驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 西藏驾考英语版PDF题库
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

西藏驾考英语版PDF题库

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、Which part does it control when rotating this part of the switch?

A、the low beam lights

B、the head and tail fog lights

C、high beam lights

D、turn signals

Answer:B

2、How to drive in this section?

A、occupy the road of the other side to pass the curve

B、drive along the middle of the curve

C、speed up and honk to pass

D、reduce speed and honk

Answer:D

3、If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major accident in violation of the traffic regulations which has caused heavy loss to public or private property, the driver is subject to a prison term of less than 3 years or a criminal detention.

Answer:Y

4、What does this symbol indicate?

A、luggage compartment is opened

B、engine compartment is opened

C、cover of fuel tank is opened

D、door of one side is opened

Answer:B

5、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、expressway exit ahead

B、expressway entry ahead

C、expressway ending ahead

D、expressway beginning ahead

Answer:C

6、When ignition switch is in the START position, the starter starts.

Answer:Y

7、When the traffic conditions at an intersection are complicated, the driver should be patiently waiting instead of taking chance.

Answer:Y

8、When crossing each other on a narrow road, the driver should slow down, yield and stop first.

Answer:Y

9、What is this manipulation device?

A、air conditioner switch

B、ignition switch

C、wiper switch

D、light switch

Answer:B

10、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、straight-going and left-turn lane

B、straight-going and side road exit lane

C、lane for both going straight and right turn

D、lanes for going in different directions

Answer:C

11、Whats the meaning of the yellow slash filled area in the middle of the road?

A、one-way lanes dividing line

B、opposite direction lanes dividing line that can not be crossed

C、bilateral same direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed

D、opposite direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed

Answer:B

12、What pedal is it?

A、accelerator pedal

B、clutch pedal

C、handbrake

D、the brake pedal

Answer:A

13、This sign reminds an unmanned level crossing ahead.

Answer:N

14、When encountering an overflowing bridge, the driver should look at the situation, and passes through slowly before he makes sure that it is safe to do so.

Answer:Y

15、As thick fog reduces visibility, turning on the high beam light can increase the visibility.

Answer:N

16、In this case, if it has not begun going up the slope, the vehicle going uphill should yield to the one going downhill.

Answer:Y

17、From which side to overtake?

A、both sides

B、right side

C、left side

D、the side with no obstacle

Answer:C

18、Whats the meaning of this mark on the road?

A、average speed is 100km/hr

B、minimum speed limit is 100km/hr

C、100km/hr speed limit ban is lifted

D、maximum speed limit is 100km/hr

Answer:D

19、This sign reminds there is a ferry ahead for vehicles.

Answer:Y

20、Top speed in this section is 50 kilometers per hour.

Answer:N

21、What is the max speed when passing this curve?

A、40km/hr

B、30km/hr

C、50km/hr

D、70km/hr

Answer:B

22、The front safety bags play a fully protective role when used in conjunction with ______

A、ABS system

B、seat belt

C、safety pillow of the chair

D、safety glasses

Answer:B

23、When a vehicle passes a level crossing, it is prohibited from overtaking.

Answer:Y

24、When changing lanes on an expressway, the driver should turn on the turn signal in advance, observe the traffic conditions, and slowly turn the steering wheel and enter the new lane after making sure it is safe to do so.

Answer:Y

25、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、going straight and right turn

B、going straight and left turn

C、no going straight and no left turn

D、right turn and left turn only

Answer:B

26、What kind of marking is the yellow broken line in the center of the road?

A、indicative marking

B、prohibitive marking

C、warning sign

D、auxiliary marking

Answer:A

27、Whats the role of directional sign?

A、restrict the vehicles from passing

B、indicate speed limited information

C、provide direction information

D、warn danger ahead

Answer:C

28、If a driving license is obtained by deception, bribery or other illegal means, the driving license should be revoked and the applicant is not allowed to re-apply for it _____ .

A、within 3 years

B、the whole life

C、within 1 year

D、within 5 years

Answer:A

29、It lights to indicate that ______

A、ABS system malfunction

B、handbrake is released

C、braking system malfunction

D、handbrake is pulled up

Answer:D

30、This sign indicates jammed section ahead and passing slowly.

Answer:N

31、When a motorized vehicle breaks down on the expressway, the persons on board should swiftly move to the right side road shoulder or emergency lane, and report to the police rapidly.

Answer:Y

32、When driving, the driver should be courteous and defensive, instead of being offensive.

Answer:Y

33、The seat belts can reduce the injury of the driver and passengers when there is a collision.

Answer:Y

34、When the vehicles cross each other at night, the driver may continuous change lights to remind the vehicle coming in the opposite direction and at the same should reduce speed and go forward or stop on the right side.

Answer:Y

35、Whats the meaning of the marking in the red circle?

A、temporary stopping

B、bay-stopping

C、emergency stopping

D、public bus station

Answer:B

36、What is this instrument?

A、water temperature meter

B、fuel meter

C、ammeter

D、pressure meter

Answer:A

37、Which behavior a person had in 3 years is not allowed to apply for a motorized vehicle driving license?

A、insulin injections

B、drunken experience

C、smoking addiction

D、drug injections

Answer:D

38、You have the priviledged passing right of way in this situation.

Answer:Y

39、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、U turn lane

B、bypassing lane

C、lanes for going in different directions

D、left-turn lane

Answer:A

40、How to cross each other on a narrow mountain road without the central dividing line?

A、The vehicle not close to the mountain goes first

B、The vehicle close to the mountain goes first

C、The empty vehicle goes first

D、The slow-moving vehicle goes first

Answer:A

41、This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ____ .

A、turn right

B、change lane

C、reduce speed and pass slowly

D、pull over

Answer:C

42、When passing a section of a mountain road which is prone to landside and mudflow, the driver should not stop.

Answer:Y

43、Speed up and pass when encountering this traffic light at the intersection

Answer:N

44、What is the Minimum speed in this lane?

A、100km/hr

B、110km/hr

C、60km/hr

D、90km/hr

Answer:D

45、When a vehicle changes lane, the driver only needs to turn on the turn signal before rapidly entering the new lane.

Answer:N

46、In the course of reversing, the driver should move slowly, observe the conditions on both sides and in the rear and be ready to stop anytime.

Answer:Y

47、When a vehicle changes lane, the driver should turn on the turn signal in advance,observe traffic conditions, maintain a safe distance and move into the new lane.

Answer:Y

48、When driving in a rainy day, the driver should _____ when a pedestrian holding umbrella or in raincoat is walking on the highway.

A、Continuously honk to indicate him to yield

B、Speed up and bypass

C、Honk in advance and properly reduce speed

D、Drive at the normal speed

Answer:C

49、What marking is the white solid lines in the circle?

A、guide lanes lines

B、variable guide lanes lines

C、direction guide lines

D、one-way driving lines

Answer:A

50、It lights when turning on the front low beam lights.

Answer:N

西藏驾考英语版PDF题库 相关内容
上海英文驾考书 老外驾考电脑版下载教程 江苏考驾照科目四有英文版 贵州科目一考试英文版 山西2025科目一考试英文 贵州2025驾考英文题库 英文驾考科目四app 浙江考驾照科目一有英文版 山东2025科目四英文版 新疆外国人考科目一 英文 北京外国人考驾照英文模拟试题 黑龙江驾考英文版题库 驾考科目一英语版PDF题库 北京驾考英语版书 贵州外国人考科目一 英文 辽宁科目一英文版模拟

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>