驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 重庆科目四有英文版吗
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

重庆科目四有英文版吗

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、Which one of following ways is the safest when driving a motor vehicle on this road?

A、Driving along the central line of the road

B、Driving along the right side of the road

C、Driving at the middle of the road

D、Driving along the left side of the road

Answer:B

2、One day, Mr. Yang drove a large bus with 57 passengers(bus capacity 55 people)from 7 pm to 1 am the following morning. At the spot of 3008 kilometers mark by 110 meters on the No. 050 National Road in Jin Chengjiang District, the bus had a malignant traffic accident caused by front left tire burst, killing12 people and injuring 22. What's the main illegal act committed by Mr Yang?

A、Fatigued driving

B、Carrying more passengers than permitted

C、Speeding

D、Misoperation

Answer:AB

3、When the driver discovers a tire is leaking and steers the vehicle off the main driving lane, he/she should refrain from applying emergency braking so as to avoid a vehicle turnover or a rear-end collision arising from the late braking of the vehicle behind.

Answer:Y

4、The sign on the left indicates no U-turn at the intersection ahead.

Answer:Y

5、The sign on the right indicates notice by sounding the horn.

Answer:N

6、As shown in this picture, the vehicles intending to turn left are not allowed to drive into left-turn waiting area directly to wait for green light.

Answer:N

7、The sign in front indicates that vehicles except public buses are not allowed to drive in this lane.

Answer:Y

8、When this signal is constantly flashing, how should a driver react?

A、Speed up as soon as possible

B、Pull over and wait

C、Observe the traffic situation around to make sure of safe driving

D、Refrain from passing

Answer:C

9、The driver should pay attention to the left side when the motor vehicle passes this intersection.

Answer:N

10、What should the driver do to ensure safe driving when the motor vehicle encounters this situation in a residential area?

A、Sound the horn to warn the pedestrians

B、Speed up and pass as quickly as possible

C、Retain a normal speed

D、Slow down and prepare to stop

Answer:D

11、In rain, the most effective way to avoid the danger arising from "water slide" is to drive at high speed

Answer:N

12、The sign on the right warns drivers to yield for oncoming motor vehicles.

Answer:N

13、When driving on an expressway in rain, the driver should slow down to avoid steering failure arising from "water slide"

Answer:Y

14、As shown in this picture, the intersection guide line is designed to help drivers make turns.

Answer:Y

15、The guide arrow on the road surface of this lane indicates that there is an intersection on the right side of the road.

Answer:N

16、Under such circumstances, motor vehicles are allowed to cross the central solid line to overtake.

Answer:N

17、When a motor vehicle breaks down on an expressway and cannot be moved away from the driving lane, the driver may conduct emergency repairs on the driving lane.

Answer:N

18、The sign on the left indicates that drivers should stop to take a pass card at the toll station ahead.

Answer:Y

19、When a motor vehicle breaks down and cannot be moved away from the emergency lane or the road shoulder, the driver and all passengers should get off the vehicle and wait on the road side instead of leaving the expressway.

Answer:N

20、The stop-and-yield line at the intersection ahead indicates that vehicle drivers should reduce speed and give the right of way to vehicles on the trunk road.

Answer:N

21、The sign on the right side warns of an emergency lane 500 meters ahead.

Answer:Y

22、When driving on an expressway, where should the driver park?

A、The service area

B、The acceleration lane

C、The deceleration lane

D、On the ramp

Answer:A

23、When encountering an obstacle on one side of the road, what should vehicles do as they approach each other?

A、The vehicle not encountering an obstacle should Yield to the other vehicle

B、The slower vehicle should yield to the faster

C、The vehicle encountering an obstacle should yield to the other vehicle

D、The faster vehicle should yield to the slower

Answer:C

24、When there is no bandage for rescuing a wounded person, which of the following measures is wrong?

A、Dress the wounds with a handkerchief

B、Dress the wounds with a towe

C、Dress the wounds with cotton clothes

D、Dress the wounds with string

Answer:D

25、What's the emergency measure to deal with a sudden tire burst on the road?

A、Swiftly braking to slow down

B、Firmly hold the steering wheel and steadily stop the vehicle as early as possible

C、Swiftly turn the steering wheel to adjust the direction

D、Go ahead at a low speed and find a place for tire change

Answer:B

26、What should motor vehicle drivers do under the circumstance shown in the flash?

A、Drive by borrowing the opposite lane

B、Brake suddenly and pass through at a lower speed

C、Drive by the outer side of the curve

D、Reduce speed fully and drive by the right side

Answer:D

27、The motor vehicle equipped with ABS may sideslip during an emergency brake.

Answer:Y

28、Mr Peng drove a heavy semi-trailer tractor with 37.7 tons of cargo(capacity 25 tons). When descending a slope on the Daguang Expressway, the tractor had a rear-end collision with Mr. Li's heavy dump truck ( carrying 3.17 cubes of loess and 24 passengers in the container)occupying the emergency lane. As a result of this accident, 16 people were killed and 13 injured What are the main illegal acts in this case?

A、Mr Peng exceeded the speed limit

B、Mr. Peng's tractor carried more cargo than limited

C、Mr Li illegally drove in the emergency lane

D、Mr. Li's truck illegally carried passengers in the container

Answer:BCD

29、Motor vehicle drivers may make a U-turn in this area as long as it will not affect the passing of pedestrians.

