驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 青海英文驾考科目四app
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

青海英文驾考科目四app

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、When encountering a road like this, motor vehicle drivers may make good use of neutral gear to coast.

Answer:N

2、When there is a sudden braking failure on a downhill road, in which ones of the following ways can drivers reduce speed?

A、Driving onto the emergency lane and reduce speed and stop there

B、Rubbing the vehicle body against the rocks or trees on roadside

C、Pulling up the handbrake first

D、Immediately changing to a low gear

Answer:ABD

3、When a motor vehicle slides sideways on a road covered by ice and snow, the driver should violently turn the steering wheel to adjust the direction.

Answer:N

4、When finding a tire suddenly burst on the road, the driver should firmly hold the steering wheel with both hands to ensure the vehicle goes straight.

Answer:Y

5、Drivers should drive at a lower speed when traffic police give these hand signals.

Answer:Y

6、When removing a wounded person suffering spinal fracture, the rescuer should never help the wounded person to walk. He may be carried away with a soft stretcher.

Answer:N

7、If a motor vehicle has an accident on a foggy day and stops on an expressway, which of the following acts is dangerous?

A、Leaving the motor vehicle as soon as possible

B、Standing outside the guardrail as much as possible

C、Turning on the hazard lamp and fog lamp

D、Placing a warning sign behind the vehicle in the oncoming direction

Answer:D

8、The sign on the right warns of a dangerous mountainside road ahead.

Answer:Y

9、Matches, sulfur and red phosphorus belong to which of the following dangerous chemicals?

A、Explosives

B、Oxidizing materials

C、Self-igniting articles

D、Inflammable solid materials

Answer:D

10、When driving a vehicle equipped with power steering what should the driver do upon finding that steering is difficult?

A、Stop and identify the cause

B、Control the steering and drive slowly

C、Drive at a lower speed

D、Keep the vehicle going straight

Answer:A

11、The sign in front indicates the distance to highway destination.

Answer:N

12、The sign on the right indicates a bypass route at the intersection ahead.

Answer:Y

13、When driving on a snowy day, drivers should follow the tracks on the road before them.

Answer:Y

14、The sign on the right warns of low-lying road ahead.

Answer:Y

15、Having driven a medium passenger vehicle (carrying 27 passengers) to the southern end of Qianling Village of Sidu Town, Mr Xu drove upslope but the vehicle slid backward and dropped from an 80-meter cliff, killing 11 people and injuring 7. Which of the following law-breaking acts did Mr Luo commit?

A、Fatigued driving

B、Drunk driving

C、Exceeding the carrying capacity of the passenger vehicle

D、Speeding

Answer:C

16、When rescuing a wounded person suffering from bone fracture, which of the following should be kept in mind?

A、Immediately send him/her to the hospital on a stretcher

B、Properly change the original posture when the injured person wounded

C、Dress the fracture with a bandage

D、Do not move the fractured body-part

Answer:D

17、The sign on the right warns of a wildlife protection area ahead.

Answer:N

18、How to ensure motor vehicles have sufficient power when driving uphill?

A、Downshift before reducing speed

B、Downshift after reducing speed

C、Downshift when the speed is excessively low

D、Downshift to the fullest extent

Answer:A

19、What should the driver do to ensure safe driving when the motor vehicle encounters this situation in a residential area?

A、Sound the horn to warn the pedestrians

B、Speed up and pass as quickly as possible

C、Retain a normal speed

D、Slow down and prepare to stop

Answer:D

20、The sign on the right warns of a guarded railway crossing 100 meters ahead.

Answer:N

21、The guide arrow on the road surface of this lane indicates that only left and right turns are permitted on the lanes ahead.

Answer:Y

22、When encountering a situation like changing to a left lane, motor vehicle drivers should vield.

Answer:Y

23、What's the most frequent problem for driving on a muddy road?

A、High resistance force

B、Sideways slide

C、The motor vehicle bumps

D、Steering failure

Answer:B

24、What should the driver do upon finding that one ofthe right tires is leaking while driving?

A、Brake swiftly to slow down

B、Brake slowly to slow down

C、Turn to the left side swiftly

D、Apply emergency braking

Answer:B

25、When a motor vehicle temporarily stops in fog, which lamp should be turned on?

A、Hazard lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

B、Left-turn indicator, clearance lamp and rear position amp

C、Headlamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

D、Reverse lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

Answer:A

26、When there is bleeding at the bone fracture of a wounded person, the first thing to do is to fix the wounded part in position, then stop the bleeding and dress the wound.

