驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 福建2025科目四英文版
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

福建2025科目四英文版

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、What caused this drivers death in an accident?

A、Failing to fasten seatbelt

B、Positioned too close to the steering wheel

C、Failing to hold the steering wheel

D、Failing to turn on SRS

Answer:A

2、What should the driver do on this kind of curving mountain road?

A、Borrow the opposite lane

B、Slow down and drive on the right

C、Stick to the central line of the road

D、Drive close to the right side

Answer:B

3、When encountering a school bus which stops at the right roadside and students are embarking or disembarking, and there are two motor vehicle lanes in each direction, motor vehicle drivers on the left lane behind the bus should stop and wait.

Answer:Y

4、When approaching another vehicle at night, why should the driver alternate between high-and-low-beam at a distance more than 150 meters?

A、Warn each other before passing

B、Driving habit

C、Easy to observe the situation ahead from either side

D、Courtesy

Answer:C

5、When driving in rain and encountering pedestrians with umbrellas or wearing raincoats, what should be done by motor vehicle drivers in order to yield?

A、Drive at a normal speed

B、Sound the horn to alert when approaching the pedestrians

C、Speed up and bypass on the left

D、Reduce speed and sound the horn in advance

Answer:D

6、The sign on the right indicates an inspection station 100 meters ahead.

Answer:Y

7、When a motor vehicle deviates from the normal direction due to steering failure, what should the driver do?

A、Immediately steer and adjust

B、Reduce speed and stop the vehicle as early as possible

C、Steer to the side where there is no obstacle to evade

D、Steer to the side where there is an obstacle to evade

Answer:B

8、The braking distance will be shortened greatly when the motor vehicle is equipped with ABS brakes.

Answer:N

9、When driving in a strong wind, drivers should abruptly turn the steering wheel to return to the original direction if they feel the vehicle deviates horizontally due to a strong gale.

Answer:N

10、How many kinds of law-breaking acts are displayed in flash 6?

A、One

B、Two

C、Three

D、Four

Answer:C

11、When a motor vehicle encounters thick fog on an expressway and the visibility is poor, the driver should immediately brake and stop.

Answer:N

12、When a motor vehicle accidentally hits the guardrail of a highway, an effective protective measure is to turn dramatically in the opposite direction.

Answer:N

13、Which one of following ways is the safest when driving a motor vehicle on this road?

A、Driving along the central line of the road

B、Driving along the right side of the road

C、Driving at the middle of the road

D、Driving along the left side of the road

Answer:B

14、Unless stopping due to obstacles or vehicle breakdown on an expressway, motor vehicles are not allowed to stop to pick up or drop off people or load and unload cargo.

Answer:Y

15、When a motor vehicle turns at an excessively high speed, it can easily slide sideways.

Answer:Y

16、The sign in front is an advance announcement of famous places and distances en route.

Answer:Y

17、The sign on the right side warns of an emergency lane 500 meters ahead.

Answer:Y

18、When encountering such pedestrians while driving, a longer safety distance should be kept by drivers.

Answer:Y

19、When driving on a road covered with ice and snow, the motor vehicle may spin or slide when increasing the speed urgently, due to the loss of vehicle stability.

Answer:Y

20、When encountering this situation in a residential area the driver should sound the horn continuously.

Answer:N

21、When a motor vehicle has deviated from the straight moving direction and an accident is unavoidable, the driver should decisively and continuously depress the brake pedal so as to shorten the stopping distance and reduce the impact of vehicle collision.

Answer:Y

22、When making a turn on a mountainous road, drivers should cut speed, sound the horn and drive along the right side.

Answer:Y

23、The road marker indicates that vehicles are only allowed to turn right at the intersection ahead.

Answer:N

24、Under such circumstances at an intersection. what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A、Drive into the intersection and wait

B、Wait in front of the intersection stop-line

C、Pass through in the right non-motor vehicle lane

D、Pass through the intersection by borrowing the opposite lane

Answer:B

25、What should a driver do before entering a tunnel on an expressway

A、Turn on the high-beam

B、Turn on the width lamp and the tail lamp

C、Turn on the low-beam

D、Sound the horn before entering the tunnel

Answer:C

26、Before a motor vehicle enters a tunnel, the driver should adjust the speed in accordance with the indication of the traffic sign at the entrance of the tunnel.

Answer:Y

27、The sign on the right side indicates no entry for all vehicles.

Answer:Y

28、Motor vehicles are permitted to move to the right lane at this intersection.

