are displayed in flash 6?

A、One

B、Two

C、Three

D、Four

Answer:C

33、The sign on the right warns of three or more winding roads ahead.

Answer:N

34、As shown in this flash, what should the motor vehicle driver do when encounters this situation?

A、Use the mergency brake

B、Turn sharply and pass rapidly

C、Slide over rapidly without encountering collision

D、Stop smoothly

Answer:D

35、In order to keep safe when driving on the highway, which ones of the following statements are prohibited acts?

A、Reversing, moving against regulations, making a U-turn by crossing the central divider, or stopping in the lane.

B、Riding or rolling on the lane-dividing line or driving on the shoulder

C、Overtaking on ramps, accelerations lanes, ordeceleration lanes.

D、Testing vehicles or learning to drive a vehicle

Answer:ABCD

36、When driving on an expressway, where should the driver park?

A、The service area

B、The acceleration lane

C、The deceleration lane

D、On the ramp

Answer:A

37、What's the emergency measure to deal with a sudden tire burst on the road?

A、Swiftly braking to slow down

B、Firmly hold the steering wheel and steadily stop the vehicle as early as possible

C、Swiftly turn the steering wheel to adjust the direction

D、Go ahead at a low speed and find a place for tire change

Answer:B

38、When a bus encounters an unexpected situation or an accident, the driver should do his best to minimize the loss and should never cause a secondary accident or even greater loss for the sake of avoiding danger.

Answer:Y

39、When encountering a situation like changing to a left lane, motor vehicle drivers should vield.

Answer:Y

40、In which of the following ways can motor vehicles avoid a tire burst?

A、Lowering tire pressure

B、Checking tires regularly

C、Removing foreign matters from the tire tread grooves timely

D、Replacing the tires that have cracks or deep cuts

Answer:BCD

41、What should the driver do if the back wheel slides to the right on a muddy road?

A、Continuously speed up

B、Turn right

C、Turn left

D、Apply emergency brake

Answer:B

42、When encountering an obstacle on one side of the road, what should vehicles do as they approach each other?

A、The vehicle not encountering an obstacle should Yield to the other vehicle

B、The slower vehicle should yield to the faster

C、The vehicle encountering an obstacle should yield to the other vehicle

D、The faster vehicle should yield to the slower

Answer:C

43、The cross-hatched marking indicates an area where vehicle drivers are allowed to stop and wait.

Answer:N

44、The guide arrow on the road surface of this lane indicates that only left turns are permitted at the intersection ahead.

Answer:Y

45、Where is the proper parking place for motor vehicles driving on an expressway?

A、On the expressway ramp

B、In the acceleration lane

C、In the deceleration lane

D、In a service area

Answer:D

46、At this moment, the driver may speed up and pass the intersection rapidly.

Answer:N

47、When a wounded person is unable to get off the vehicle by himself/herself, he/she should be removed from the vehicle so as to avoid a secondary injury.

Answer:Y

48、The sign on the right warns of a narrowed road on both sides ahead.

Answer:N

49、The slanted filled-in yellow marking in the middle of the road warns that there is a stationary obstacle ahead.

Answer:Y

50、Sideslip happens most easily on which one of the following road surfaces?

A、Dry concrete road

B、Road surface at the beginning of rain

C、Damp concrete road surface

D、Road in heavy rain

Answer:B

北京驾考科目四英语版书 相关内容
云南科目一考试英文版 甘肃考驾照科目一有英文版 内蒙古驾考科目四英语版书 安徽英文版考驾照 老外在中国考驾照需要什么材料 山东英文驾考科目四题库PDF电子版 四川驾校一点科目一英文版 青海驾考科目三英文 浙江英文驾考app 山东科目四英文版 河南2025科目四考题英文版 辽宁驾考科目四英文版题库 广东英文驾考科目4 浙江驾考英文版题库 海南只认识英文可以考科目一吗 老外考驾照需要准备什么东西

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>