驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 湖北驾考英语版PDF题库
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

湖北驾考英语版PDF题库

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、downhill section on right side

B、driving by the right side of the road

C、stopping by the right side of the road

D、right turn only

Answer:B

2、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、line guide signs

B、lane merging guide signs

C、lane branching guide signs

D、turning guide signs

Answer:A

3、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、overtaking ban is lifted

B、changing lane is allowed

C、changing lane ban is lifted

D、borrowing lane ban is lifted

Answer:A

4、A driver may drive a motorized vehicle after the driving license has been lost within 3 months.

Answer:N

5、Do not start up a vehicle when the door or compartment is not properly closed.

Answer:Y

6、When a motorized vehicle breaks down on the expressway, the driver should place a warning sign 50 meters ~ 100 meters in the coming direction.

Answer:N

7、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、Road traffic flow monitoring

B、Deceleration photographed area

C、Full section snapshot

D、Traffic monitoring equipment

Answer:D

8、When driving a vehicle through an inundated road with non-motorized vehicles on both sides, the driver should _________.

A、Reduce speed and go slowly

B、Go forward normally

C、Speed up and pass

D、Continuously honk

Answer:A

9、When driving a vehicle through an inundated road with pedestrians on both sides, the driver should ________.

A、Speed up and pass

B、Go forward normally

C、Continuously honk

D、Reduce speed and go slowly

Answer:D

10、When the green arrow for a lane is on and there are still pedestrians in the crosswalk before the vehicle, the driver should ___________.

A、Directly start up and pass

B、Start up and bypass the pedestrians from behind

C、Start up and bypass before the pedestrians

D、Start up after the pedestrians have passed

Answer:D

11、A driver who drives an illegally assembled motorized vehicle is subject to ______ .

A、being held for criminal liabilities according to law

B、a fine of 200 yuan ~ 2,000 yuan

C、being revoked the vehicle license

D、being detained for less than 15 days

Answer:B

12、Which kind of sign is it?

A、warning sign

B、prohibitive sign

C、indicative sign

D、directional sign

Answer:C

13、How far away should the warning sign be placed in the coming direction when this vehicle breaks down and stops temporarily on the expressway?

A、beyond 150m

B、50~150m

C、within 50m

D、50~100m

Answer:A

14、When discovering traffic congestion ahead while driving, the driver should ________.

A、Find a chance to overtake the vehicle in front

B、Weave through other vehicles

C、Reduce speed, stop and wait in line

D、Honk to urge other vehicles

Answer:C

15、Which kind of vehicle can be applied for when initially applying for the driving license?

A、midsize bus

B、large bus

C、ordinary motor tricycle

D、trailer

Answer:C

16、The starter works when turning the ignition switch to the ACC position.

Answer:N

17、When a vehicle goes downhill, the driver should properly control the speed and fully use the engine to brake.

Answer:Y

18、When passing a dangerous section of a mountain road, especially by the locations of frequent occurrence of landslides, mudslides, the driver should drive with care and avoid stopping.

Answer:Y

19、Whitch kind of vehicle is prohibited from passing by this sign?

A、all kinds

B、small bus

C、midsize bus

D、small truck

Answer:B

20、Traffic Signs and traffic markings are not traffic signals.

Answer:N

21、What is this instrument?

A、speed and mileage meter

B、engine tachometer

C、top speed meter

D、fuel consumption / 100 km

Answer:A

22、When driving at night, the driver should try as much as possible to avoid overtaking. When he really needs to overtake, he may switch the high and low beam lights to alert the vehicle in front.

Answer:Y

23、Driving a motorized vehicle in the city road which has no central line, the maximum speed can not exceed 50 kilometers per hour.

Answer:N

24、What marking is the road mark in the circle?

A、crosswalk line

B、slowdown and yield line

C、stopping and yield line

D、intersection signal line

Answer:A

25、What is the minimum speed in this lane?

