驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 内蒙古英文驾考PDF题库
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

内蒙古英文驾考PDF题库

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、It lights to indicate that ______

A、the front fan works

B、air external circulation

C、windscreen defroster

D、air internal circulation

Answer:D

2、The driving license will not be revoked if the person drives after drug taking and injection.

Answer:N

3、How to do first when encountering such kind of bridge?

A、maintain the speed and pass

B、speed up and pass as soon as possible

C、stop and observe

D、pass slowly

Answer:C

4、If a motorized vehicle has reached the states mandatory write-off standard, its registration will not be handled.

Answer:Y

5、Before the motorized vehicle runs on the road, the driver should check the safety and technical performance of the vehicle.

Answer:Y

6、When encountering stopping and waiting in turn or slow-moving vehicles in front, the motorized vehicle may _________.

A、borrow road to overtake

B、occupy the opposite lane

C、follow the vehicles in front

D、cut in the waiting vehicles

Answer:C

7、A person who has taken the state-controlled psychiatric substances can drive motorized vehicle in short distance.

Answer:N

8、This sign reminds overflowing road or overflowing bridge ahead.

Answer:Y

9、This sign reminds an unmanned level crossing ahead.

Answer:N

10、If the vehicle has no license plate, label of inspection or label of insurance, preserve the scene and immediately report to the police.

Answer:Y

11、The yellow lane-dividing line in the picture is used to separate the traffic flow in opposite directions, crossing the line to overtake or make a turn is allowed if it is safe.

Answer:Y

12、When the vehicles cross each other at night, the driver may continuous change lights to remind the vehicle coming in the opposite direction and at the same should reduce speed and go forward or stop on the right side.

Answer:Y

13、At this position, you may speed up to pass through the section.

Answer:N

14、If a person escapes after causing a traffic accident and constitutes a crime, his driving license should be revoked and he is banned _____ from re-obtaining a driving license.

A、within 5 years

B、within 10 years

C、within 20 years

D、for lifetime

Answer:D

15、It lights to indicate that ______

A、left-turn signal flashes

B、front and rear width lights light on

C、front and rear width lights light on

D、right-turn signal flashes

Answer:A

16、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、payment lane on the expressway

B、check lane on the expressway

C、card getting lane on the expressway

D、ETC lane on the expressway

Answer:D

17、It lights to indicate that ______

A、the tail fog light is turned on

B、the low beam light is turned on

C、the high beam light is turned on

D、the head fog light is turned on

Answer:D

18、How to run when seeing this traffic light at level crossing?

A、pass before the train comes

B、no exceeding the stop line

C、observe and pass slowly

D、speed up and pass without changing gear

Answer:B

19、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、crosswalk

B、students passage

C、watch for pedestrians

D、childrens passage

Answer:A

20、When a vehicle changes lane, the driver should turn on the turn signal and rapidly enter the new lane.

Answer:N

21、When braking on a muddy road, the tires can easily spin or drift and cause traffic accidents.

Answer:Y

22、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、T-shaped intersection

B、branching intersection

C、reduce speed to pass

D、dead-end road

Answer:D

23、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、no U turn

B、no changing to left lane

C、no turning left

D、no entering the left lane

Answer:C

24、It lights to indicate that ______

A、air internal circulation

B、air external circulation

C、the front fan works

D、windscreen defroster

Answer:B

25、Do not hang or place articles close to the front and rear windows that block the vision of the driver.

Answer:Y

26、When a motorized vehicle goes at night through an intersection that has no traffic lights, the driver should not use the high and low beam lights alternately.

Answer:N

27、Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A、no passing

B、driving lane

C、merging

D、going straight

Answer:D

28、Whats the meaning of the white horizontal solid line in the circle?

A、turning waiting line

B、deceleration line

C、yielding line

D、stop line

Answer:D

29、What is the max speed when passing a level crossing?

A、15km/hr

B、20km/hr

C、30km/hr

D、40km/hr

Answer:C

30、If the driver finds there is no vehicle following, he can change lanes without turning on the turn signal.

Answer:N

31、The three principles for careful driving are concentration, careful observation and early prevention.

Answer:Y

32、When a vehicle goes downhill, the driver should properly control the speed and fully use the engine to brake.

Answer:Y

33、Must reduce the frequency of honking in this section.

Answer:N

34、It lights to indicate that ______

A、the head and tail fog lights are turned on

B、front and rear width lights are turned on

C、the head lights are turned on

D、the hazard lights are turned on

Answer:B

35、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、no honking the tweeter

B、no honking the woofer

C、should honk

D、no honking

Answer:C

36、If a motorized vehicle driver allows his vehicle to be driven by a person whose driving license has been detained, the traffic police will serve an oral warning.

Answer:N

37、If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major accident in violation of the traffic regulations which has caused human death, the driver is subject to a prison term of more than 3 years.

Answer:N

38、A driver should observe the dynamic situation of the rear side vehicles before driving into the traffic flow from other road.

Answer:Y

39、Causing a traffic accident due to violating the law and regulations on road traffic safety is the rule-breaking act.

Answer:N

40、In which section cannot overtake?

A、main streets

B、elevated road

C、crosswalk

D、ring express

Answer:C

41、A motorized vehicle driver who has not yielded to the school bus according to stipulations is subject to a 6-point penalty.

Answer:Y

42、If the applicant commits bribery or cheating in the course of a test, his eligibility for this test will be cancelled and the results of other tests he has passed will be invalid.

Answer:Y

43、A vehicle running on an expressway may frequently change lanes.

Answer:N

44、The cycle for recording the accumulated penalty points for violating road traffic safety regulations is ____________.

A、12 months

B、24 months

C、3 months

D、6 months

Answer:A

45、What marking is the combination of the white broken lines and the triangle area?

A、road entry marking

B、lane-dividing line that can be crossed

C、deceleration line at road exit

D、road exit marking

Answer:D

46、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、provincial highway No.

B、national highway No.

C、county road No.

D、township road No.

Answer:C

47、How to turn right in this intersection?

A、turn right directly

B、turn right at the front of the opposite car in advance

C、honk to urge

D、let the opposite car turn left first

Answer:D

48、May watch car video in good road conditions.

Answer:N

49、When a motorized vehicle runs in a foggy weather, the driver should turn on the fog light and the hazard lights.

Answer:Y

50、Can not overtake in this situation.

Answer:Y

内蒙古英文驾考PDF题库 相关内容
陕西外国人考驾照科目四 天津考驾照的英文单词 山西科目一有英文版吗 吉林科目一考试英文版 辽宁驾考科目四英语 老外考驾照需要准备什么材料呢 内蒙古驾考科目一英语 北京科目四英文版题目 宁夏外国人考驾照科目一 英语c1考试 黑龙江驾考英文版题库 安徽驾考科目一英语版PDF题库 湖北外国人考驾照科目一 天津科目四英文版模拟 外国人报考驾照要先去交管所吗 新疆英文考驾照用语

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>