1、When reaching an intersection, the driver should _____ if a turning vehicle cuts in.
A、Stop to evade
B、Maintain the normal speed
C、Speed up and pass ahead of it
D、Honk and pass ahead of it
Answer:A
2、What is the max speed on this expressway?

A、60km/hr
B、90km/hr
C、90km/hr
D、120km/hr
Answer:D
3、When encountering slow-moving vehicles at an intersection that has no traffic signals, the motorized vehicle should pass alternately.
Answer:Y
4、When a vehicle goes uphill, the driver should observe the road conditions and the length of the slope in advance and shift to the lower gear in a timely manner to ensure the vehicle has sufficient power.
Answer:Y
5、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、township road No.
B、county road No.
C、provincial highway No.
D、national highway No.
Answer:D
6、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、crosswalk
B、students passage
C、watch for pedestrians
D、childrens passage
Answer:A
7、When a vehicle stops for a long time, the driver should select a car park to do so.
Answer:Y
8、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、low-lying road
B、hump bridge
C、bump road
D、high outburst road
Answer:C
9、When a motorized vehicle breaks down on the expressway, the persons on board should swiftly move to the right side road shoulder or emergency lane, and report to the police rapidly.
Answer:Y
10、This sign indicates jammed section ahead and passing slowly.

Answer:N
11、You can drive directly into the expressway from this position.

Answer:N
12、May speed up to go through the crosswalk in this situation.

Answer:N
13、Which kind of vehicle can be initially applied for when one reaches 20 years old?
A、large truck
B、large bus
C、midsize bus
D、trailer
Answer:A
14、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、reducing speed 40m ahead
B、minimum speed is 40km/hr
C、axle weight limit is 40 tons
D、maximum speed limit is 40km/hr
Answer:D
15、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、no left turn
B、dead-end road
C、no passing
D、bypass if overheight
Answer:D
16、When driving in windy, rainy, snowy, foggy and other complex weather conditions, the driver should turn on the head light, honk continuously and overtake rapidly if the vehicle in front goes slowly.
Answer:N
17、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、flat intersection
B、flat ring intersection
C、attention to interactive intersection
D、attention to separate intersection
Answer:D
18、When a driver suddenly encounters a vehicle in the opposite direction that forces its way by overtaking and occupying his lane, the driver may refuse to avoid it and force it to yieldto you.
Answer:N
19、When a motorized vehicle crosses a non-motorized vehicle on a narrow road or a narrow bridge at night, the motorized vehicle should use the high beam light.
Answer:N
20、When the driver discovers a tire is leaking and steers the vehicle off the main carriageway, he should refrain from applying emergency so as to avoid a vehicle turnover or a rear-end collision arising from the late braking of the following vehicle.
Answer:Y
21、When the two red lights at a level crossing flash alternately, the vehicles should stop to wait.

Answer:Y
22、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、change to right lane
B、branching point
C、road surface becomes wider
D、the number of lanes increases
Answer:D
23、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、school area
B、watch for children
C、crosswalk
D、watch for pedestrians
Answer:B
24、A person who has falsified or altered the motorized vehicle driving license and if his act constitutes a crime, he should be held for criminal liabilities according to law.
Answer:Y
25、Whats the meaning of the white solid line in the middle of the road?

A、unilateral same direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed
B、same direction lanes dividing line that can not be crossed
C、bilateral same direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed
D、opposite direction lanes dividing line that can not be crossed
Answer:B
26、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、national boundaries
B、border defense
C、boundaries
D、customs
Answer:D
27、This small car can not stop here.

Answer:Y
28、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、expressway bus station ahead
B、expressway shelter ahead
C、expressway service area ahead
D、expressway toll station ahead
Answer:C
29、May directly turn left in front of the vehicle coming opposite when encountering this traffic light.

Answer:N
30、Traffic markings are divided into indication, warning and prohibition.
Answer:Y
31、It lights when turning on the front fog light.

Answer:N
32、May stop temporarily in the lane for non-motorized vehicles in this section.

Answer:N
33、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、lane for small vehicles
B、special lane for small vehicles
C、special lane for multi-passenger vehicles
D、lane for motorized vehicles
Answer:D
34、When a vehicle stops temporarily in a snowy day, the driver should turn on _______.
A、The head and tail fog light
B、The reserve light
C、The high beam light
D、The hazard lights
Answer:D
35、It lights to indicate that ______

A、engine compartment is opened
B、cover of fuel tank is opened
C、doors of both sides are opened
D、luggage compartment is opened
Answer:C
36、This sign reminds overflowing road or overflowing bridge ahead.

Answer:Y
37、If a motorized vehicle has reached the states mandatory write-off standard, its registration will not be handled.
Answer:Y
38、The wrong measure to avoid tire blowout is to _________.
A、Reduce tire pressure
B、Check the tires regularly
C、Remove objects from tire tread grooves in a timely manner
D、Replace the tire that has cracks or deep cuts
Answer:A
39、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、the lane for non-motorized vehicles
B、yield non-motorized vehicles
C、no passing for non-motorized vehicles
D、watch for non-motorized vehicles
Answer:D
40、You can overtake from both sides in this case.

Answer:N
41、When a vehicle passes a sharp curve, it may overtake if traffic is light.
Answer:N
42、It lights to indicate that ______

A、the side fans work
B、air external circulation
C、the front fan works
D、air internal circulation
Answer:C
43、If a person escapes after causing a traffic accident and constitutes a crime, his driving license should be revoked and he is banned _____ from re-obtaining a driving license.
A、within 5 years
B、within 10 years
C、within 20 years
D、for lifetime
Answer:D
44、When passing an intersection without traffic lights, the driver should go through as fast as possible.
Answer:N
45、A driver should stop on the expressway at once to have a rest when he feel tired.
Answer:N
46、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、right-turn lane
B、U turn lane
C、left-turn lane
D、lanes for going in different directions
Answer:C
47、If the vehicle license of a motorized vehicle are lost, the vehicle owner should apply to the vehicle management station at the registration place for reissuing.
Answer:Y
48、This sign reminds there is a one-way and poor lighting culvert ahead.

Answer:N
49、The yellow lane-dividing line on the road is used to _____

A、allow to drive in left lane
B、separate the traffic flow in opposite directions
C、separate the traffic flow in the same direction
D、prohibit to cross the opposite lane
Answer:B
50、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、right-turn lane
B、U turn lane
C、left-turn lane
D、straight-going lane
Answer:D
Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有