A、60km/hr

B、90km/hr

C、100km/hr

D、110km/hr

Answer:C

26、It lights to indicate that ______

A、ABS system malfunction

B、handbrake is released

C、braking system malfunction

D、safety bags malfunction

Answer:A

27、When the motor vehicle installed ABS system applys emergency braking, the driver can depress the brake pedal heavily.

Answer:Y

28、It lights to indicate enabling the floor and the front windscreen fan.

Answer:Y

29、When starting up a vehicle stopping at the roadside, the driver should first ________.

A、Depress the accelerator pedal and start

B、Honk

C、Increase engine rotation speed

D、Observe the conditions around the vehicles

Answer:D

30、How to cross each other on a narrow mountain road without the central dividing line?

A、The vehicle not close to the mountain goes first

B、The vehicle close to the mountain goes first

C、The empty vehicle goes first

D、The slow-moving vehicle goes first

Answer:A

31、No running into the middle lane when encountering this situation.

Answer:Y

32、This sign reminds there is a one-way and poor lighting culvert ahead.

Answer:N

33、It lights to remind that engine oil needs to be filled.

Answer:N

34、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、reducing speed 40m ahead

B、minimum speed is 40km/hr

C、axle weight limit is 40 tons

D、maximum speed limit is 40km/hr

Answer:D

35、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、lanes for going in different directions

B、lane for both U turn and left turn

C、the lane of no left turn and no U turn

D、lane for both going straight and left turn

Answer:B

36、Does not affect normal driving when it lights

Answer:N

37、Rear fog light lights when the light switch is at this position.

Answer:Y

38、When a vehicle wades across the water, the driver should maintain a low speed, and _____ the brake pedal so as to restore the braking efficiency.

A、Continuously and strongly depress

B、Intermittently and strongly depress

C、Continuously and gently depress

D、Intermittently and gently depress

Answer:D

39、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、stop to get card

B、stop to pay

C、ETC lane

D、stop for inspection

Answer:A

40、When a vehicle changes lane before an intersection, the driver should do so ______.

A、In the area marked by solid lines before the intersection

B、In the area marked by solid lines in the intersection

C、In the area marked by broken lines as indicated by the guide arrow

D、Before the stop line at the intersection

Answer:C

41、As thick fog reduces visibility, turning on the high beam light can increase the visibility.

Answer:N

42、What does the traffic light mean?

A、allowed to pass

B、draw attention

C、intersection warning

D、prohibited from passing

Answer:D

43、It lights to indicate that ______

A、the hazard lights flash

B、right-turn signal flashes

C、left-turn signal flashes

D、front and rear width lights flash

Answer:A

44、When a vehicle has to stop on an expressway due to a vehicle trouble, the driver should place a breakdown warning sign beyond ______ m behind the vehicle.

A、25

B、150

C、100

D、50

Answer:B

45、The vehicle is allowed to pass the intersection ahead when the green light on.

Answer:Y

46、A motorized vehicle driver who uses falsified or altered driving license is subject to a 12-point penalty.

Answer:Y

47、These signs warn the driver danger ahead and passing with care.

Answer:Y

48、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、watch for two-way road

B、driving by either side of the road

C、watch for variable lane

D、variable lane

Answer:C

49、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、expressway emergency strip

B、expressway yielding area

C、expressway bus station

D、expressway parking area

Answer:A

50、Honking in a foggy day can arouse the attention of the opposite side. After hearing the honking from the opposite side, the driver should also honk to respond.

Answer:Y

湖北驾考英语版PDF题库 相关内容
西藏英文版驾考 新疆英文驾考科目4 新疆英文驾考科目四app 山西英文版驾考 四川英文驾考书 海南外国人考科目一 英文 外国考驾驶证 辽宁科目一有英文版吗 云南驾考科目三英文 西藏驾校考试英文版 辽宁科目四英文版练习题库 重庆驾考英语版书 内蒙古科目一英文版模拟 内蒙古科目四考试英文版 上海驾考科目四英语版PDF 安徽驾考英文版题库

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>