驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 天津科目四考题英文版
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

天津科目四考题英文版

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、When driving on an expressway which of the following statements is correct?

A、Drivers may stop to pick up or drop off passengers in the emergency lane

B、Drives may load or unload cargo in the emergency lane

C、Drives may overtake other vehicles or stop in the deceleration or acceleration lane

D、Drives are prohibited from driving or stopping in the emergency lane in a non-emergency case

Answer:D

2、When a wounded person is beneath the wheel or cargo, we should help him/her out immediately by pulling the limbs of the wounded.

Answer:N

3、When rescuing a wounded person suffering from spinal fracture, which of the following measuresshould be taken?

A、Prevent heat loss

B、Rescue the wounded person with a soft stretcher

C、Keep the wounded part in position with a sling

D、Help the wounded person when walking

Answer:C

4、When driving a motor vehicle into a traffic flow, drivers should not hold up other vehicles.

Answer:Y

5、Motor vehicles should stop and yield rapidly when encountering this situation at a bus station.

Answer:Y

6、The broken and solid white line on the road indicates that crossing is allowed on the solid line side.

Answer:N

7、When a motor vehicle breaks down on a mountain road, what should the driver do?

A、Park on a downhill section

B、Park on an uphill section

C、Park on a gentle section of the mountain road

D、Park on the crest of a slope

Answer:C

8、When braking, side skid or tail swing may occur if the rear wheels are blocked.

Answer:Y

9、Under such circumstances, the motor vehicle driver should voluntarily reduce speed and let the vehicle behind overtake.

Answer:Y

10、Which one of the following is the safest way when driving a motor vehicle on this road?

A、Cutting speed or stopping to yield

B、Driving along the center of the road

C、Keeping a normal speed

D、Approaching vehicles by taking the opposite lane

Answer:A

11、The main impact of muddy roads on safe driving is that the wheels may easily spin and skid

Answer:Y

12、Which of the following is a bad driving habit when the vehicle in front is moving slowly in a queue?

A、Cutting in and rushing to pass

B、Not overtaking other vehicles forcefully

C、Stop or pass alternatively

D、Do not occupy on a non-motor vehicle lane

Answer:A

13、When rescuing a wounded person who has been poisoned by toxic gas, which of the following measures should be taken first?

A、Prevent heat loss

B、Bring him/her to a place with fresh air

C、Give him/her artificial respiration

D、Depress the heart over the chest

Answer:B

14、When encountering this situation in a residential area, the driver should follow them closely.

Answer:N

15、The sign on the right side warns of an abrupt downhill section ahead.

Answer:N

16、Drivers are not allowed to cross these lane-dividing lines when overtaking in the same direction.

Answer:Y

17、When following a vehicle on the road, the distance from the vehicle in front is not important. As long as the driver goes forward at the same speed as the vehicle in front does, he/she can avoid a rear-end collision.

Answer:N

18、The sign on the right indicates that the speed limit of 40km/hour is lifted on the road ahead.

Answer:Y

19、Motor vehicles drivers may overtake by borrowing the opposite lane on this kind of road.

Answer:N

20、The sign on the right indicates that drivers should choose their lanes in accordance withthe directions indicated by arrows.

Answer:Y

21、What should the driver pay attention to in this situation?

A、Pedestrians passing behind the vehicle

B、Pedestrians passing in front of the vehicle

C、Public buses suddenly reversing

D、Public buses suddenly setting off

Answer:B

22、The cross-hatched marking indicates an area where vehicle drivers are allowed to stop and wait.

Answer:N

23、The sign in front indicates a 2-kilometer distance from the destination of the highway ahead.

Answer:Y

24、When driving on a long downhill road, which is the best way to control the speed?

A、Coast in neutral gear

B、Take a low gear

C、Depress the clutch

D、Pull up the handbrake

Answer:B

25、When a motor vehicle needs to stop for inspection after having an accident on an expressway, where should the driver park?

A、On the far outer lane

B、On the inner lane

C、On the emergency lane

D、In the triangle area on the ramp

Answer:C

26、When approaching each other at night in this situation, drivers should watch for the danger where the two motor vehicles headlamps meet(the sight dead zone).

Answer:Y

27、The signs on each side warn of changes in road alignment ahead.

Answer:Y

28、Motor vehicles can turn right when driving into an intersection with this traffic signal.

Answer:Y

29、What should the driver do if he/she wants to turn right at this intersection?

