驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 浙江2025驾考英文题库
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

浙江2025驾考英文题库

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、This sign reminds the lane for non-motorized vehicles ahead.

Answer:N

2、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、distance to a tourist area

B、category of a tourist area

C、direction of a tourist area

D、symbol of a tourist area

Answer:C

3、If a person who has caused a major traffic accident and if his act constitutes a crime, he should be held for _________.

A、criminal liability

B、civil liability

C、direct liability

D、economic liability

Answer:A

4、It lights to remind that engine coolant may be insufficient.

Answer:Y

5、One can drive the low-speed truck if the authorized vehicle applied for is small motor vehicle with automatic transmission.

Answer:N

6、What marking is the triagle filled area in the circle?

A、stop line

B、deceleration line

C、guide line

D、cross-hatched marking

Answer:C

7、When a vehicle wades across the water, the driver should maintain a low speed, and _____ the brake pedal so as to restore the braking efficiency.

A、Continuously and strongly depress

B、Intermittently and strongly depress

C、Continuously and gently depress

D、Intermittently and gently depress

Answer:D

8、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、sharp right curve

B、bypass from right side

C、continuous curves

D、sharp left curve

Answer:A

9、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、right-turn lane

B、U turn lane

C、left-turn lane

D、straight-going lane

Answer:D

10、When driving in thick or extremely thick fog, the driver should ____ due to low visibility.

A、Turn on the head light and keep driving

B、Turn on the contour light, fog light and drive along the right side

C、Turn on the hazard lights and keep driving

D、Turn on the hazard lights, fog light, and stop at a safe place

Answer:D

11、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、intersection ahead

B、interchange ahead

C、Y-shaped intersection ahead

D、ring intersection ahead

Answer:B

12、What will be subject to if driving the vehicle reached write-off standard?

A、a 20~200 yuan fine

B、being held for criminal liabilities

C、being detained for less than 15 days

D、being revoked the driving license

Answer:D

13、A motorized vehicle driver who violates of traffic lights is subject to a 6-point penalty.

Answer:Y

14、The full mark of Driving Skills, Common Knowledge on Safe and Courteous Driving of the subject 3 test is 100, each of the passing mark is 80 and 90.

Answer:N

15、After starting the engine, it lights to indicate that ______

A、engine main oil way blockage

B、engine oil pressure is too low

C、engine crankshaft box leaks

D、engine oil pressure is too high

Answer:B

16、What is the time limit of deferred license checking due to military service, abroad and other reasons?

A、3 years

B、5 years

C、1 years

D、2 years

Answer:A

17、It lights when turning on the rear fog light.

Answer:N

18、This sign reminds there is a ferry ahead for vehicles.

Answer:Y

19、What is this traffic sign?

A、Road narrows on both sides

B、Road narrows on the right side

C、Road narrows on the left side

D、Bridge narrows

Answer:B

20、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、watch for two-way road

B、driving by either side of the road

C、watch for variable lane

D、variable lane

Answer:C

21、How far away should the warning sign be placed in the coming direction when this vehicle breaks down and stops temporarily on the expressway?

A、beyond 150m

B、50~150m

C、within 50m

D、50~100m

Answer:A

22、Traffic markings are divided into indication, warning and prohibition.

Answer:Y

23、The subject 3 test is divided into two parts including Driving Skills, Common Knowledge on Safe and Courteous Driving.

Answer:Y

24、For a driver who drivers a commercial motor vehicle after drinking, besides being detained by the traffic management department of the public security organ till he/she sobers up, what will he/she be subject to?

A、Temporary detainment of the motor vehicle

B、Temporary detainment of the driving license

C、Revocation of the motor vehicle driving license

D、He/she will be banned from driving for life

Answer:C

25、What is this traffic sign?

A、slippery section

B、sharp curve

C、inverse curve

D、continuous curves

Answer:C

26、When crossing each other at night, how far should change the high beam lights to low beam lights?