Answer:N

30、Which one of the following is the safest way to pass the oncoming vehicle on this road?

A、Driving along the central line

B、Driving with headlamp on

C、Yielding by the right side of the road

D、Yielding by the left side of the oncoming vehicle

Answer:C

31、The driver may not change lanes when the motor vehicle turns right at this intersection.

Answer:N

32、When the engine suddenly stalls on the road and cannot be restarted, the driver should apply emergency braking to force the vehicle to stop as fastas possible.

Answer:N

33、When the engine suddenly stalls on the road, what should the driver do?

A、Stop the vehicle and overhaul it immediately

B、Immediately turn on the hazard lamps

C、Move the vehicle to a place where it will not obstruct the traffic flow

D、Set up a breakdown warning sign

Answer:BCD

34、The sign on the right warns of a wildlife protection area ahead.

Answer:N

35、Mr. Shi drove a low-speed cargo vehicle (capacity 1.2 tons)with 4.05 tons of cargo. At the spot of 51 kilometers mark by 260 meters on the No. 314 County Road in Ningjin County, the cargo vehicle had a head-on collision with a normally running midsize bus( capacity 11 people and carrying12) from the opposite direction after passing the central line of the road and overtaking the front vehicle in the same direction. As a result of this accident, 10 people were killed and 2 injured. What are the illegal acts in this case?

A、The cargo vehicle carried more cargo than capacity

B、The cargo vehicle illegally overtook other vehicles

C、The bus carried more passengers than capacit

D、The driver of the bus kept driving when tired

Answer:ABC

36、Under such circumstances, what should be done by motor vehicle drivers in order to maintain safe driving?

A、Sound the horn or turn on the headlamps

B、Reduce speed or drive on the right side

C、Keep to the central line as best as possible

D、Drive on the left side of the road

Answer:B

37、What should the driver do if he/she wants to turn right at this intersection?

A、Turn right along the straight-going lane

B、Wait behind the stop line

C、Turn right along the right lane

D、Borrow the non-motor vehicle lane and turn right

Answer:C

38、The sign in front indicates a 2-kilometer distance from the destination of the highway ahead.

Answer:Y

39、After speeding up to more than 60 km/hour, a motor vehicle driver may drive onto the driving lane directly.

Answer:N

40、Mr. Qian drove a large sleeper coach with 45 passengers (capacity 40 people) at a speed of more than 40 kilometers per hour. On a long slope with sharp curves in Basu County, the coach fell into a 100-meter-deep valley, killing 17 people and injuring 20. What's the main illegal act committed by MrQian?

A、Making a cellphone call while driving

B、Speeding

C、Carrying more people than permitted

D、Fatigued driving

Answer:BC

41、Under such circumstances, what should be done by a motor vehicle driver in order to yield out of courtesy?

A、Driving at a higher speed

B、Closely following the vehicle in front

C、Driving at a higher speed by the right side

D、Driving at a lower speed by the right side

Answer:D

42、How to reduce speed or stop when driving on a road covered with snow and ice?

A、Take full advantage of driving brake

B、Take full advantage of the control power from engine

C、Take full advantage of parking brake

D、Take full advantage of speed retarder

Answer:B

43、A correct measure to avoid tire burst of motor vehicles is to lower the tire pressure.

Answer:N

44、Motor vehicles drivers may overtake by borrowing the opposite lane on this kind of road.

Answer:N

45、When driving on an expressway, what should the driver do if he/she has missed an exit but the next exit is far away?

A、Reverse along the road shoulder

B、Continue on

C、Stop immediately

D、Make a U-turn at the current location

Answer:B

46、When the wounded person is suffering main artery bleeding, where should the rescue personnel press by thumb to stop the bleeding?

A、The artery near the heart

B、The artery lower to the wound

C、The artery further from the heart

D、The artery in the center of the wound

Answer:A

47、Mr. Zhao (with an A2 driving license) drove a large sleeper coach on the No. 219 National Road in Yecheng County. When passing a curve at the spot of 226 kilometers mark by 215 meters on the road, the coach fell into the ravine on one side, killing16 people and injuring 26. What's the main illegal act committed by Mr Zhao?

A、Carrying more passengers than permitted

B、Driving a motor vehicle having failed to accept inspection in time

C、Driving an unpermitted vehicle type

D、Fatigued driving

Answer:C

48、What should the driver do upon finding that one of the left tires is leaking while driving?

A、Brake slowly to slow down

B、Brake swiftly to slow down

C、Turn to the right side swiftly

D、Apply emergency braking

Answer:A

49、The broken and solid white line on the road indicates that crossing is allowed on the solid line side.

Answer:N

50、When parking temporarily on a snowy day, drivers should turn on the headlamp and fog lamp.

Answer:N

重庆科目四有英文版吗 相关内容
山西驾校考试英文版 甘肃外国人考科目四 英文 安徽驾校一点科目一英文版 吉林只认识英文可以考科目四吗 山西驾考英语版PDF题库 天津驾考科目四英语 重庆外国人考驾照科目四 外国考驾照难吗现在 河北英文驾考科目四app 青海英文驾考科目4 河南驾考有英文版吗 内蒙古驾考科目四英文版题库 福建驾考英语版题库book 辽宁考驾照科目四有英文版 江苏驾校一点科目一英文版 黑龙江驾考英语版题库book

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>