驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 重庆英文驾考科目4
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

重庆英文驾考科目4

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、When the motor vehicle encounters a crosswalk in this situation, the driver may speed up and pass rapidly.

Answer:N

2、At this intersection, motor vehicle drivers may directly make a U-turn along the U-turn turning lane.

Answer:N

3、After a motor vehicle falls into water, the driver won't be able to open the side doors or windows to escape until water nearly fills up the compartment.

Answer:Y

4、The sign on the right indicates notice by sounding the horn.

Answer:N

5、When extinguishing a fire, the driver should refrain from breathing through mouth or crying loudly Otherwise, the fire and smoke will scorch the upper respiratory tract.

Answer:Y

6、These traffic police signals indicate that passing is prohibited.

Answer:Y

7、The broken white line on the right side of the road indicates that drivers are allowed to change lanes by crossing the line.

Answer:Y

8、As shown in the flash, what should the motor vehicle driver do when encountering this situation?

A、Reserve a safe crosswise distance and cut speed

B、Keep a normal speed

C、Use the emergency brake when approaching

D、Speed up and pass rapidly

Answer:A

9、The driver should take emergency evasion measures when the motor vehicle suddenly self-ignites. Which ones of the following methods are correct?

A、Spray clean water to extinguish the fire

B、Report to the police

C、Use the spare fire extinguisher in the vehicle to put out the fire

D、Set up a warning sign in the oncoming direction

Answer:BCD

10、The sign on the right warns that the road will narrow over the next 5 kilometers.

Answer:Y

11、What should the driver pay attention to when the motor vehicle on the main road approaches a junction with a feeder road?

A、Slow down in advance and pay attention to other motor vehicles

B、Maintain the normal speed

C、Sound the horn and pass rapidly

D、Speed up and pass rapidly

Answer:A

12、What should the driver do if he/she encounters pedestrians in this situation at an intersection?

A、Slow down promptly and stop to yield

B、Sound the horn to warn the pedestrians to yield

C、Speed up and pass in front of the pedestrians

D、Turn on the headlamps to warn the pedestrians to yield

Answer:A

13、The sign on the right warns of a bumpy road ahead.

Answer:N

14、When temporarily parking on a raining day, what kind of lamp should the driver turn on?

A、Front and back fog lamps

B、Hazard warning lamp

C、Headlamp

D、Reversing lamp

Answer:B

15、How to pass the intersection when running straight

A、turn on the hazard lights and pass

B、directly speed up and pass straight

C、yield to the vehicle from the right road

D、yield to the vehicle from the left road

Answer:C

16、How should lamps be used when motor vehicle drivers pass through a two-way tunnel?

A、Turn on the hazard lamps

B、Turn on the high-beam

C、Turn on the fog lamp

D、Turn on the low-beam

Answer:D

17、When finding a tire suddenly burst on the road, the driver should firmly hold the steering wheel with both hands to ensure the vehicle goes straight.

Answer:Y

18、What should the driver do when seeing these hand signals?

A、Go straight and pass through the intersection

B、Stop in front of the stop-line and wait

C、Turn left at the intersection

D、Drive at a lower speed at the intersection

Answer:C

19、This sign warns to bypass from either side to avoid roadblock.

Answer:Y

20、The white solid line on the right side of the road indicates the boundary of a driving lane and crosswalk.

Answer:N

21、The sign on the right warns for livestock on the road ahead.

Answer:N

22、If a motor vehicle has an accident on a foggy day and stops on an expressway, which of the following acts is dangerous?

A、Leaving the motor vehicle as soon as possible

B、Standing outside the guardrail as much as possible

C、Turning on the hazard lamp and fog lamp

D、Placing a warning sign behind the vehicle in the oncoming direction

Answer:D

23、In the flash, it is correct for the driver to behave this way when there is a traffic jam caused by an accident on the expressway.?

Answer:N

24、Two parallel broken double-yellow lines indicate the position of a diversion lane.

Answer:Y

25、When disembarking, what should be done by drivers in order to keep safe?

A、Opening the door and disembarking immediately after stopping

B、Observing the traffic situation ahead

C、Opening the door first and then observing the situation beside and behind the vehicle

D、Observing the situation beside and behind the vehicle before opening the door slowly

Answer:D

26、When a bicycle borrows the motor vehicle lane, the motor vehicle may sound the horn hurriedly to warn the bicycle to yield.

Answer:N

27、When a motor vehicle passes over an inundated road the driver should change to a low gear and pass at a constant speed.

Answer:Y

28、Which of the following is a basic requirement for rescuing the injured at the scene of a traffic accident?

A、Treat wounds first and safe life later

B、Save life first and treat wounds later

C、Help lightly wounded persons first

D、Help seriously wounded persons later

Answer:B

29、When following other vehicles on a foggy day, what should the driver do?

