1、When a motor vehicle passes over an inundated road drivers should change to a high gear and pass rapidly.
Answer:N
2、As shown in the flash, the driver's act is correct.

Answer:N
3、It is not safe for a female driver to wear high heels to drive a vehicle.
Answer:Y
4、The area in the yellow rectangle markings on the right side of the road indicates that temporary stopping is permitted here.

Answer:N
5、When encountering an obstacle on one side of the road, what should vehicles do as they approach each other?
A、The vehicle not encountering an obstacle should Yield to the other vehicle
B、The slower vehicle should yield to the faster
C、The vehicle encountering an obstacle should yield to the other vehicle
D、The faster vehicle should yield to the slower
Answer:C
6、How to ensure safe driving at night?
A、Drive at speed limit
B、Cut speed and drive carefully
C、Maintain the current speed
D、Drive above the speed limit
Answer:B
7、Which one of the following measures is correct when a motor vehicle intends to overtake but the vehicle infront refuses to yield?
A、Use a long-sounding horn
B、Follow the vehicle in front while turning high-beam
C、Wait for it to yield while keeping a safe distance
D、Use high-beam and low-beam alternatively
Answer:C
8、Drivers may temporarily cross these central solid double yellow lines when overtaking.

Answer:N
9、When a motor vehicle needs to stop for inspection after having an accident on an expressway, where should the driver park?
A、On the far outer lane
B、On the inner lane
C、On the emergency lane
D、In the triangle area on the ramp
Answer:C
10、When rescuing a wounded person who has been poisoned by toxic gas, which of the following measures should be taken first?
A、Prevent heat loss
B、Bring him/her to a place with fresh air
C、Give him/her artificial respiration
D、Depress the heart over the chest
Answer:B
11、The driver may not change lanes when the motor vehicle turns right at this intersection.

Answer:N
12、The sign in front indicates an open-air parking lot with rest area is 200 meters ahead.

Answer:Y
13、As shown in this flash, what should the motor vehicle driver do when encounters this situation?

A、Use the mergency brake
B、Turn sharply and pass rapidly
C、Slide over rapidly without encountering collision
D、Stop smoothly
Answer:D
14、Motor vehicles on this kind of road are only allowed to overtake the vehicle in front from left.

Answer:Y
15、When a motor vehicle temporarily stops at night, which lamp should be turned on?
A、Front and rear fog lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
B、Head lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
C、Hazard lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
D、Reverse lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
Answer:C
16、What is the function of ABS during emergency braking?
A、Shortening the braking distance
B、Keeping steering capacity of the motor vehicle
C、Relief the braking inertia
D、Controlling directions automatically
Answer:B
17、Under such circumstances, motor vehicle drivers should reduce speed by the right side swiftly and yield.

Answer:Y
18、Mr. Zou drove a large sleeper coach (capacity 35 people and carrying 47 passengers). At the spot of 938 kilometers of the Jinggang'ao Expressway, large amounts of dangerous chemicals in the coach blew up, killing 41 people and injuring 6. What are the main illegal acts in this case?
A、Carrying more passengers than permitted
B、Passengers carried flammable and explosive substances
C、Speeding
D、Illegal parking
Answer:AB
19、At 13: 10 pm, Mr Luo set out in his medium bus from 0 km mark on the highway, and by 14: 10 had passed the 125km mark by 200 meters, he caused a rear-end collision with a motor vehicle that ran into the side slope on the southwest side, killing 11 people and injuring 2. Which of the following law-breaking acts did Mr. Luo commit?
A、Speeding
B、Driving not in accordance with traffic markings
C、Exceeding carrying capacity
D、Fatigued driving
Answer:A
20、Unless stopping due to obstacles or vehicle breakdown on an expressway, motor vehicles are not allowed to stop to pick up or drop off people or load and unload cargo.
Answer:Y
21、When a tire bursts suddenly on the road, the driver should refrain from violently depressing the brake pedal in panic. Instead, he/she should try his/her best to change to a low gear and use engine braking to reduce the speed of the vehicle.
Answer:Y
22、When a tire suddenly bursts on the road, the driver should violently depress the brake pedal to reduce speed and stop the vehicle.
Answer:N
23、The sign on the right indicates that overtaking is allowed on the section ahead.

Answer:N
24、When encountering such pedestrians while driving, a longer safety distance should be kept by drivers.

