驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 江西英语c1考试
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

江西英语c1考试

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、What kind of violation does the red car have while temporarily stopping here?

A、more than 30cm from roadside

B、stop in the section with no stopping marking

C、less than 30m from gas station

D、stop occupying the lane for non-motorized vehicles

Answer:C

2、Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if it is without the mandatory traffic accident insurance in accordance with state regulations.

Answer:Y

3、Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if it runs on the road failing to place a label of inspection.

Answer:Y

4、In which situation the traffic police may detain the vehicle on road?

A、not hang the license plate

B、no ID card

C、no insurance contract

D、no lable of environmental protection

Answer:A

5、A motorized vehicle driver who uses falsified and altered vehicle license is subject to a ________.

A、6-point penalty

B、3-point penalty

C、2-point penalty

D、12-point penalty

Answer:D

6、It lights when turning on the rear fog light.

Answer:N

7、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、3.5m width limit

B、3.5m width limit ban is lifted

C、3.5m distance from vehicles limit

D、3.5m height limit

Answer:D

8、Turn on the right-turn signal and return immediately to the original lane afterovertaking.

Answer:N

9、When driving at night on a road that has good lighting, the driver should use _______.

A、The fog light

B、The low beam light

C、The high beam light

D、The hazard lights

Answer:B

10、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、max speed

B、speed limit

C、speed recommended

D、mini speed

Answer:C

11、Pull down the switch of the turn signal, right-turn signal is on.

Answer:N

12、What should the driver do if conditions permit when a following vehicle gives the overtaking signal on a road without a central line?

A、maintain the original speed

B、speed up

C、reduce speed, move to the right side and yield

D、immediately stop and yield

Answer:C

13、If a person has caused a traffic accident and run away, and constitutes a crime, his driving license should be revoked and he is banned for lifetime from re-obtaining a driving license.

Answer:Y

14、Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A、going straight or U turn

B、going straight or left turn

C、going straight or changing to left lane

D、left turn or U turn

Answer:B

15、When a vehicle starts to move at night, the driver should first turn on the low beam light.

Answer:Y

16、May not drive if _____

A、the window is not closed

B、the door is not closed

C、the audio device is not closed

D、the roof window is not closed

Answer:B

17、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、sharp right curve

B、bypass from right side

C、continuous curves

D、sharp left curve

Answer:A

18、When driving in windy, rainy, snowy, foggy and other complex weather conditions, the driver should turn on the head light, honk continuously and overtake rapidly if the vehicle in front goes slowly.

Answer:N

19、What device does the switch of this symbol control?

A、child safety lock

B、window glasses of both sides

C、electric door

D、door unlock

Answer:A

20、A vehicle is not allowed to reverse on the ramp of an expressway.

Answer:Y

21、It lights to remind that engine coolant may be insufficient.

Answer:Y

22、Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A、going straight and U turn are allowed ahead

B、left turn and U turn are allowed ahead

C、going straight and changing to left lane are allowed ahead

D、going straight and left turn are allowed ahead

Answer:B

23、The yellow lane-dividing line on the road is used to _____

A、allow to drive in left lane

B、separate the traffic flow in opposite directions

C、separate the traffic flow in the same direction

D、prohibit to cross the opposite lane

Answer:B

24、After entering the acceleration lane of an expressway, the driver should increase the speed to more than _________ per hour.

A、50

B、60

C、30

D、40

Answer:B

25、A motorized vehicle driver who illegally occupies the emergency lane on the expressway is subject to a 6-point penalty.

Answer:Y

26、Before a vehicle enters an intersection, the driver should reduce speed, observe and make sure it is safe to do so.

Answer:Y

27、What is the max speed when down slope, turning around and U turn?

A、50km/hr

B、60km/hr

C、30km/hr

D、40km/hr

Answer:C

28、Which is subject to a 6-point penalty?

