驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 上海驾照科目四英文版题库
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

上海驾照科目四英文版题库

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、When driving on a muddy road, what should drivers do to pass at an even speed without stopping?

A、Use the handbrake

B、Press the clutch pedal

C、Press the brake pedal

D、Use the accelerator pedal

Answer:D

2、The sign on the right warns that the road will narrow over the next 5 kilometers.

Answer:Y

3、Which one of the following is the safest way when driving a motor vehicle on this road?

A、Speed up and bypass the obstacle

B、Take the opposite lane and compel the other vehicle to yield

C、Stop and yield to the oncoming vehicle

D、Sound the horn or turn on the headlamp

Answer:C

4、When driving on a muddy road, what should the driver do?

A、Try to avoid using the foot brake

B、Drive slowly in mid or low gear

C、Firmly hold the steering wheel

D、Speed up and pass through

Answer:ABC

5、The sign on the right warns of an unguarded railway crossing 150 meters ahead.

Answer:Y

6、Drivers may go straight and pass through when traffic police give these hand signals

Answer:N

7、The driver should pay attention to the left side when the motor vehicle passes this intersection.

Answer:N

8、How should lamps be used by the motor vehicle driver who follows a vehicle on a road section where he street light condition is good?

A、Turn off the headlamp

B、Use high-beam

C、Turn off all lamps

D、Use low-beam

Answer:D

9、When a motor vehicle deviates from the normal direction due to steering failure, what should the driver do?

A、Immediately steer and adjust

B、Reduce speed and stop the vehicle as early as possible

C、Steer to the side where there is no obstacle to evade

D、Steer to the side where there is an obstacle to evade

Answer:B

10、What should the driver do if the back wheel slides to the right on a muddy road?

A、Continuously speed up

B、Turn right

C、Turn left

D、Apply emergency brake

Answer:B

11、It is not safe for a female driver to wear high heels to drive a vehicle.

Answer:Y

12、If a motor vehicle experiences a "water sliding" phenomenon when running on an expressway in rain, what should the driver do?

A、Slow down by suddenly depressing the brake pedal

B、Slow down by slowly releasing the accelerator pedal

C、Turn the steering wheel immediately to adjust the direction

D、Speed up to increase the displacement of the wheels

Answer:B

13、What should be done by drivers in order to drive safely on the road in this condition?

A、Make a large turn on the left side of the road

B、Make a turn on the central line of the curve

C、Make a small turn on the right side of the road

D、Make a turn by borrowing the opposite lane

Answer:C

14、What should the driver do when seeing these hand signals?

A、Go straight and pass through the intersection

B、Stop in front of the stop-line and wait

C、Turn left at the intersection

D、Drive at a lower speed at the intersection

Answer:C

15、The area in the yellow rectangle markings on the right side of the road indicates that temporary stopping is permitted here.

Answer:N

16、When approaching motor vehicles ahead running at a normal speed on the highway, drivers behind may find a chance and weave through them swiftly.

Answer:N

17、The sign on the right side indicates that turning left is not permitted at the intersection ahead.

Answer:Y

18、When driving in rain and encountering pedestrians with umbrellas or wearing raincoats, what should be done by motor vehicle drivers in order to yield?

A、Drive at a normal speed

B、Sound the horn to alert when approaching the pedestrians

C、Speed up and bypass on the left

D、Reduce speed and sound the horn in advance

Answer:D

19、This road marker indicates that the minimum speed for this road section is 60 km/hour.

Answer:N

20、The sign in front indicates a 4-kilometer distance from the next exit.

Answer:Y

21、What's the emergency measure to deal with a sudden tire burst on the road?

A、Swiftly braking to slow down

B、Firmly hold the steering wheel and steadily stop the vehicle as early as possible

C、Swiftly turn the steering wheel to adjust the direction

D、Go ahead at a low speed and find a place for tire change

Answer:B

22、When a vehicle encounters a strong side wind, the driver should firmly hold the steering wheel and press the brake urgently if he feels the vehicle deviates horizontally from the normal direction.

Answer:N

23、When a motor vehicle passes over an inundated road drivers should change to a high gear and pass rapidly.

Answer:N

24、The sign on the right warns of a bumpy road ahead.

Answer:N

25、When encountering a road like this, motor vehicle drivers should downshift in advance and- control speed by braking the engine.

