1、When driving on a foggy day, the driver should turn on the fog lamp.
Answer:Y
2、What should the driver do to ensure the motor vehicle passes the level crossing safely?

A、Change to neutral gear and slide over
B、Stop, look, and pass
C、Speed up, look and pass rapidly
D、Slow down, look and pass slowly
Answer:C
3、What should the driver do in case the public bus suddenly pulls out from this bus station?

A、Stop behind the public bus
B、Overtake the public bus rapidly
C、Slow down and overtake the public bus slowly
D、Sound the horn continuously to warn the public bus
Answer:C
4、The sign on the right warns of a guarded railway intersection ahead.

Answer:N
5、The stop-and-yield line at the intersection ahead indicates that vehicle drivers should reduce speed and give the right of way to vehicles on the trunk road.

Answer:N
6、When driving on this dangerous mountainside road, motor vehicles should drive along the right side of the road.

Answer:Y
7、Gun powder, explosives and detonating powder belong to which of the following dangerous chemicals?
A、Oxidizing materials
B、Inflammable solid materials
C、Explosives
D、Self-igniting articles
Answer:C
8、When driving on this section of the road, drivers should observe closely and prepare to yield to the animals crossing the road.

Answer:Y
9、When the engine suddenly stalls on the road and cannot be restarted, the driver should pull over in a timely fashion and identify the cause of the stalling.
Answer:Y
10、Having driven a medium passenger vehicle (carrying 27 passengers) to the southern end of Qianling Village of Sidu Town, Mr Xu drove upslope but the vehicle slid backward and dropped from an 80-meter cliff, killing 11 people and injuring 7. Which of the following law-breaking acts did Mr Luo commit?
A、Fatigued driving
B、Drunk driving
C、Exceeding the carrying capacity of the passenger vehicle
D、Speeding
Answer:C
11、The sign indicates no overtaking on the section ahead.

Answer:N
12、The crosswalk of the intersection warns that pedestrians have priority.

Answer:Y
13、The driver should turn on the left-turn indicator after entering the acceleration lane on an expressway.
Answer:N
14、A driver should accelerate in advance to overtake then it is likely to meet with oncoming vehicles.
Answer:N
15、When the rear wheels of a motor vehicle skid sideways on a muddy road, the driver should turn the steering wheel in the opposite direction of the side skid.
Answer:N
16、The sign on the right indicates a one-kilometer distance from the ETC toll station.

Answer:Y
17、A correct measure to avoid tire burst of motor vehicles is to lower the tire pressure.
Answer:N
18、As shown in this picture, the intersection guide line is designed to help drivers make turns.

Answer:Y
19、When driving on an expressway, which of the following statements is correct?
A、Drives may overtake on either the ramp, the acceleration lane or the deceleration lane
B、Drives are prohibited from reversing, driving in the opposite direction or making a U turn by crossing the central dividing strip
C、Drivers may drive on the emergency lane in a non-emergency case
D、Drives may test a motor vehicle or learn to drive
Answer:B
20、When a wounded person suffering bone fracture in the thigh, shank or spine, moving the wounded person is usually prohibited.
Answer:Y
21、The sign on the right indicates a one-kilometer distance from ETC toll station ahead.

Answer:N
22、When a motor vehicle stops in snow, which lamp should be turned on?
A、Front and rear fog lamps, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
B、Reverse lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
C、Headlamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
D、Hazard lamps, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
Answer:D
23、Under such circumstances, what should be done by the motor vehicle driver?

A、Reducing speed to give the right of way to the non-motor vehicle
B、Continuously sounding the horn to warn the vehicle in front to yield
C、Bypassing on the left of the non-motor vehicle
D、Accelerating to overtake by occupying the opposite lane
Answer:A
24、If a fast-moving motor vehicle has a steering failure, using emergency braking will not cause an overturn.
Answer:N
25、When the engine suddenly stalls on the road and cannot be restarted, the driver should apply emergency braking to force the vehicle to stop as fastas possible.
Answer:N
26、When encountering this situation, which of the following is the correct way to overtake other vehicles?