A、Maintain a large safety distance

B、Turn on the high-beam

C、Turn on the low-bea

D、Sound the horn in due time

Answer:A

30、The sign in front indicates a one-way lane after turning right.

Answer:Y

31、As shown in the flash, what should the driver do when the motor vehicle encounters this situation?

A、Speed up and pass rapidl

B、Stop immediately

C、Sound the horn to indicate the pedestrians to yield

D、Observe the movement of pedestrians and non-motor vehicles before passing

Answer:D

32、The sign on the right indicates a bypass flow intersection ahead.

Answer:N

33、When driving a motor vehicle not equipped with the anti-lock braking system(ABS), what should the driver do if he/she brakes on a road covered by ice and snow?

A、Gently or intermittently depress the brake pedal

B、Depress the brake pedal as on other roads

C、Violently depress the brake pedal

D、Suddenly depress the pedal with force

Answer:A

34、When a motor vehicle temporarily stops at night, which lamp should be turned on?

A、Front and rear fog lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

B、Head lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

C、Hazard lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

D、Reverse lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

Answer:C

35、When encountering such pedestrians, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A、Bypass in front of the pedestrians

B、Bypass from behind the pedestrians

C、Sound the horn to alert the pedestrians

D、Voluntarily stop and yield

Answer:D

36、How many kinds of law-breaking acts are displayed in flash 3?

A、One

B、Two

C、Three

D、Four

Answer:B

37、Mr. Tao drove a midsize bus with 33 passengers. At the spot of 163 kilometers on the South Xuping Expressway, the bus clashed at a speed of 120 kilometers per hour with Mr. Ans minibus parked without any warning signs on the inside lane, due to breakdown after an accident. The midsize bus overturned after collided with the guardrail on the right-hand side. As a result of the accident, 16 people were killed and 15 injured. What are the main illega acts of the two drivers?

A、Mr. Tao carried more passengers than permitted

B、Mr. Tao exceeded speed limit

C、Mr. An failed to place any warning signs in accordance with relevant stipulations

D、Mr. An was illegally parked

Answer:ABC

38、The road marking on the right lane indicates that drivers may temporarily borrow the special lane for buses.

Answer:N

39、What should the driver do when a motor vehicle encounters this situation on a mountain road?

A、Stick to respective lanes and speed up to approach each other

B、Drive close to the central line of the road

C、Retain the normal speed

D、Slow down

Answer:D

40、The sign on the right warns of a widened left-hand road ahead.

Answer:N

41、Under such circumstances, motor vehicle drivers lould follow the vehicle in front and drive into the Intersection to wait.

Answer:N

42、Motor vehicle drivers should rush to the top of the slope in this situation.

Answer:N

43、When seeing this sign, the driver should slow down promptly.

Answer:Y

44、Drivers may turn left when traffic police give these hand signals.

Answer:N

45、Mr Ran drove his car from 6am until 11 am without rest, falling down a steep 85-meter ridge at one side of a highway 1 km from Xunan Road in Xuahan County,killing 13 people and injuring 9. Which of the following law-breaking acts did Mr Ran commit?

A、Speeding

B、Driving not in accordance with the traffic markings

C、Exceeding carrying capacity

D、Fatigued driving

Answer:D

46、Under such circumstances, what should be done by motor vehicle drivers in order to maintain safe driving?

A、Sound the horn or turn on the headlamps

B、Reduce speed or drive on the right side

C、Keep to the central line as best as possible

D、Drive on the left side of the road

Answer:B

47、The sign on the right warns to keep a safe distance on the road ahead.

Answer:N

48、Under such circumstances, what should be done by the motor vehicle driver?

A、Reducing speed to give the right of way to the non-motor vehicle

B、Continuously sounding the horn to warn the vehicle in front to yield

C、Bypassing on the left of the non-motor vehicle

D、Accelerating to overtake by occupying the opposite lane

Answer:A

49、On a mountain road, what should the driver do in this situation?

A、Drive on the left and speed up to bypass

B、Stop to observe and pass slowly

C、Observe closely and pass as soon as possible

D、Sound the horn several times and pass slowly

Answer:C

50、Those traffic police signals mean turning right.

Answer:N

重庆英文驾考科目4 相关内容
北京科目四英文版练习题库 老外考驾照的理论考题是什么题 福建科目四有英文版吗 云南英文版驾考 江苏驾考英语 广东驾照科目四英文版题库 甘肃外国人考科目一 英文 云南外国人考科目四 英文 广东只认识英文可以考科目一吗 安徽关于考驾照的英语 福建科目一考试英文版 黑龙江外国人考驾照英文模拟试题 河北科目四有英文版吗 青海英文驾考app 天津驾考科目一英文版题库 老外考驾照需要准备什么东西

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>