驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 河北只认识英文可以考科目四吗
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

河北只认识英文可以考科目四吗

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、Once inflammable gas causes a fire disaster, it should be put out with water in good time.

Answer:N

2、The diamond-shaped broken line warns that drivers should drive at a lower speed on the road sections ahead.

Answer:Y

3、During normal driving, the driver should do his/her best to run close to or on the central line so as not to allow oncoming vehicles any opportunity to occupy his own route.

Answer:N

4、Mr. Zhao (with an A2 driving license) drove a large sleeper coach on the No. 219 National Road in Yecheng County. When passing a curve at the spot of 226 kilometers mark by 215 meters on the road, the coach fell into the ravine on one side, killing16 people and injuring 26. What's the main illegal act committed by Mr Zhao?

A、Carrying more passengers than permitted

B、Driving a motor vehicle having failed to accept inspection in time

C、Driving an unpermitted vehicle type

D、Fatigued driving

Answer:C

5、When a fast-moving vehicle encounters an emergency the driver should turn to evade first and then brake to slow down so as to mitigate the damage.

Answer:N

6、The sign on the right indicates a passing bay ahead.

Answer:Y

7、This sign warns that the section ahead is under traffic monitoring.

Answer:Y

8、At this moment, the driver may speed up and pass the intersection rapidly.

Answer:N

9、Under such circumstances, what should be done bY motor vehicle drivers in order to yield to the pedestrians politely?

A、Set off after pedestrians pass

B、Set off and bypass in front of the pedestrians

C、Sound the horn to warn the pedestrians to yield

D、Set off and approach the pedestrians slowly

Answer:A

10、The sign on the right indicates that driving along left side only.

Answer:Y

11、This sign indicates that vehicles can either drive straight or turn right at the fly-over junction ahead.

Answer:N

12、Motor vehicles should stop and yield rapidly when encountering this situation at a bus station.

Answer:Y

13、What should the driver do when seeing these hand signals?

A、Go straight and pass through the intersection

B、Pull over

C、Drive to the waiting area for turning left

D、Turn right at the intersection

Answer:D

14、When there is bleeding at the bone fracture of a wounded person, the first thing to do is to fix the wounded part in position, then stop the bleeding and dress the wound.

Answer:N

15、If a fast-moving motor vehicle has a steering failure, using emergency braking will not cause an overturn.

Answer:N

16、When the engine suddenly stalls on the road and cannot be restarted, the driver should apply emergency braking to force the vehicle to stop as fastas possible.

Answer:N

17、The sign in front indicates a one-way lane after turning right.

Answer:Y

18、What should the driver do when a motor vehicle encounters this situation on a mountain road?

A、Stick to respective lanes and speed up to approach each other

B、Drive close to the central line of the road

C、Retain the normal speed

D、Slow down

Answer:D

19、When seeing this sign, the driver should slow down promptly.

Answer:Y

20、When parking temporarily in this situation, motor vehicle drivers are allowed to turn the steering wheel right to avoid sliding.

Answer:Y

21、When a motor vehicle falls into water and the side door cannot be opened, which of the following methods is correct for self-rescue?

A、Smash the window glass

B、Close the windows

C、Make calls for help

D、Try to open the door with a tool

Answer:A

22、Under such circumstances, what should be done by motor vehicle drivers in order to maintain safe driving?

A、Sound the horn or turn on the headlamps

B、Reduce speed or drive on the right side

C、Keep to the central line as best as possible

D、Drive on the left side of the road

Answer:B

23、Drivers may go straight and pass through when traffic police give these hand signals

Answer:N

24、Under such circumstances, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A、Pass slowly at a lower speed

B、Speed up and pass

C、Continuously sound the horn and pass

D、Pass at a normal speed

Answer:A

25、Mr. Qi drove a large bus with 28 passengers(capacit 55 people). When arriving at an intersection without any traffic signals from south to north at a speed of 50 kilometers per hour, the bus had a side collision with Mr. Li's heavy semi-trailer tractor (capacity 40 tons and carrying 55.2 tons) running from east to west. As a result of this accident, 12 people were killed and 17 injured. What are the main illegal acts in this case?

A、The bus carried more passengers than capacity

B、The bus exceeded the speed limit

C、The tractor carried more cargo than capacity

D、The driver of the tractor was inexperienced

Answer:BC

26、On which of the following roads may the wheels be most easily locked when braking?