A、not need to change lights

B、beyond 150m

C、within 100m

D、within 50m

Answer:B

27、This sign reminds dangerous hillside road ahead.

Answer:N

28、When driving in icy and snowy weather, ________.

A、The braking distance becomes longer

B、The resistance to slide becomes larger

C、The braking performance does not change

D、The road grip becomes stronger

Answer:A

29、How to pass when encountering this situation at the intersection?

A、make sure it is safe to pass

B、turn right and speed up to pass

C、speed up and pass straight

D、turn left and speed up to pass

Answer:A

30、This sign indicates landslide section ahead and bypassing.

Answer:N

31、Which part of the driver can be protected by the safety pillow when there is a rear-end collision?

A、waist

B、chest

C、head

D、neck

Answer:D

32、What is the max speed on this expressway?

A、110km/hr

B、120km/hr

C、90km/hr

D、100km/hr

Answer:A

33、If discovering pedestrians abruptly cross the road while driving, the driver should immediately reduce speed and evade.

Answer:Y

34、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、yield if going to turn left

B、straight one-way road

C、right one-way road

D、left one-way road

Answer:D

35、Causing a traffic accident due to violating the law and regulations on road traffic safety is the rule-breaking act.

Answer:N

36、Turn on the left-turn signal in advance when making a U turn on the road.

Answer:Y

37、When a vehicle passes a narrow road or bridge, it is prohibited from overtaking.

Answer:Y

38、May watch car video in good road conditions.

Answer:N

39、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、internal car park

B、special car park

C、uncovered car park

D、indoor car park

Answer:C

40、What is the max speed on this highway?

A、70km/hr

B、50km/hr

C、40km/hr

D、30km/hr

Answer:C

41、When discovering traffic congestion ahead while driving, the driver should ________.

A、Find a chance to overtake the vehicle in front

B、Weave through other vehicles

C、Reduce speed, stop and wait in line

D、Honk to urge other vehicles

Answer:C

42、What kind of violation does this car have while stopping temporarily by the roadside?

A、stop occupying the lane for motorized vehicles

B、stop more than 30cm from the roadside

C、stop in the section with no stopping marking

D、stop occupying the lane for non-motorized vehicles

Answer:C

43、The continuously flashing yellow light means that the vehicle may speed up and pass.

Answer:N

44、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、overtaking ban is lifted

B、changing lane is allowed

C、changing lane ban is lifted

D、borrowing lane ban is lifted

Answer:A

45、In which situation the traffic police can detain the vehicle according to law?

A、exceeding 10% of the prescribed speed limits

B、driving when he is exhausted

C、not buckled up while driving

D、driving after drinking

Answer:D

46、When a vehicle passes a level crossing, the driver should use the low gear to pass and should not change gear halfway in order to avoid engine kill.

Answer:Y

47、The driver is prohibited from opening the door and letting passengers on and off when a vehicle has not come to a full stop.

Answer:Y

48、When a vehicle goes downhill, the driver should properly control the speed and fully use the engine to brake.

Answer:Y

49、A driver should observe the dynamic situation of the rear side vehicles before driving into the traffic flow from other road.

Answer:Y

50、When a vehicle passes a curve on a mountain road, the driver should reduce speed, honk and stick to the right.

Answer:Y

浙江2025驾考英文题库 相关内容
福建2025驾考英文题库 老外在中国考驾照要多久 吉林科目四英文版练习题库 湖北英文驾考题库PDF电子版 重庆驾考科目四英语版PDF 河南驾考科目一英语版书 湖南驾照考试科目一英文版 福建2025英文驾考PDF题库 黑龙江英语c1科目四考试 黑龙江驾照科目四英文版题库 山东驾考英文版题库 陕西科目四英文版题目 云南只认识英文可以考科目一吗 云南2025科目四英文版 宁夏驾照考试科目一英文版 广西外国人考驾照科目一

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>