驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 陕西驾考英语版题库book
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

陕西驾考英语版题库book

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、When passing an intersection without traffic lights, the driver should go through as fast as possible.

Answer:N

2、Top speed in this section is 50 kilometers per hour.

Answer:N

3、This sign reminds bump road ahead which may causes bump phenomenon.

Answer:Y

4、A motorized vehicle is not allowed to stop in the section 50 meters to the intersection.

Answer:Y

5、This sign indicates landslide section ahead and bypassing.

Answer:N

6、When a motorized vehicle breaks down on the expressway, the persons on board should swiftly move to the right side road shoulder or emergency lane, and report to the police rapidly.

Answer:Y

7、When a vehicle passes a school or a residential area, the driver should observe the signs and markings, go slowly and refrain from honking.

Answer:Y

8、When a vehicle coming in the opposite direction suddenly overtakes and occupies your lane, the correct way to deal with this situation is to __________.

A、Obstruct the way of that vehicle

B、Maintain the original speed

C、Reduce speed and avoid as much as possible, till stop

D、Speed up and go forward

Answer:C

9、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、left-turn lane

B、straight-going lane

C、right-turn lane

D、lanes for going in different directions

Answer:D

10、Rear fog light lights when the light switch is at this position.

Answer:Y

11、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、location and distance

B、driving route

C、destination name

D、driving direction

Answer:A

12、Does not affect normal driving when it lights

Answer:N

13、Which is incorrect when a motorized vehicle breaks down on the expressway?

A、place warning sign as required

B、passengers cannot get off

C、call the police at once

D、turn on the hazard lights

Answer:B

14、The hazard lights can be used when ________

A、encountering traffic congestion

B、following a vehicle on road

C、the vehicle breaks down and stops

D、leading the vehicle behind

Answer:C

15、How to do in this intersection?

A、wait in the cross-hatched marking area

B、stop and wait outside the intersection

C、follow the vehicle in front and pass

D、wait inside the intersection

Answer:B

16、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、provincial highway No.

B、national highway No.

C、county road No.

D、township road No.

Answer:A

17、This sign indicates obstacle ahead and bypassing from left side.

Answer:Y

18、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、No passing

B、driving at reduced speed

C、time limit for entering

D、no entering

Answer:A

19、When there is a continuous rain, the shoulders of the mountain roads may become loose and the embankments may collapse. When driving in this weather, the driver should select the middle solid road and refrain from going close to the roadsides.

Answer:Y

20、How to use lights when overtaking at night?

A、turn off the high beam light

B、turn on high beam lights

C、use fog lights

D、using the high and low beam lights alternately

Answer:D

21、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、landslide section

B、construction section

C、factory ahead

D、jammed road

Answer:B

22、When entering an expressway toll gate, the driver should select a gate where _______.

A、There are more vehicles

B、The red light is on

C、The green light is on

D、Service is temporarily suspended

Answer:C

23、No U turn at this section.

Answer:N

24、Pull down the switch of the turn signal, right-turn signal is on.

Answer:N

25、Whats the meaning of the diamond broken lines on the road?

A、road construction marking

B、vertical deceleration marking

C、horizontal deceleration marking

D、fewer lanes indication marking

Answer:B

26、It lights to indicate that ______

A、the tail fog light is turned on

B、the low beam light is turned on

C、the high beam light is turned on

D、the head fog light is turned on

Answer:D

27、It lights to indicate enabling the floor and the front windscreen fan.

Answer:Y

28、You have the priviledged passing right of way at the intersection in this situation.

Answer:Y

29、It lights when turning on the rear fog light.

Answer:N

30、Whats the meaning of this mark on the road?

A、average speed is 100km/hr

B、minimum speed limit is 100km/hr

C、100km/hr speed limit ban is lifted

D、maximum speed limit is 100km/hr

Answer:D

31、This sign reminds the lane or the road narrows on the right side ahead.

Answer:Y

32、Whitch kind of vehicle is prohibited from passing by this sign?

A、all kinds

B、small bus

C、midsize bus

D、small truck

Answer:B

33、Speed up and pass when encountering this traffic light at the intersection

Answer:N

34、One can drive the small motor vehicle with automatic transmission if the authorized vehicle applied for is small motor vehicle.

Answer:Y

35、How to run through this intersection?

A、honk to let it yield

B、directly speed up to make a turn

C、reduce speed and turn slowly

D、yield the car coming from left

Answer:D

36、Stopping the vehicle temporarily in the crosswalk is the act of violation of the law.

Answer:Y

37、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、embankment road

B、dangerous hillside road

C、rock-falling road

D、cliffside road

Answer:B

38、This motorized vehicle parked on the roadside has no illegal act.

Answer:N

39、Overtaking is allowed when passing a level crossing in city where no train passes.

Answer:N

40、Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A、indicate changing to left lane

B、indicate changing to left lane

C、indicate making a U turn ahead

D、indicate turning right ahead

Answer:D

41、Whats the meaning of this park marking?

A、special stopping and waiting area

B、special getting-on and getting-off area

C、time limit parking

D、fixed direction parking

Answer:D

42、When driving a small vehicle downhill, the driver may coast down by stopping the engine.

Answer:N

43、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、township road No.

B、county road No.

C、provincial highway No.

D、national highway No.

Answer:D

44、Let the straight-going vehicle go first at this intersection.

Answer:Y

45、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、right-turn lane

B、U turn lane

C、left-turn lane

D、straight-going lane

Answer:D

46、What marking is the two white broken lines in the circle?

A、stop lines at crossroad

B、left-turn waiting areas

C、U turn guide lines

D、small vehicles turning lines

Answer:B

47、Do not hang or place articles close to the front and rear windows that block the vision of the driver.

Answer:Y

48、A driver who drives an illegally assembled motorized vehicle is subject to ______ .

A、being held for criminal liabilities according to law

B、a fine of 200 yuan ~ 2,000 yuan

C、being revoked the vehicle license

D、being detained for less than 15 days

Answer:B

49、The main impact of mountain roads on safe driving is _______.

A、The traffic conditions are boring

B、The slopes are long, the curves are sharp and visibility range is shorter.

C、The traffic flow is heavy

D、The road signs are fewer

Answer:B

50、When a vehicle running at night encounters a curve ahead, its lighting ____.

A、Leave the road surface

B、Moves from the center of the road to the roadside

C、Does not change its distance

D、Become lower

Answer:B

陕西驾考英语版题库book 相关内容
福建英文版驾考 河北科目一英文版在哪里找 四川科目四英文版在哪里找 山西驾考英语 宁夏英文版考驾照 外国人可不可以在中国考驾照 湖北驾考科目一英文版题库 科目四英文版题目 内蒙古英文驾考题库PDF电子版 广东驾考英文版题库 宁夏考驾照的英文单词 安徽驾校一点科目一英文版 2025英文驾考PDF题库 云南驾照科目一英文版题库 河南科目四有英文版吗

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>