驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 四川英文驾考书
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

四川英文驾考书

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、It flashes when breaking down.

Answer:N

2、If a motorized vehicle breaks down or causes a traffic accident on the expressway and cannot to run normally, the vehicle should be towed by ______.

A、a vehicle passing by

B、a large bus

C、a vehicle traveling together

D、a tow truck

Answer:D

3、One can drive the small motor vehicle with automatic transmission if the authorized vehicle applied for is small motor vehicle.

Answer:Y

4、When encountering stopping and waiting in turn or slow-moving vehicles in front, the motorized vehicle may _________.

A、borrow road to overtake

B、occupy the opposite lane

C、follow the vehicles in front

D、cut in the waiting vehicles

Answer:C

5、When overtaking a vehicle stopping on the right side, the driver should ________ in case that vehicle starts up suddenly or opens the door.

A、Speed up and pass

B、Keep honking

C、Maintain the normal speed

D、Keep a safe horizontal distance from that vehicle, reduce speed and pass

Answer:D

6、How to use lights when changing to the left lane on road?

A、turn on the right-turn signal in advance

B、not need to turn on any turn signal

C、turn on the left-turn signal in advance

D、turn on the low beam lights in advance

Answer:C

7、How to use lights at night while crossing each other on narrow road or bridge?

A、turn off all the lights

B、turn on the low beam lights

C、turn off the head lights

D、turn on high beam lights

Answer:B

8、When a vehicle passes a level crossing, it is prohibited from overtaking.

Answer:Y

9、No turning left in this situation.

Answer:Y

10、The method and direction of changing lanes by the red car is correct.

Answer:N

11、Which part does it control when pulling this switch?

A、turn signals

B、reverse light

C、contour light

D、hazard light

Answer:A

12、The front safety bags play a fully protective role when used in conjunction with ______

A、ABS system

B、seat belt

C、safety pillow of the chair

D、safety glasses

Answer:B

13、What marking are the white broken lines in the circles?

A、small vehicles turning lines

B、lane connection lines

C、non-motorized vehicles guide lines

D、intersection guide line

Answer:D

14、It lights if left door is not closed.

Answer:N

15、Driving a motorized vehicle on the road in violation of road traffic regulations shall be subject to relevant punishment.

Answer:Y

16、You have the priviledged passing right of way at the intersection in this situation.

Answer:Y

17、What is this instrument?

A、water temperature meter

B、fuel meter

C、ammeter

D、pressure meter

Answer:A

18、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、intersection

B、ring intersection

C、T-shaped intersection

D、Y-shaped intersection

Answer:A

19、Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?

A、the vehicle is making a stop

B、the vehicle is reducing speed to yield

C、the vehicle is taking a U turn

D、the vehicle is running normally

Answer:C

20、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、no long time honking

B、honk discontinuously

C、reduce speed and honk

D、no honking

Answer:D

21、No turning right when encountering this traffic light at the intersection.

Answer:N

22、What marking is the road mark in the circle?

A、crosswalk line

B、slowdown and yield line

C、stopping and yield line

D、intersection signal line

Answer:A

23、What does this sign mean?

A、Reminding continuous two or more up slopes ahead

B、Reminding the steep uphill road ahead

C、Reminding the steep downhill road ahead

D、Reminding continuous two or more down slopes ahead

Answer:D

24、Driving a motorized vehicle on the highway which has no central line, the maximum speed can not exceed 70 kilometers per hour.

Answer:N

25、When passing a section of a mountain road which is prone to landside and mudflow, the driver should not stop.

Answer:Y

26、How to do in this situation?

A、stop and yield to the pedestrians

B、bypass from the front of the pedestrians

C、honk to remind the pedestrians

D、bypass from the rear of the pedestrians

Answer:A

27、On which kind of city road a vehicle is not allowed to overtake?

A、main streets

B、one-way section

C、section with heavy traffic flow

D、two one-way lanes

Answer:C

28、This sign indicates obstacle ahead and bypassing from left side.

Answer:Y

29、The doors of both sides are not closed if it lights.

Answer:Y

30、When a vehicle passes a curve on a mountain road, the driver should reduce speed, honk and stick to the right.

Answer:Y

31、Stop and yield to the pedestrians under this situation.

Answer:Y

32、When discovering traffic congestion ahead while driving, the driver should ________.

A、Find a chance to overtake the vehicle in front

B、Weave through other vehicles

C、Reduce speed, stop and wait in line

D、Honk to urge other vehicles

Answer:C

33、What dangerous acts cant the driver conduct when driving downhill?

A、slide the vehicle in the neutral gear

B、driving in lower gear

C、braking to reduce speed

D、changing to the lower gear in advance

Answer:A

34、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、expressway right side exit ahead

B、expressway next exit indication

C、expressway location and direction indication

D、expressway left side exit ahead

Answer:C

35、Whats the meaning of the marking in the red circle?

A、temporary stopping

B、bay-stopping

C、emergency stopping

D、public bus station

Answer:B

36、This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ____ .

A、turn right

B、change lane

C、reduce speed and pass slowly

D、pull over

Answer:C

37、Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?

A、large bus or large truck

B、fire engine on duty

C、public bus

D、taxis

Answer:B

38、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、watch for danger

B、bypass from right side

C、bypass from left side

D、one-way pass

Answer:C

39、When a motorized vehicle returns to the original lane after overtaking, the driver should turn on the right-turn signal.

Answer:Y

40、If a motorized vehicle causes a traffic accident on the road, the driver should immediately move the vehicle to the roadside.

Answer:N

41、In which situation the traffic police may detain the vehicle on road?

A、not hang the license plate

B、no ID card

C、no insurance contract

D、no lable of environmental protection

Answer:A

42、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、expressway next exit ahead

B、expressway right exit ahead

C、expressway left exit ahead

D、expressway destination indication

Answer:C

43、When a vehicle starts up, the driver should observe the traffic conditions and begin to start up after making sure it is safe to do so.

Answer:Y

44、When a motorized vehicle goes at night through an intersection that has no traffic lights, the driver should not use the high and low beam lights alternately.

Answer:N

45、Whats the meaning of the double white broken lines in far front of the intersection?

A、waiting to run line

B、stopping and yield line

C、slowdown and yield line

D、left-turn waiting line

Answer:C

46、What is this traffic sign?

A、Road narrows on both sides

B、Road narrows on the right side

C、Road narrows on the left side

D、Bridge narrows

Answer:A

47、What device does the switch of this symbol control?

A、the windscreen wiper and washer

B、the rear window defrosting or defogging

C、the rear window wiper and washer

D、the windscreen defrosting or defogging

Answer:C

48、A motorized vehicle is not allowed to stop in the section 50 meters to the intersection.

Answer:Y

49、What does this symbol indicate?

A、luggage compartment is opened

B、door of one side is opened

C、engine compartment is opened

D、cover of fuel tank is opened

Answer:A

50、It lights to indicate that ______

A、air internal circulation

B、air external circulation

C、the front fan works

D、windscreen defroster

Answer:B

四川英文驾考书 相关内容
福建驾照考试科目一英文版 广西外国人考科目四 英文 河南科目四有英文版吗 西藏英语c1科目四考试 外国要考驾照吗 新疆科目四英文版在哪里找 黑龙江科目四有英文版吗 安徽驾考英文版题库 天津科目四有英文版吗 贵州驾考英语版题库book 黑龙江驾考英语版书 浙江驾考科目一英语 山西科目一考题英文版 山东英语c1科目四考试 陕西考驾照的英文单词 河北科目一有英文版吗

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>