A、Turn on high-beam
B、Use high-beam and low-beam alternatively
C、Turn on low-beam
D、Turning on hazard lamp
Answer:D
27、Motor vehicle drivers are allowed to overtake as long as there are no oncoming vehicles.

Answer:N
28、How should lamps be used when a motor vehicle meets an oncoming bicycle on a narrow road or a narrow bridge at night?
A、Continuously change between low-beam and high-beam
B、Use clearance lamp
C、Use high-beam
D、Use low-beam
Answer:D
29、The sign on the right indicates an emergency shield 100 meters ahead.

Answer:Y
30、When a motor vehicle turns left at this intersection the driver should change to the left lane in advance by the guide arrow.

Answer:Y
31、How many kinds of law-breaking acts are displayed in flash 1?

A、One
B、Two
C、Three
D、Four
Answer:B
32、When a motor vehicle accidentally hits a guardrail of a highway, the driver should stabilize and adjust the steering wheel properly, and refrain from turning the steering wheel drastically.
Answer:Y
33、The sign on the right indicates that overtaking is allowed on the section ahead.

Answer:N
34、The sign in front is an advance announcement of the directions led by the interchange.

Answer:Y
35、At this moment, the driver may speed up and pass the intersection rapidly.

Answer:N
36、When a tire suddenly bursts on the road, the driver should violently depress the brake pedal to reduce speed and stop the vehicle.
Answer:N
37、What is the best way to make turns on this kind of curving mountain road?

A、Drive along the outer side of the curve
B、Slow down, sound the horn and drive on the right
C、Borrow the opposite lane
D、Drive along the central line of the road
Answer:B
38、The broken yellow line in the center of the road indicates that bypassing by crossing the line is prohibited in any condition.

Answer:N
39、How to pass the intersection when running straight

A、turn on the hazard lights and pass
B、directly speed up and pass straight
C、yield to the vehicle from the right road
D、yield to the vehicle from the left road
Answer:C
40、What should be done by drivers in order to drive safely on the road in this condition?

A、Make a large turn on the left side of the road
B、Make a turn on the central line of the curve
C、Make a small turn on the right side of the road
D、Make a turn by borrowing the opposite lane
Answer:C
41、In which ones of the following ways can motor vehicle drivers effectively prevent braking failure?
A、Maintaining the braking system periodically
B、Checking the free brake pedal travel before driving
C、Using the braking system correctly to avoid brake-fade
D、For vehicles with hydraulic braking system, checking if the brake fluid leaks before driving
Answer:ABCD
42、What should motor vehicle drivers do when approaching an oncoming vehicle on a frozen road?
A、Cut speed as approaching each other
B、Pass each other by speeding up properly
C、Pass each other slowly by cutting speed in advance
D、Pass each other along the central line to the best
Answer:C
43、Drivers may turn left when traffic police give these hand signals.

Answer:Y
44、The sign in front indicates that vehicles except public buses are not allowed to drive in this lane.

Answer:Y
45、This sign warns to bypass from either side to avoid roadblock.

Answer:Y
46、When driving on an expressway, which of the following statements is correct?
A、Drives are not allowed to drive by riding or rolling on the lane dividing line
B、Drivers are prohibited from driving on road olders
C、Drivers may overtake on the ramp, the acceleration lane or the deceleration lane
D、Drivers are prohibited from learning to drive
Answer:C
47、When driving on a road covered with ice and snow, the motor vehicle may spin or slide when increasing the speed urgently, due to the loss of vehicle stability.
Answer:Y
48、Two parallel broken double-yellow lines indicate the position of a diversion lane.

Answer:Y
49、The sign in front indicates an open-air parking lot with rest area is 200 meters ahead.

Answer:Y
50、Under such circumstance at an intersection. motor vehicle drivers should be prepared to stop and yieldat any time.

Answer:Y
Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有