Answer:N

27、The sign on the right indicates that overtaking is allowed on the section ahead.

Answer:N

28、What should the driver do when seeing these hand signals?

A、Go straight and pass through the intersection

B、Stop in front of the stop-line and wait

C、Turn left at the intersection

D、Drive at a lower speed at the intersection

Answer:C

29、The area in the yellow rectangle markings on the right side of the road indicates that temporary stopping is permitted here.

Answer:N

30、Where is the proper parking place for motor vehicles driving on an expressway?

A、On the expressway ramp

B、In the acceleration lane

C、In the deceleration lane

D、In a service area

Answer:D

31、The diamond-shaped sign on the road indicates a crosswalk on the road ahead.

Answer:Y

32、The marking on the road surface indicates that the speed limit of this road section is 80 km/hour.

Answer:N

33、Rescue personnel should check the breath of the unconscious person before applying any other emergency treatment.

Answer:Y

34、As shown in the flash, the motor vehicle chooses a correct way to pass through the level crossing.

Answer:Y

35、When the fuel of a motor vehicle catches fire, which of the following things cannot be used to put out the fire?

A、Sandy soil on the roadside

B、Cotton-padded clothes

C、Overalls

D、Water

Answer:D

36、When the vehicle behind gives a notice of overtaking at night, the vehicle in front should not yield blindly.

Answer:Y

37、When seeing this sign, the driver should slow down promptly.

Answer:Y

38、The sign on the right warns of entering a tunnel, and requires reduced speed.

Answer:N

39、Which of the following is a safe way for motor vehicles to pass the intersection marked with this sign?

A、Stop and observe the traffic situation around the intersection

B、Approach the intersection by speeding up

C、Observe the traffic situation on the left rear side

D、Approach the intersection at a reduced speed

Answer:D

40、Mr. Yang drove an adapted minibus( capacity 9 people and carrying 64 passengers, including 62 kindergarten pupils). When driving in Ma Caogou Village of Yu Linzi County, the bus used the lane for oncoming traffic and had a head-on colision with a heavy dump truck. As a result of this accident, 22 people were killed and 44 injured. What are the main illegal acts in this case?

A、The truck exceeded the speed limit

B、Illegal adaptation of a motor vehicle

C、The minibus carried more passengers than capacity

D、Driving in the opposite direction lane

Answer:BCD

41、Drivers are not allowed to drive on or across these filled-in slanted yellow lines.

Answer:Y

42、The sign on the right warns of children on the section ahead.

Answer:N

43、What should be given attention when setting off in this weather?

A、Turning on the high-beam

B、Turning on the front and rear fog lamps

C、Turning on the left indicator only

D、Continuously sounding the horn

Answer:B

44、When steering failure happens suddenly, if the road condition permits straight movement, drivers should not apply emergency braking.

Answer:Y

45、The driver may turn right directly at this intersection.

Answer:N

46、As shown in the flash, the actions of the driver are correct.

Answer:N

47、When rescuing a wounded person suffering from spinal fracture, which of the following measuresshould be taken?

A、Prevent heat loss

B、Rescue the wounded person with a soft stretcher

C、Keep the wounded part in position with a sling

D、Help the wounded person when walking

Answer:C

48、What should be done by the driver who intends to overtake but finds that the vehicle in front is also overtaking?

A、Following the vehicle in front closely and finding a chance to overtake it

B、Accelerating to overtake forcefully

C、Continuously sounding the horn to urge the vehicle in front to yield

D、Refraining from overtaking and letting the vehicle in front overtake first

Answer:D

49、When a motor vehicle encounters this situation at a crosswalk, the driver must slow down and pass slowly.

Answer:N

50、What kind of harmful effect will be brought about by continuously using the foot brake on a long downhill road?

A、Shorten the engine's service life

B、Make the driver feel tired

C、Easily cause the vehicle to overturn

D、Reduce the braking efficiency

Answer:D

青海英文驾考科目四app 相关内容
吉林科目四英文版模拟 辽宁2025科目一考试英文 新疆驾照考试科目一英文版 广西科目一有英文版吗 内蒙古英文版考驾照 吉林科目四英文版在哪里找 海南驾考英语 江西只认识英文可以考科目四吗 陕西英语c1科目四考试 外国人驾照考试题库有哪些题目及答案 外国人驾照考试题库及答案大全视频 辽宁英文驾考题库PDF电子版 河北英文驾考科目四app 重庆2025科目四英文版 广西科目一英文版模拟 江苏驾考科目四英语

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>