1、How the front vehicle to run in this situation?

A、run as normal
B、yield
C、turn on the hazard lights
D、should not change lane
Answer:B
2、Stop and yield to the pedestrians under this situation.

Answer:Y
3、Which is correct if a vehicle breaks down and is difficult to move?
A、turn on the hazard lights
B、turn on all the lights of the vehicle
C、forbid the passengers to get off
D、place a warning sign in front of the vehicle
Answer:A
4、It lights to indicate that ______

A、the tail fog light is turned on
B、the low beam light is turned on
C、the high beam light is turned on
D、the head fog light is turned on
Answer:A
5、You may not use the turn signal when you change to the right lane.
Answer:N
6、May watch car video in good road conditions.
Answer:N
7、This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ___ .

A、turn right
B、reduce speed and pass slowly
C、pull over
D、change lane
Answer:D
8、This sign indicates jammed section ahead and passing slowly.

Answer:N
9、What does this sign mean?

A、Reminding continuous two or more up slopes ahead
B、Reminding the steep uphill road ahead
C、Reminding the steep downhill road ahead
D、Reminding continuous two or more down slopes ahead
Answer:D
10、It lights when turning on the rear fog light.

Answer:N
11、Before a motorized vehicle overtakes, the driver should turn on the left-turn signal, use the high and low beam lights alternately or honk in advance.
Answer:Y
12、In which situation the traffic police may detain the vehicle on road?
A、not hang the license plate
B、no ID card
C、no insurance contract
D、no lable of environmental protection
Answer:A
13、If the accumulated penalty points of a motorized vehicle driver reach 12 points and the driver refuses to participate in the study course and also refuses to take tests, it should be publicly announced that his driving license should no longer be used.
Answer:Y
14、What to do besides controlling speed less than 20km/hr when the visibility is lower than 50 meters on the expressway?
A、run in the emergency lane
B、leave the expressway as soon as possible
C、stop by the roadside as soon as possible
D、run slowly in the road shoulder
Answer:B
15、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、T-shaped intersection
B、branching intersection
C、reduce speed to pass
D、dead-end road
Answer:D
16、At this position, the motorized vehicle can continue to go through if the front wheels have passed the stop line.

Answer:N
17、A person who has falsified or altered the motorized vehicle driving license and if his act constitutes a crime, he should be held for criminal liabilities according to law.
Answer:Y
18、The age limit of applying for small vehicle is ________ .
A、18~60 years old
B、18~70 years old
C、24~70 years old
D、21~50 years old
Answer:B
19、How long is the period of probation after a motorized vehicle driver obtains his driving license for the first time or the permission to drive higher level vehicles.
A、6 months
B、12 months
C、2 years
D、3 months
Answer:B
20、When encountering school children crossing the road in a queue, the driver should ______.
A、Speed up in advance and pass forcefully
B、Stop to yield
C、Reduce speed and go slowly
D、Continuously honk to urge them
Answer:B
21、Whats the meaning of this mark on the road?

A、average speed is 100km/hr
B、minimum speed limit is 100km/hr
C、100km/hr speed limit ban is lifted
D、maximum speed limit is 100km/hr
Answer:D
22、Which lane to choose when turning left in this intersection?

A、the far left lane
B、middle lane
C、not need to change lane
D、the far right lane
Answer:A
23、When a motorized vehicle makes a U turn, turns around or goes down a slope, the maximum speed should not exceed 40 kilometers per hour.
Answer:N
24、The motorized vehicle driver who lives outside the jurisdiction of the issuing vehicle management station may apply to the vehicle management station at the place where he is living, for license change.
Answer:Y
25、When a vehicle is being overtaken by another vehicle, the driver should _____.
A、Run by the central line of the road
B、Speed up and yield
C、Continue to speed up and run
D、Reduce speed and run on the right side
Answer:D
26、Is there any effective auxiliary method to control the speed while driving on a long downhill road besides braking.
A、Shift to the neutral gear and slide
B、Use the engine to brake
C、Turn off the engine and slide
D、Depress the clutch and slide
Answer:B
27、You can overtake from both sides in this case.

Answer:N
28、When a vehicle has to stop on an expressway due to a vehicle trouble, the driver should place a breakdown warning sign beyond ______ m behind the vehicle.
A、25
B、150
C、100
D、50
Answer:B
29、Whats the meaning of the yellow filled markings on the road?

A、closing to the obstacle
B、closing narrowed road
C、closing the moving obstacle
D、Marking of approaching a narrow road
Answer:A
30、The starter works when turning the ignition switch to the ACC position.

Answer:N
31、What is the max speed on this expressway?

A、60km/hr
B、90km/hr
C、90km/hr
D、120km/hr
Answer:D
32、The double yellow solid lines in the middle of the road are used to separate the traffic flow in opposite directions, crossing the lines to overtake or make a turn is allowed if it is safe.

Answer:N
33、In which situation the traffic police may detain the vehicle?
A、no vehicle registration papers
B、no insurance contract
C、no lable of environmental protection
D、no label of insurance
Answer:D
34、You can drive directly into the expressway from this position.

Answer:N
35、What mark is the inclined yellow and black lines?

A、entity mark
B、protrusions mark
C、three-dimensional mark
D、deceleration mark
Answer:C
36、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、accident-prone section
B、construction section
C、reducing speed and going slowly section
D、jammed section
Answer:A
37、How to run when encountering this situation at the intersection?

A、stop and wait
B、obey the traffic lights
C、run straight on the right side
D、may turn right
Answer:A
38、What is the max speed when passing a level crossing?
A、15km/hr
B、20km/hr
C、30km/hr
D、40km/hr
Answer:C
39、As the traffic flow at an interchange is generally one-way, the vehicles do not have to reduce speed when passing.
Answer:N
40、A motorized vehicle is not allowed to stop in the section within

A、5m
B、10m
C、50m
D、30m
Answer:C
41、This sign indicates indoor car park here.

Answer:Y
42、When a motorized vehicle causes a minor traffic accident and obstructs traffic flow, it does not need to move.
Answer:N
43、This small car can not stop here.

Answer:Y
44、When encountering a traffic accident ahead and help is needed while driving, the driver should ________.
A、Bypass to dodge it as much as possible
B、Immediately report to the police, stop and look on.
C、Help to preserve the scene and immediately report to the police
D、Speed up and pass to ignore it
Answer:C
45、When a driver suddenly encounters a vehicle in the opposite direction that forces its way by overtaking and occupying his lane, the driver may refuse to avoid it and force it to yieldto you.
Answer:N
46、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、expressway right side exit ahead
B、expressway next exit indication
C、expressway location and direction indication
D、expressway left side exit ahead
Answer:C
47、What will be subject to if submitting false materials to apply for driving license?
A、a 20~200 yuan fine
B、disqualification for applying for
C、cannot re-apply for within 1 year
D、cannot re-apply for within 2 years
Answer:C
48、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、expressway exit
B、expressway beginning
C、expressway entry
D、expressway ending
Answer:B
49、In such road sections, you can enter the cross-hatched marking area to wait.

Answer:N
50、May turn right in this situation.

Answer:N
Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有