Answer:Y

26、The guide arrow on the road surface of this lane indicates that there is an intersection on the right side of the road.

Answer:N

27、When driving on an expressway, which of the following statements is correct?

A、Drives are not allowed to drive by riding or rolling on the lane dividing line

B、Drivers are prohibited from driving on road olders

C、Drivers may overtake on the ramp, the acceleration lane or the deceleration lane

D、Drivers are prohibited from learning to drive

Answer:C

28、What should the driver do in this situation?

A、Speed up and overtake from the left side

B、Sound the horn continuously to warn the bicycle

C、Follow the bicycle closely

D、Slow down and yield to the bicycle

Answer:D

29、The sign on the right warns of a dangerous mountainside road ahead.

Answer:Y

30、What kind of harmful effect will be brought about by continuously using the foot brake on a long downhill road?

A、Shorten the engine's service life

B、Make the driver feel tired

C、Easily cause the vehicle to overturn

D、Reduce the braking efficiency

Answer:D

31、How should the driver use vehicle lights when the motor vehicle enters this intersection?

A、Turn on the right-turn indicator

B、Turn on the hazard lamps

C、No need to turn on any indicators

D、Turn on the left indicator

Answer:C

32、The driver should yield to other non-motor vehicles when the motor vehicle turns right at this Intersection.

Answer:Y

33、What should the driver do when seeing these hand signals?

A、Go straight and pass through the intersection

B、Pull over

C、Drive to the waiting area for turning left

D、Turn right at the intersection

Answer:D

34、When a tire suddenly bursts on the road, the driver should violently depress the brake pedal to reduce speed and stop the vehicle.

Answer:N

35、Under such circumstances, the driver should stop the vehicle and yield to pedestrians.

Answer:Y

36、The sign on the right warns for disabled people ahead.

Answer:Y

37、What is the best way to make turns on this kind of curving mountain road?

A、Drive along the outer side of the curve

B、Slow down, sound the horn and drive on the right

C、Borrow the opposite lane

D、Drive along the central line of the road

Answer:B

38、What should the driver do when the motor vehicle encounters this situation in front of a school?

A、Bypass before the queue

B、Slow down and pass slowl

C、Stop promptly and yield

D、Go through in the spaces between the queues

Answer:C

39、When a motor vehicle passes over an inundated road what should the driver do?

A、Stop and look at the situation

B、Make sure it's safe and pass over at a low speed

C、Intermittently and gently depress the brake pedal then wading across the water

D、Continuously but gently depress the brake pedal then wading across the water

Answer:ABC

40、When a motor vehicle passes over an inundated road the driver should change to a low gear and pass at a constant speed.

Answer:Y

41、Drivers may turn left when seeing these hand signals.

Answer:Y

42、When driving in a residential area, the driver should not exceed the speed indicated by the speed limit sign.

Answer:Y

43、Under such circumstances, motor vehicles are allowed to cross the central solid line to overtake.

Answer:N

44、Motor vehicles should stop and wait when encountering two red lights flashing alternately at evel crossings.

Answer:Y

45、When encountering this situation in a residential area the driver should speed up and pass in front of the bicycle.

Answer:N

46、When steering failure happens to a fast moving motor vehicle, what should the driver do?

A、Apply emergency braking

B、mmediately change to a low gear

C、Reasonably use the driving brake and the stopping brake and refrain from applying emergency braking

D、Turn on the hazard lamps

Answer:BCD

47、When the motor vehicle encounters a crosswalk in this situation, the driver may speed up and pass rapidly.

Answer:N

48、The sign on the right warns of a continuous downhill section ahead.

Answer:N

49、The right-front sign indicates a time-regulated pedestrian area.

Answer:Y

50、When encountering such a situation, the vehicles should cut speed or stop to yield as approaching each other.

Answer:Y

上海驾照科目四英文版题库 相关内容
浙江驾考英文版题库 四川考驾照科目一有英文版 上海驾考科目一英文版题库 新疆外国人考科目四 英文 辽宁2025科目一考试英文 内蒙古科目四英文版练习题库 吉林英文驾考书 宁夏科目四英文版在哪里找 海南驾考英语版题库book 重庆驾考英语版书 外国人在中国考驾照是中文的吗还是英文 安徽2025科目四英文版 江西科目四英文版在哪里找 重庆英文驾考题库PDF电子版 云南英文版考驾照 北京科目四英文版题目

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>