驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 贵州英文驾考书
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

贵州英文驾考书

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、Within the validity of the Admission Form, the times of test reservation for Driving Skills of subject 2 and subject 3 can not exceed ______

A、3 times

B、4 times

C、5 times

D、6 times

Answer:C

2、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、expressway exit

B、expressway beginning

C、expressway entry

D、expressway ending

Answer:B

3、If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major traffic accident in violation of the traffic regulations which has caused human death due to his escaping, the driver is subject to a prison term of _________.

A、less than 2 years

B、less than 3 years

C、less than 7 years

D、more than 7 years

Answer:D

4、You should speed up to go through the railway crossing in this case.

Answer:N

5、How to do while entering this intersection?

A、shift the high and low beam lights alternately to remind the cars already in the intersection to yield

B、quickly cut in the cars already in the intersection

C、let the cars already in the intersection go first

D、honk and enter directly

Answer:C

6、Driving a small passenger vehicle on the expressway, the minimum speed should not be less than 90 kilometers per hour.

Answer:N

7、A motorized vehicle is not allowed to make a U turn at the level crossing, bridge, steep slope, tunnel or dangerous road section.

Answer:Y

8、Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?

A、large bus or large truck

B、taxis

C、ambulance on duty

D、public bus

Answer:C

9、How to use light in this situation at the intersection?

A、turn off high beam lights

B、use hazard lights

C、use the high and low beam lights alternately

D、use high beam lights

Answer:C

10、This sign warns the driver there have traffic lights ahead.

Answer:Y

11、When driving at night, the driver should try as much as possible to avoid overtaking. When he really needs to overtake, he may switch the high and low beam lights to alert the vehicle in front.

Answer:Y

12、Steering wheel will be locked if removing the key while the ignition switch is in the LOCK position.

Answer:Y

13、Driving a motorized vehicle on the road should be required to be with a license plate.

Answer:Y

14、What is this traffic sign?

A、slippery section

B、sharp curve

C、inverse curve

D、continuous curves

Answer:C

15、What marking is the combination of the white broken lines and the triangle area?

A、road entry marking

B、lane-dividing line that can be crossed

C、deceleration line at road entry

D、road exit marking

Answer:A

16、It lights when turning on the front fog light.

Answer:N

17、What to do besides controlling speed less than 20km/hr when the visibility is lower than 50 meters on the expressway?

A、run in the emergency lane

B、leave the expressway as soon as possible

C、stop by the roadside as soon as possible

D、run slowly in the road shoulder

Answer:B

18、ABS system can maximize the braking efficiency when conducting _______

A、braking intermittently

B、braking continuously

C、applying emergency braking

D、gently depressing the brake pedal

Answer:C

19、Driving a motorized vehicle on the highway which has no central line, the maximum speed can not exceed 70 kilometers per hour.

Answer:N

20、Motorized vehicles should pass the intersections according to the traffic signals.

Answer:Y

21、If a person escapes after causing a traffic accident and constitutes a crime, his driving license should be revoked and he is banned _____ from re-obtaining a driving license.

A、within 5 years

B、within 10 years

C、within 20 years

D、for lifetime

Answer:D

22、It lights if left door is not closed.

Answer:N

23、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、overtaking ban is lifted

B、changing lane is allowed

C、changing lane ban is lifted

D、borrowing lane ban is lifted

Answer:A

24、You can overtake from both sides in this case.

Answer:N

25、Whats the meaning of this mark on the road?

A、minimum speed limit is 80km/hr

B、average speed is 80km/hr

C、maximum speed limit is 80km/hr

D、80km/hr speed limit ban is lifted

Answer:A

26、This sign indicates running slowly or stopping to let the vehicle on main road go first.

Answer:Y

27、In which situation should a small car driver need check?

A、the end of a scoring cycle

B、change driving license due to expiration

C、fail to reach 12 points in one scoring cycle

D、reach 12 points in one scoring cycle

Answer:B

28、A motorized vehicle driver who uses other motorized vehicles license plate and vehicle license is subject to a 3-point penalty.

Answer:N

29、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、passing by the right side

B、passing by the left side

C、running to right side

D、running the roundabout

Answer:D

30、Registration alternation is not needed when _____

A、change engine

B、add anti-collision device

C、change vehicles colour

D、change the chassis

Answer:B

31、What device does the switch of this symbol control?

A、window glasses of both sides

B、electric door

C、door unlock

D、child safety lock

Answer:C

32、When driving at night, the drivers observation ability is visibly poorer and his visibility range becomes shorter than driving in the daytime.

Answer:Y

33、Driving a motorized vehicle on the road in violation of road traffic regulations shall be subject to relevant punishment.

Answer:Y

34、A vehicle should try to speed up after starting from the roadside and rapidly turn left into the traffic flow on the road.

Answer:N

35、The starter works when turning the ignition switch to the ACC position.

Answer:N

36、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、flat intersection

B、flat ring intersection

C、attention to interactive intersection

D、attention to separate intersection

Answer:D

37、Opening the doors of a motorized vehicle should not obstruct the flow of other vehicles and pedestrians.

Answer:Y

38、You have the priviledged passing right of way at the intersection in this situation.

Answer:N

39、This sign indicates indoor car park here.

Answer:Y

40、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、accident-prone section

B、construction section

C、reducing speed and going slowly section

D、jammed section

Answer:A

41、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、Y-shaped intersection

B、main road yield

C、attention to branching

D、attention to merging

Answer:D

42、Whats the meaning of the yellow broken and solid lines in the middle of the road?

A、no crossing the lines on the side of the broken line

B、no crossing the lines on the side of the solid line

C、allowed to cross the lines on the side of the solid line

D、allowed to cross the lines on both sides

Answer:B

43、What marking are the white serrated solid lines in the circle?

A、guide lane lines

B、direction guide line

C、variable guide lane line

D、one-way driving line

Answer:C

44、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、no right turn

B、no U turn

C、no going straight

D、no left turn

Answer:C

45、When passing an unmanned level crossing, the driver should ________.

A、Speed up and pass

B、Reduce speed and pass

C、Maintain the speed and pass

D、Stop, look and pass

Answer:D

46、The child in the motorized vehicle does not need to buckle up when the vehicle runs.

Answer:N

47、A motorized vehicle driver who uses falsified or altered driving license is subject to a 12-point penalty.

Answer:Y

48、If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major accident in violation of the traffic regulations which has caused serious injury, the driver is subject to a prison term of less than 3 years or a criminal detention.

Answer:Y

49、This sign warns obstacles ahead and reducing speed to bypass.

Answer:N

50、If a vehicle has the right of way at an intersection but encounters a vehicle cutting in, the driver should _________.

A、Rush to pass

B、Speed up in advance and pass

C、Reduce speed and evade, or stop to yield when necessary

D、Go forward at the normal speed according to the right of way and refuses to evade

Answer:C

贵州英文驾考书 相关内容
湖北驾考英语版书 山西外国人考科目四 英文 山东驾考科目四英语版PDF 贵州英文驾考PDF题库 辽宁驾考科目四英语版书 广西英语c1考试 辽宁英文驾考书 新疆驾考英文版题库 湖北科目四英文版 辽宁驾照科目四英文版题库 黑龙江驾照科目一英文版题库 湖北2025驾考英文题库 浙江英语c1考试 黑龙江驾考科目一英语 江苏英文版考驾照 宁夏驾考英语版书

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>