Answer:N

29、When a wounded person suffering burns is thirsty, he should only drink plain boiled water.

Answer:N

30、If a driver finds there is no vehicle behind, he/she may change lanes without turning on the indicator.

Answer:N

31、What's the meaning of the sign on the right?

A、Parking prohibited

B、Temporary parking permitted

C、Picking up or dropping off passengers permitted

D、Stopping to unload permitted

Answer:A

32、vehicles may stop temporarily in this area.

Answer:N

33、Dangerous chemicals possess the characteristics of explosion, inflammation, poison, erosion and radiation.

Answer:Y

34、Which of the following acts are prohibited when passing through a tunnel?

A、Overtaking

B、Stopping

C、Making a U-turn

D、Reversing

Answer:ABCD

35、When such circumstances happen suddenly, drivers should reduce speed in a timely fashion or stop to yield.

Answer:Y

36、When driving on an expressway, where should the driver park?

A、The service area

B、The acceleration lane

C、The deceleration lane

D、On the ramp

Answer:A

37、When driving in thick fog causing poor visibility on the expressway, the driver should apply emergency braking to stop at once.

Answer:N

38、When there is no bandage for rescuing a wounded person, which of the following measures is wrong?

A、Dress the wounds with a handkerchief

B、Dress the wounds with a towe

C、Dress the wounds with cotton clothes

D、Dress the wounds with string

Answer:D

39、The guide arrow on the road surface of this lane indicates that drivers are only permitted to continue straight at the intersection ahead.

Answer:N

40、When encountering such pedestrians, motor vehicle drivers may continuously sound the horn to alert them to yield.

Answer:N

41、what should motor vehicle drivers do under the circumstances shown in the flash?

A、Reduce speed or stop to yield

B、Sound the horn to warn the pedestrians to yield

C、Pass before the pedestrians

D、Immediately change to another lane to bypass the pedestrians

Answer:A

42、When finding a tire suddenly burst on the road, the driver should firmly hold the steering wheel with both hands to ensure the vehicle goes straight.

Answer:Y

43、When a motor vehicle slides sideways, how should the driver adiust the direction?

A、If the front wheels skid sideways, turn the steering wheel in the direction of the skid

B、If the front wheels skid sideways, turn the steering wheel in the opposite direction of the skid

C、If the rear wheels skid sideways, turn the steering wheel in the direction of the skid

D、If the rear wheels skid sideways, turn the steering wheel in the opposite direction of the skid

Answer:BC

44、When disembarking, what should be done by drivers in order to keep safe?

A、Opening the door and disembarking immediately after stopping

B、Observing the traffic situation ahead

C、Opening the door first and then observing the situation beside and behind the vehicle

D、Observing the situation beside and behind the vehicle before opening the door slowly

Answer:D

45、Under such circumstances, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A、Pass slowly at a lower speed

B、Speed up and pass

C、Continuously sound the horn and pass

D、Pass at a normal speed

Answer:A

46、How many kinds of law-breaking acts are displayed in flash 3?

A、One

B、Two

C、Three

D、Four

Answer:B

47、Which one of the following statements is correct in this situation?

A、Vehicles are prohibited from passing in the lanes on either side

B、Move into the lane on either side at a reduced speed

C、Move into the lane on the right side

D、Move into the lane on either side at an increased speed

Answer:A

48、When the driver discovers a tire is leaking and steers the vehicle off the main driving lane, he/she should refrain from applying emergency braking so as to avoid a vehicle turnover or a rear-end collision arising from the late braking of the vehicle behind.

Answer:Y

49、Drivers may go straight and pass through when traffic police give these hand signals

Answer:N

50、What should the driver do upon seeing this sign?

A、Slow down, look and pass slowly

B、Sound the horn to drive them away

C、Go through from the spaces between animals

D、Drive slowly and drive them away from the motor venicle

Answer:A

福建2025科目四英文版 相关内容
湖南英文版驾考 浙江驾考科目四英语版PDF 甘肃考驾照科目一有英文版 北京只认识英文可以考科目一吗 湖南英文驾考app 新疆2025英文驾考PDF题库 广西科目四英文版 外国驾照考试那些项目 云南英文驾考科目四题库PDF电子版 外国人驾照考试题库及答案大全图片 云南2025英文驾考PDF题库 青海考驾照科目一有英文版 山西驾考科目一英语版书 外国人报考驾照要先去交管所吗现在 江苏驾考科目四英语 甘肃英文版驾考

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>