A、Concrete road

B、Dirt road

C、Road covered by ice and snow

D、Sand road

Answer:C

27、When rescuing a wounded person in coma causing by excessive blood loss, it is necessary to take measures to prevent heat loss.

Answer:Y

28、The driver may not change lanes when the motor vehicle turns right at this intersection.

Answer:N

29、The sign on the right warns of a wet road surface ahead.

Answer:Y

30、When a motor vehicle encounters an accident on an expressway, the driver and all passengers should not get off the vehicle and walk around at will.

Answer:N

31、What should the driver do in this situation?

A、Speed up and overtake from the left side

B、Sound the horn continuously to warn the bicycle

C、Follow the bicycle closely

D、Slow down and yield to the bicycle

Answer:D

32、The sign in front indicates the distance to highway destination.

Answer:N

33、Motor vehicles are not allowed to stop in this area for a long time.

Answer:Y

34、How should lamps be used when motor vehicle drivers pass through a two-way tunnel?

A、Turn on the hazard lamps

B、Turn on the high-beam

C、Turn on the fog lamp

D、Turn on the low-beam

Answer:D

35、The sign on the right warns of an unguarded railway crossing 150 meters ahead.

Answer:Y

36、The guide line of a changeable lane indicates that drivers can choose their direction at will.

Answer:N

37、The sign on the right indicates to stop and yield for oncoming vehicles approaching on the road ahead.

Answer:N

38、The sign on the right warns of a widened right-hand road ahead.

Answer:N

39、When the windscreen of a motor vehicle on the highway is cracked by flying rocks or debris which makes visibility poor, the driver should reduce speed gradually, turn on the hazardlamps, drive to a place where it will not obstruct the traffic flow and stop there.

Answer:Y

40、How many kinds of law-breaking acts are displayed in flash 4?

A、One

B、Two

C、Three

D、Four

Answer:C

41、The sign on the right indicates a section for ascertaining the distance between the vehicles 200 meters ahead.

Answer:Y

42、When a motor vehicle encounters a group of youngsters bypassing the motor vehicles parking beside the road, the driver should slow down voluntarily and yield.

Answer:Y

43、When encountering a road like this, motor vehicle drivers should downshift in advance to maintain the dynamic of the motor vehicle.

Answer:Y

44、If a motor vehicle breaks down or causes a traffic accident on the expressway and cannot run normally the vehicle may be towed by any accompanying motor vehicles.

Answer:N

45、When driving a motor vehicle equipped with power steering, the driver should firmly hold the steering wheel and drive slowly if he/she suddenly finds that steering is difficult.

Answer:N

46、Which one of the following measures is correct when a motor vehicle encounters this situation at night?

A、Keep driving at a normal speed

B、Drive at an increased speed to avoid light

C、Cut speed or stop to yield

D、Turn on high-beam to reject

Answer:C

47、After a tire bursts and before the driver can control the speed of the vehicle, he/she should not risk using the foot brake to stop the vehicle. Otherwise, a horizontal swing of the vehicle can cause greater danger.

Answer:Y

48、Under the circumstances shown in the flash, what should the driver do?

A、Find a chance to overtake the vehicle in front

B、Weave through motor vehicles ahead and pass

C、Reduce speed, stop, and wait in line

D、Sound the horn to urge vehicles in front

Answer:C

49、If a fast moving vehicle has a steering failure, using emergency braking can easily cause an overturn.

Answer:Y

50、Mr. Qian drove a large sleeper coach with 45 passengers (capacity 40 people) at a speed of more than 40 kilometers per hour. On a long slope with sharp curves in Basu County, the coach fell into a 100-meter-deep valley, killing 17 people and injuring 20. What's the main illegal act committed by MrQian?

A、Making a cellphone call while driving

B、Speeding

C、Carrying more people than permitted

D、Fatigued driving

Answer:BC

河北只认识英文可以考科目四吗 相关内容
内蒙古科目四考试英文版 广东驾考科目四英语版书 宁夏2025英文驾考PDF题库 内蒙古英语c1科目四考试 江苏驾照考试科目一英文版 天津考驾照科目一有英文版 云南科目四有英文版吗 海南2025英文驾考PDF题库 甘肃英语c1科目四考试 宁夏英文驾考书 内蒙古2025驾考英文题库 江西2025科目一考试英文 湖北科目一考试英文版 黑龙江外国人考科目四 英文 北京驾考科目一英文版题库 四川外国人考科目一 英文

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>