Answer:Y
25、When the engine suddenly stalls on the road and cannot be restarted, the driver should pull over in a timely fashion and identify the cause of the stalling.
Answer:Y
26、The sign on the right side warns of an emergency lane 500 meters ahead.

Answer:Y
27、When the engine suddenly stalls on the road and cannot be restarted, the driver should apply emergency braking to force the vehicle to stop as fastas possible.
Answer:N
28、What should be checked before driving?
A、No parts need to be checked
B、Whether the tires have been cleaned
C、Where the spare tire is placed
D、The fastening and air pressure of tires
Answer:D
29、The signs on each side warn of changes in road alignment ahead.

Answer:Y
30、When a motor vehicle on an expressway stops in an emergency due to breakdown or an accident, what should the driver and the passengers do?
A、Stand in front of the motor vehicle
B、Wait in the motor vehicle for rescue
C、Stand behind the motor vehicle
D、Promptly move to the road shoulder on the right side or the emergency lane
Answer:D
31、This sign indicates that vehicles can either drive straight or turn right at the fly-over junction ahead.

Answer:N
32、When a motor vehicle moves through water, drivers should intermittently and gently depress the brake pedal in order to restore braking efficiency.
Answer:Y
33、When a motor vehicle catches fire, the driver should te to park the vehicle in an open place far away from urban areas, buildings, trees, other motor vehicles and flammable materials.
Answer:Y
34、For evading an emergency on an expressway, which of the following principles should drivers stick to?
A、Evading vehicles first and objects later
B、Evading people first and objects later
C、Evading vehicles first and people later
D、Evading objects first and people later
Answer:B
35、The broken white line on the right side of the road indicates that drivers are allowed to change lanes by crossing the line.

Answer:Y
36、The sign on the right warns of an uneven road ahead.

Answer:Y
37、The sign on the right warns that there are vehicles converging into the intersection on the right.

Answer:Y
38、In the flash, it is correct for the driver to behave this way when there is a traffic jam caused by an accident on the expressway.?

Answer:N
39、The broken and solid white line on the road indicates that crossing is allowed on the solid line side.

Answer:N
40、What should be done when drivers evade an emergency on the highway?
A、Take braking measures to reduce speed
B、Yield by turning to the left side
C、Evade by swiftly turning the steering wheel
D、Yield by turning to the right side
Answer:A
41、When driving onto the left lane, motor vehicle drivers are allowed to make a U-turn.

Answer:Y
42、When a motor vehicle passes over an inundated road, what should the driver do for safe driving?
A、Slow down and drive with special care
B、Speed up and pass rapidly
C、Maintain a normal speed and pass through
D、Change to a low gear and speed up to pass
Answer:A
43、After setting off from a roadside, motor vehicle drivers should watch both sides of the road, turn left and drive into the normal lane slowly.
Answer:Y
44、Having driven a medium passenger vehicle (carrying 27 passengers) to the southern end of Qianling Village of Sidu Town, Mr Xu drove upslope but the vehicle slid backward and dropped from an 80-meter cliff, killing 11 people and injuring 7. Which of the following law-breaking acts did Mr Luo commit?
A、Fatigued driving
B、Drunk driving
C、Exceeding the carrying capacity of the passenger vehicle
D、Speeding
Answer:C
45、When evading an emergency, except for being calm what principle should be held by drivers?
A、Evading people first and then objects
B、Evading objects first and then vehicles
C、Evading vehicles first and then people
D、Evading objects first and then people
Answer:A
46、When such circumstances happen suddenly, drivers should reduce speed in a timely fashion or stop to yield.

Answer:Y
47、When going straight or turning right, drivers are not allowed to drive on or across the guide lines on both sides of the intersection.

Answer:Y
48、The crosswalk of the intersection warns that pedestrians have priority.

Answer:Y
49、What should the motor vehicle driver do when the motor vehicle encounters the crosswalk in thissituation?

A、Slow down and pass
B、Speed up and pass
C、Sound the horn and pass
D、Stop immediately
Answer:A
50、What should the driver do if he/she encounters this situation at the intersection when driving straight?

A、Sound the horn to warn the other vehicle to yield
B、Speed up and pass in the front of the vehicle
C、Turn on the headlamp to warn the other vehicle to yield
D、Slow down or stop to yield
Answer:D
Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有