A、use other vehicles vehicle license

B、run 50% faster than the prescribed speed limit

C、illegally occupy emergency lane

D、drive after drinking

Answer:C

29、A driver should stop on the expressway at once to have a rest when he feel tired.

Answer:N

30、How to do while entering this intersection?

A、shift the high and low beam lights alternately to remind the cars already in the intersection to yield

B、quickly cut in the cars already in the intersection

C、let the cars already in the intersection go first

D、honk and enter directly

Answer:C

31、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、streets on both sides

B、main road go first

C、stop to yield

D、one-way road

Answer:B

32、The driver who drives after drunk is subject to ______

A、a criminal restriction and a fine

B、a prison term of more than 2 years

C、a criminal detention and a fine

D、a prison term of less than 2 years

Answer:C

33、What kind of violation does this vehicle on road have?

A、not hang the license plate as required

B、deliberately cover the license plate

C、occupy the lane for non-motorized vehicles

D、run in the opposite direction

Answer:B

34、It lights when turning on the front high beam lights.

Answer:N

35、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、going straight and left turn

B、going straight and right turn

C、no going straight and no right turn

D、left turn and right turn only

Answer:B

36、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、line guide signs

B、lane merging guide signs

C、lane branching guide signs

D、turning guide signs

Answer:A

37、When a motorized vehicle causes a minor traffic accident and obstructs traffic flow, it does not need to move.

Answer:N

38、When the tire pressure is too low, the fast-running tire can change its shape like waves and increase its temperature, which in turn can cause ________.

A、Even lower tire pressure

B、Increases resistance to the vehicle

C、Tire blowout

D、Unstable tire pressure

Answer:C

39、What is the Minimum speed in this lane?

A、100km/hr

B、110km/hr

C、60km/hr

D、90km/hr

Answer:D

40、In the course of making a U turn, the driver should strictly control the speed, carefully observe the road conditions before and behind the vehicle, and may advance or reverse only if it is safe to do so.

Answer:Y

41、How to drive in sand, hail, rain, fog, ice and other weather conditions?

A、run as normal

B、maintain the speed

C、speed up properly

D、reduce the speed

Answer:D

42、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、no borrowing lane

B、no changing lane

C、no overtaking

D、no U turn

Answer:C

43、The motorized vehicle driver is not allowed to drive a motorized vehicle when his driving license is detained.

Answer:Y

44、When a vehicle has increased its speed to more than 60 kilometers per hour on the ramp of an expressway, it may directly enter the carriageway.

Answer:N

45、A driver may drive on the road a motorized vehicle overhauled which has reached the scraped standard.

Answer:N

46、In which situation the traffic police may detain the vehicle?

A、no vehicle registration papers

B、no insurance contract

C、no lable of environmental protection

D、no label of insurance

Answer:D

47、What kind of device the safety bags are?

A、ABS system

B、electronic brake force distribution system

C、assisted occupants protection system

D、drivers head and neck protection system

Answer:C

48、If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major traffic accident in violation of the traffic regulations which has caused human death due to his escaping, the driver is subject to a prison term of _________.

A、less than 2 years

B、less than 3 years

C、less than 7 years

D、more than 7 years

Answer:D

49、How to turn left at this intersection?

A、along the right side of the center point in the intersection

B、along the left side of the center point in the intersection

C、cover the center point in the intersection

D、can not turn left

Answer:B

50、It lights to remind that the driver has not buckled up.

Answer:Y

江西英语c1考试 相关内容
江西驾考英语版书 青海外国人考科目一 英文 贵州驾校一点科目一英文版 重庆英文驾考题库PDF电子版 内蒙古科目一考试英文版 黑龙江科目四考题英文版 内蒙古科目四考试英文版 新疆科目四考试英文版 海南2025科目四英文版 湖北驾照考试科目四英文版 上海只认识英文可以考科目一吗 海南驾考科目四英语版PDF 黑龙江驾照科目一英文版题库 新疆2025科目四英文版 新疆英文驾考科目4 云南2025英文驾考PDF题库

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>