驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 青海科目四英文版题目
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

青海科目四英文版题目

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、Before setting off, it is necessary to check the driving cabin, engine cabin, external and tires of the motor vehicle.

Answer:Y

2、Drivers may turn right at the intersection when traffic police give these hand signals.

Answer:Y

3、It is safest for a motor vehicle driver to overtake the vehicle in front from its righthand on this kind of road.

Answer:N

4、Which one of the following ways to pass this intersection is correct?

A、Turn left or right

B、Drive straight or turn left

C、Turn left

D、Drive straight or turn right

Answer:D

5、After entering the acceleration lane of an expressway, the driver should increase the speed to how many kilometers per hour?

A、More than 30 km/hour

B、More than 40 km/hour

C、More than 50 km/hour

D、More than 60 km/hour

Answer:D

6、When driving on an expressway which of the following statements is correct?

A、Drivers may stop to pick up or drop off passengers in the emergency lane

B、Drives may load or unload cargo in the emergency lane

C、Drives may overtake other vehicles or stop in the deceleration or acceleration lane

D、Drives are prohibited from driving or stopping in the emergency lane in a non-emergency case

Answer:D

7、Having driven a large passenger vehicle (carrying 44 passengers, permitted carrying capacity 44) equipped with sleepers at 44km/hour on a frozen road, at 58 km mark by 500m on 540 County Road in Yanhe County, Mr. Luo sideslipped and left the road, killing 15 people and injuring 2 7. Which of the following law-breaking acts did Mr Luo commit?

A、Exceeding the carrying capacity of the passenger vehicle

B、Speeding

C、Fatigued driving

D、Improper driving

Answer:B

8、When driving in rain and encountering pedestrians with umbrellas or wearing raincoats, what should be done by motor vehicle drivers in order to yield?

A、Drive at a normal speed

B、Sound the horn to alert when approaching the pedestrians

C、Speed up and bypass on the left

D、Reduce speed and sound the horn in advance

Answer:D

9、This sign warns that the section ahead is under traffic monitoring.

Answer:Y

10、When encountering a road like this, motor vehicle drivers should downshift in advance to maintain the dynamic of the motor vehicle.

Answer:Y

11、How will the adhesive force of road change when speed increases on a damp and slippery road?

A、Increase sharply

B、increase gradually

C、decrease sharply

D、No change

Answer:C

12、When parking temporarily on a snowy day, drivers should turn on the headlamp and fog lamp.

Answer:N

13、Which of the following method is correct to rescue an unconscious person?

A、Apply cardio-pulmonaryresuscitation immediately

B、Press the philtrum of the wounded person with force

C、Continuously slap the face of the wounded person

D、Check the breath of the wounded person before other emergency treatments

Answer:D

14、The guide arrow on the road surface of this lane indicates that drivers are only permitted to continue straight at the intersection ahead.

Answer:Y

15、Mr. Zhou drove a light van (with 22 passengers) on the Bingcha Highway. At the spot of 79 kilometers mark by 150 meters of the highway, the van fell into the valley on one side, killing 12 people and injuring 10. What's the main illegal act committed by Mr.Zhou?

A、Driving a motor vehicle having failed to accept inspection in time

B、Carrying passengers on a freight motor vehicle

C、Speeding

D、Fatigued driving

Answer:B

16、When a motor vehicle on an expressway stops in an emergency due to breakdown or an accident, what should the driver and the passengers do?

A、Stand in front of the motor vehicle

B、Wait in the motor vehicle for rescue

C、Stand behind the motor vehicle

D、Promptly move to the road shoulder on the right side or the emergency lane

Answer:D

17、The guide arrow on the road surface of this lane indicates that only right turns are permitted at the intersection ahead.

Answer:N

18、Under such circumstances, what should be done by a motor vehicle driver in order to yield out of courtesy?

A、Driving at a higher speed

B、Closely following the vehicle in front

C、Driving at a higher speed by the right side

D、Driving at a lower speed by the right side

Answer:D

19、What should the motor vehicle driver do when the motor vehicle encounters the crosswalk in thissituation?

A、Slow down and pass

B、Speed up and pass

C、Sound the horn and pass

D、Stop immediately

Answer:A

20、Mr. Zou drove a large sleeper coach (capacity 35 people and carrying 47 passengers). At the spot of 938 kilometers of the Jinggang'ao Expressway, large amounts of dangerous chemicals in the coach blew up, killing 41 people and injuring 6. What are the main illegal acts in this case?

A、Carrying more passengers than permitted

B、Passengers carried flammable and explosive substances

C、Speeding

D、Illegal parking

Answer:AB

21、Under this circumstance, motor vehicle drivers should give the right of way to oncoming vehicle.

Answer:Y

22、The sign on the right warns of a widened left-hand road ahead.

Answer:N

23、At 3: 40 a.m. one day, Mr. Sun drove a large bus with 54 passengers(capacity 55 people). At the spot of 229 kilometers mark by 300 meters on Suiyue Expressway, the bus had a rear-end collision with a heavy semi-trailer driven by Mr. Li when passengers were getting off from the bus. As a result of the accident, 26 people were killed and 29 injured. According to the investigation afterwards, Mr. Li had been driving the bus since he left the place of departure at 6 p.m. the day before without any rest. What are the main illegal acts of the two drivers?

A、Mr. Sun illegally parked

B、Mr. Sun carried more passengers than permitted

C、Mr. Li exceeded speed limit

D、Mr. Li kept driving when tired

Answer:AD

24、When driving on an expressway, where should the driver park?

