驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 天津英文驾考题库PDF电子版
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

天津英文驾考题库PDF电子版

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ___ .

A、wait to turn left

B、pull over

C、turn right

D、reduce speed and pass slowly

Answer:C

2、It lights to indicate that ______

A、the tail fog light is turned on

B、the low beam light is turned on

C、the high beam light is turned on

D、the head fog light is turned on

Answer:D

3、The reason that a road destroyed by flood affects safe driving and smooth passage is __.

A、The road grip becomes stronger

B、It is impossible to see the hidden holes and bumps in road surface

C、The visibility become lower and blurs the field of vision

D、The sunshine reflection blurs the view

Answer:B

4、Violating the law and regulations on road traffic safety is the act of violation of the law.

Answer:Y

5、A motorized vehicle driver who drives more than 50% faster than the prescribed speed limit is subject to a 12-point penalty.

Answer:Y

6、A driver applies for the driving license for the first time and is during the period of probation, he can drive a motorized vehicle on expressway alone.

Answer:N

7、It lights to indicate that the generator is charging to the batteries.

Answer:N

8、How to use lights when entering the speed-reducing lane?

A、turn on the hazard lights

B、turn on the head light

C、turn on the left-turn signal

D、turn on the right-turn signal

Answer:D

9、Change driving license before of expiration.

A、60 days

B、30 days

C、90 days

D、6 months

Answer:C

10、Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if it is without the mandatory traffic accident insurance in accordance with state regulations.

Answer:Y

11、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、watch for pedestrians

B、crosswalk

C、village or town

D、primary school

Answer:C

12、Which is subject to a 12-point penalty?

A、driving a motorized vehicle when driving license is temporarily detained

B、applying for reissuing the driving license by concealment or deception

C、not yielding to the school bus according to regulations

D、running with the license plate deliberately stained

Answer:D

13、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、no long time honking

B、honk discontinuously

C、reduce speed and honk

D、no honking

Answer:D

14、You have the priviledged passing right of way in this situation.

Answer:Y

15、Which is subject to a 6-point penalty?

A、violate the traffic lights

B、drive school bus without qualification

C、drive the vehicle which permission is different

D、drive after drink

Answer:A

16、When a vehicle runs on an expressway, the driver may ascertain the speed according to his feeling.

Answer:N

17、How to pass this intersection?

A、not reduce speed to pass

B、speed up to pass as soon as possible

C、slide over in the neutral gear

D、reduce speed or stop to observe

Answer:D

18、What device does the switch of this symbol control?

A、window glasses of both sides

B、electric door

C、door unlock

D、child safety lock

Answer:C

19、It lights when ABS is open.

Answer:N

20、When a vehicle goes downhill, it may fully use the neutral gear and slide.

Answer:N

21、A motorized vehicle is not allowed to make a U turn at the level crossing, bridge, steep slope, tunnel or dangerous road section.

Answer:Y

22、In the course of reversing, the driver should move slowly, observe the conditions on both sides and in the rear and be ready to stop anytime.

Answer:Y

23、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、reduce speed and go slowly

B、watch for danger

C、jammed section

D、accident-prone section

Answer:B

24、When driving in a foggy day, the driver should turn on ______.

A、The reverse light

B、The low beam light

C、The fog light

D、The high beam light

Answer:C

25、The subject 3 test is divided into two parts including Driving Skills, Common Knowledge on Safe and Courteous Driving.

Answer:Y

26、After a vehicle enters a mountain road, it should pay special attention to the continuous curves sign. In addition, it should voluntarily evade vehicles and pedestrians, reduce speed in a time manner and honk in advance.

Answer:Y

27、When a vehicle has to stop on an expressway due to a vehicle trouble, the driver should place a breakdown warning sign beyond ______ m behind the vehicle.

A、25

B、150

C、100

D、50

Answer:B

28、When reaching a sharp curve, the driver should reduce speed and drive on the right side so as to avoid colliding with the vehicle crossing the central line of the curve in the opposite direction.

Answer:Y

29、Before a vehicle enters an intersection, the driver should reduce speed, observe and make sure it is safe to do so.

Answer:Y

30、A motorized vehicle can make a U turn on this road as long as it does not interfere other vehicles.

Answer:Y

31、Whats the meaning of the white horizontal solid line in the circle?

A、turning waiting line

B、deceleration line

C、yielding line

D、stop line

Answer:D

32、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、steep downhill road

B、continuous up slopes

C、steep uphill road

D、embankment road

Answer:C

33、This sign means the opposite vehicle should stop to yield when crossing each other.

Answer:N

34、The passenger in the front seat does not need to buckle up when a motorized vehicle runs.

Answer:N

35、What marking is the triagle filled area in the circle?

A、stop line

B、deceleration line

C、guide line

D、cross-hatched marking

Answer:C

36、The validity of the driving license which is initially applied for is 4 years.

Answer:N

37、It is illegal for a driver to use a cell phone while driving.

Answer:Y

38、Pull down the switch of the turn signal, right-turn signal is on.

Answer:N

39、The main impact of muddy roads on safe driving is _________.

A、The resistance to the vehicle becomes weaker

B、The tires can easily spin and skid

C、The visibility become lower and blurs the field of vision

D、The road grip becomes stronger

Answer:B

40、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、expressway exit ahead

B、expressway entry ahead

C、expressway ending ahead

D、expressway beginning ahead

Answer:C

41、Move the switch up and down, the windscreen wipers start working.

Answer:Y

42、How to use lights when changing to the left lane on road?

A、turn on the right-turn signal in advance

B、not need to turn on any turn signal

C、turn on the left-turn signal in advance

D、turn on the low beam lights in advance

Answer:C

43、If a motorized vehicle runs 50% faster than the specified speed limit, the driver is subject to a 3-point penalty.

Answer:N

44、When encountering disabled people obstructing the traffic, the driver should voluntarily reduce speed and yield.

Answer:Y

45、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、no entry for bicycles

B、lane for non-motorized vehicles

C、special lane for bicycles

D、bicycle stopping area

Answer:B

46、It lights while driving to indicate that ______

A、engine temperature is too high

B、engine cooling system malfunction

C、engine lubrication system malfunction

D、engine temperature is too low

Answer:A

47、When driving at night, the driver should go at a lower speed because his field of vision is limited and he can hardly observe the traffic conditions beyond the area covered by his vehicle light.

Answer:Y

48、The method of this small passenger vehicle to leave the expressway lane is correct.

Answer:Y

49、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、an unmanned level crossing 150m ahead

B、an unmanned level crossing 100m ahead

C、a manned level crossing 100m ahead

D、a manned level crossing 150m ahead

Answer:A

50、How often should a driver who is more than 60 years old present the certificate of physical conditions?

A、every 3 years

B、every 2 years

C、every 6 months

D、every 1 year

Answer:D

天津英文驾考题库PDF电子版 相关内容
北京2025科目四英文版 青海科目一英文版在哪里找 广西驾考科目四英文版题库 吉林科目一英文版在哪里找 安徽英语c1科目四考试 浙江科目一有英文版吗 黑龙江2025英文驾考PDF题库 江苏只认识英文可以考科目一吗 新疆科目四英文版在哪里找 宁夏英文驾考书 福建科目四英文版 西藏2025科目四英文版 老外驾考电脑版下载安装教程图片 内蒙古2025科目一考试英文 贵州只认识英文可以考科目四吗 2025科目四考试英文

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>