A、Turn right along the straight-going lane

B、Wait behind the stop line

C、Turn right along the right lane

D、Borrow the non-motor vehicle lane and turn right

Answer:C

30、This sign warns to bypass from the left side to avoid the roadblock.

Answer:N

31、Drivers may go straight and pass through when traffic police give these hand signals.

Answer:N

32、When braking failure happens to a fast-moving motor vehicle, what should be done by the driver to brake?

A、Continuously depressing the brake pedal

B、Immediately changing to a low gear to reduce speed and using the handbrake

C、Swiftly depressing the clutch pedal

D、Swiftly pulling up the handbrake

Answer:B

33、Gun powder, explosives and detonating powder belong to which of the following dangerous chemicals?

A、Oxidizing materials

B、Inflammable solid materials

C、Explosives

D、Self-igniting articles

Answer:C

34、The guide arrow on the road surface of this lane indicates that only left and right turns are permitted on the lanes ahead.

Answer:Y

35、Having driven his vehicle at 110km/hour on an urban road, Mr. Lin is trying to leave the scene after a rear-end collision but is held back by bystanders. The alcohol concentration in his blood, tested in an alcohol test by the traffic police, is 135.8mg per hundred milliliters. Which of the following law-breaking acts did Mr. Lin commit?

A、Drunk driving

B、Speeding

C、Fatigued driving

D、Hit-and-run driving

Answer:ABD

36、The right-front sign indicates a time-regulated pedestrian area.

Answer:Y

37、How should lamps be used by the motor vehicle driver who follows a vehicle on a road section where he street light condition is good?

A、Turn off the headlamp

B、Use high-beam

C、Turn off all lamps

D、Use low-beam

Answer:D

38、When parking for a long time on a downward slope due to breakdown on the road, drivers should use this method to stop up wheels.

Answer:Y

39、The guide line of a changeable lane indicates that drivers can choose their direction at will.

Answer:N

40、After entering the acceleration lane of an expressway, the driver should increase the speed to how many kilometers per hour?

A、More than 30 km/hour

B、More than 40 km/hour

C、More than 50 km/hour

D、More than 60 km/hour

Answer:D

41、What's the main impact of foggy weather on safe driving?

A、Easy to slide sideways

B、Low visibility

C、Increase the resistance

D、Widen the field of vision

Answer:B

42、When parking temporarily in this situation, motor vehicle drivers are allowed to turn the steering wheel left to avoid sliding.

Answer:Y

43、Which is the wrong measure to avoid tire burst?

A、Reduce tire pressure

B、Check tires regularly

C、Remove foreign matters from the tire tread grooves timely

D、Replace tires that have cracks or deep cuts

Answer:A

44、The sign in the red circle indicates that the left road is only for small vehicles.

Answer:N

45、When there is a sudden braking failure on a downhill road, in which ones of the following ways can drivers reduce speed?

A、Driving onto the emergency lane and reduce speed and stop there

B、Rubbing the vehicle body against the rocks or trees on roadside

C、Pulling up the handbrake first

D、Immediately changing to a low gear

Answer:ABD

46、Motor vehicles should accelerate when driving into an intersection with this traffic signal.

Answer:N

47、The driver may not change lanes when the motor vehicle turns right at this intersection.

Answer:N

48、When a fast-moving vehicle is likely to collide with the vehicle in front, what should the driver do?

A、Brake to reduce speed first, and then steer to evade

B、Turn the steering wheel quickly to the left side to evade

C、Turn the steering wheel quickly to the right side to evade

D、Steer to evade first, and then brake to reduce speed

Answer:A

49、Under such circumstances, motor vehicle drivers should reduce speed by the right side swiftly and yield.

Answer:Y

50、The sign on the right indicates that the speed limit of 40km/hour is lifted on the road ahead.

Answer:N

天津科目四考题英文版 相关内容
内蒙古英文驾考科目4 山东2025科目一考试英文 西藏英文版考驾照 浙江外国人考科目四 英文 广东驾考科目四英语版书 安徽英文驾考书 天津驾照考试科目四英文版 辽宁驾考英语 老外考中国驾照要多久拿证 福建驾考英文版题库 天津驾考有英文版吗 辽宁外国人考科目一 英文 江苏驾照科目一英文版题库 贵州英文驾考题库PDF电子版 上海外国人考驾照英文模拟试题 上海2025科目四考题英文版

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>