A、The service area

B、The acceleration lane

C、The deceleration lane

D、On the ramp

Answer:A

25、Mr Peng drove a heavy semi-trailer tractor with 37.7 tons of cargo(capacity 25 tons). When descending a slope on the Daguang Expressway, the tractor had a rear-end collision with Mr. Li's heavy dump truck ( carrying 3.17 cubes of loess and 24 passengers in the container)occupying the emergency lane. As a result of this accident, 16 people were killed and 13 injured What are the main illegal acts in this case?

A、Mr Peng exceeded the speed limit

B、Mr. Peng's tractor carried more cargo than limited

C、Mr Li illegally drove in the emergency lane

D、Mr. Li's truck illegally carried passengers in the container

Answer:BCD

26、The sign on the right indicates to stop and yield at the intersection ahead.

Answer:Y

27、Which one of the following vehicle types is not allowed to pass, as indicated by the right-hand sign?

A、Large trucks

B、Large buses

C、Motor vehicles of all kinds

D、Small vans

Answer:C

28、The guide arrow on the road surface of this lane indicates that only left and right turns are permitted on the lanes ahead.

Answer:Y

29、A motor vehicle may stop and yield if it encounters any problem when changing to the driving lane from an acceleration lane.

Answer:N

30、When a bicycle borrows the motor vehicle lane, the motor vehicle may sound the horn hurriedly to warn the bicycle to yield.

Answer:N

31、Which of the following is a bad driving habit?

A、Using lights in accordance with relevant rules

B、Carrying both vehicle and driving license

C、Discarding rubbish from the side window

D、Follow the guidance of the traffic signals

Answer:C

32、Under such circumstances, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A、Follow the vehicle closely

B、Overtake the vehicle quickly on its left

C、Keep a long braking distance

D、Overtake the vehicle quickly on its right

Answer:C

33、It is not a bad habit for a driver to frequently change lanes.

Answer:N

34、When encountering this situation, which of the following is the correct way to overtake other vehicles?

A、Turn on high-beam

B、Use high-beam and low-beam alternatively

C、Turn on low-beam

D、Turning on hazard lamp

Answer:D

35、When a motor vehicle deviates from the normal direction due to steering failure and an accident is unavoidable, what should the driver do?

A、Apply emergency brake

B、Immediately steer and adjust

C、Immediately steer to the side where there is no obstacle and evade

D、Immediately steer to the side where there is an obstacle and evade

Answer:A

36、As shown in the flash, the motor vehicle chooses a correct way to pass through the level crossing.

Answer:Y

37、The sign on the right warns of low-lying road ahead.

Answer:Y

38、When a motor vehicle accidentally hits the guardrail of the highway, what should be done by the driver inorder to keep safe?

A、Firmly holding and properly adjusting the steering wheel

B、Turning swiftly to the opposite direction

C、Immediately applying emergency braking

D、Immediately steering to the collision side

Answer:A

39、Which one of the following is the safest way when driving a motor vehicle on this kind of road surface?

A、Slide over by using neutral gear

B、Pass with a high speed

C、Pass by speeding up

D、Pass with a low speed

Answer:D

40、When passing this mountainous road, motor vehicle drivers should drive along the center of the road.

Answer:N

41、If a motor vehicle experiences a "water sliding" phenomenon when running on an expressway in rain, what should the driver do?

A、Slow down by suddenly depressing the brake pedal

B、Slow down by slowly releasing the accelerator pedal

C、Turn the steering wheel immediately to adjust the direction

D、Speed up to increase the displacement of the wheels

Answer:B

42、When following other vehicles on a foggy day, what should the driver do?

A、Maintain a large safety distance

B、Turn on the high-beam

C、Turn on the low-bea

D、Sound the horn in due time

Answer:A

43、Motor vehicle drivers are allowed to overtake on this road section.

Answer:N

44、When driving on an expressway, which of the following statements is correct?

A、Drives are not allowed to drive by riding or rolling on the lane dividing line

B、Drivers are prohibited from driving on road olders

C、Drivers may overtake on the ramp, the acceleration lane or the deceleration lane

D、Drivers are prohibited from learning to drive

Answer:C

45、The sign on the right side warns of an emergency lane 500 meters ahead.

Answer:Y

46、When approaching motor vehicles ahead running at a normal speed on the highway, drivers behind may find a chance and weave through them swiftly.

Answer:N

47、These traffic police signals indicate that passing is prohibited.

Answer:Y

48、When braking, the steering will become impossible if the front wheels are blocked

Answer:Y

49、At 13: 10 pm, Mr Luo set out in his medium bus from 0 km mark on the highway, and by 14: 10 had passed the 125km mark by 200 meters, he caused a rear-end collision with a motor vehicle that ran into the side slope on the southwest side, killing 11 people and injuring 2. Which of the following law-breaking acts did Mr. Luo commit?

A、Speeding

B、Driving not in accordance with traffic markings

C、Exceeding carrying capacity

D、Fatigued driving

Answer:A

50、If a motor vehicle misses an exit on the expressway, the driver may reverse along the road shoulder.

Answer:N

青海科目四英文版题目 相关内容
云南驾考英文版题库 外国人在中国考驾照是中文的吗 北京英文驾考app 新疆科目四考题英文版 海南科目四英文版在哪里找 天津驾考科目四英语版书 河北英文版考驾照 福建科目一考试英文版 外国考驾照难吗现在 宁夏驾考科目一英语版书 新疆驾考科目一英语 宁夏驾考科目四英语版书 天津外国人考驾照科目四 浙江驾考英文版题库 内蒙古外国人考驾照科目四 外国驾照考试那些项目

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>