驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 福建科目四有英文版吗
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

福建科目四有英文版吗

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、When rescuing a person sustaining full-body burns the rescue personnel may spray cool water to his body to put out the fire.

Answer:Y

2、When approaching a vehicle on a narrow slope, which one of the following ways is correct?

A、The descending vehicle yields to the ascending

B、The vehicle which is further from the slope crest should yield

C、The ascending vehicle yields to the descending

D、If the descending vehicle has reached the midpoint while the ascending vehicle has not yet set out, the descending vehicle must yield.

Answer:A

3、The broken yellow line in the center of the road indicates that bypassing by crossing the line is prohibited in any condition.

Answer:N

4、How many kinds of law-breaking acts are displayed in flash 2?

A、One

B、Two

C、Three

D、Four

Answer:B

5、What should the driver do when the motor vehicle counters this situation?

A、Sound the horn continuously to warn

B、Speed up and bypass from the front

C、Slow down when encountering any risks

D、Slow down voluntarily and yield

Answer:D

6、Motor vehicles should stop and yield rapidly when encountering this situation at a bus station.

Answer:Y

7、Under such circumstances, what should be done by the motor vehicle driver?

A、Overtaking the vehicle in front on its left

B、Overtaking by occupying the opposite lane

C、Overtaking the vehicle in front on its right

D、Following the vehicle in front

Answer:D

8、When evading an emergency, except for being calm what principle should be held by drivers?

A、Evading people first and then objects

B、Evading objects first and then vehicles

C、Evading vehicles first and then people

D、Evading objects first and then people

Answer:A

9、When approaching the turning point of a road, in which of the following ways will motor vehicle drivers easily cause a traffic accident?

A、Driving ahead by occupying the opposite lane

B、Turning the steering wheel quickly when passing through the curve

C、Not reducing speed until driving onto the curve

D、Driving by the right side

Answer:ABC

10、The marking on the road surface indicates that the speed limit of this road section is 50 km/hour.

Answer:Y

11、What should the driver do upon seeing this sign?

A、Slow down, look and pass slowly

B、Sound the horn to drive them away

C、Go through from the spaces between animals

D、Drive slowly and drive them away from the motor venicle

Answer:A

12、When following a vehicle on the road, the distance from the vehicle in front is not important. As long as the driver goes forward at the same speed as the vehicle in front does, he/she can avoid a rear-end collision.

Answer:N

13、Having driven his vehicle at 110km/hour on an urban road, Mr. Lin is trying to leave the scene after a rear-end collision but is held back by bystanders. The alcohol concentration in his blood, tested in an alcohol test by the traffic police, is 135.8mg per hundred milliliters. Which of the following law-breaking acts did Mr. Lin commit?

A、Drunk driving

B、Speeding

C、Fatigued driving

D、Hit-and-run driving

Answer:ABD

14、Mr. Zhao (with an A2 driving license) drove a large sleeper coach on the No. 219 National Road in Yecheng County. When passing a curve at the spot of 226 kilometers mark by 215 meters on the road, the coach fell into the ravine on one side, killing16 people and injuring 26. What's the main illegal act committed by Mr Zhao?

A、Carrying more passengers than permitted

B、Driving a motor vehicle having failed to accept inspection in time

C、Driving an unpermitted vehicle type

D、Fatigued driving

Answer:C

15、The sign on the right is an advance announcement of the highway destination.

Answer:N

16、How should the driver use vehicle lights when the motor vehicle leaves a roundabout?

A、Turn on the left-turn indicator

B、Turn on the hazard lamps

C、No need to turn on any indicators

D、Turn on the right-turn indicator

Answer:D

17、Drivers are not allowed to cross these lane-dividing lines when overtaking in the same direction.

Answer:Y

18、When a motor vehicle temporarily stops at night, which lamp should be turned on?

A、Front and rear fog lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

B、Head lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

C、Hazard lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

D、Reverse lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

Answer:C

19、When a tire suddenly bursts on the road, what should not be done by the driver?

A、Keep calm and release the accelerator pedal slowly

B、Hold the steering wheel firmly to ensure the vehicle goes straight

C、Apply emergency braking and stop the vehicle in the shortest possible time

D、Gently depress the brake pedal after the vehicle slows down

Answer:C

20、Sideslip happens most easily on which one of the following road surfaces?

A、Dry concrete road

B、Road surface at the beginning of rain

C、Damp concrete road surface

D、Road in heavy rain

Answer:B

21、The sign in front indicates the allocation of roads ahead.

Answer:N

22、Drivers may turn left when traffic police give these hand signals.

Answer:N

23、hen there is a braking failure on a downhill road the driver should immediately try to find and drive to an emergency lane; after stopping the vehicle on the emergency lane, the driver should pull up the stopping brake so as to prevent a second danger arising from the vehicle sliding.

Answer:Y

24、If a motor vehicle is unable to drive in heavy fog on an expressway due to an accident, what should the driver do?

A、The driver and all passengers should promptly get off the motor vehicle from the left side door

B、Set up a warning sign 100 meters behind the vehicle in the oncoming direction

C、Turn on the hazard lamp and the high-beam

D、Stand in a safe place outside the guardrail

Answer:D

25、When a motor vehicle catches fire, the driver should swiftly turn off the engine and open the hood to extinguish the fire.

Answer:N

26、In this situation, motor vehicles are permitted to stop temporarily at bus stations.

Answer:N

27、When driving on a long downhill road, which is the best way to control the speed?

A、Coast in neutral gear

B、Take a low gear

C、Depress the clutch

D、Pull up the handbrake

Answer:B

28、It is correct for the driver to drive on an expressway in the way shown in the flash.

Answer:N

29、Motor vehicles on this kind of road are only allowed to overtake the vehicle in front from left.

Answer:Y

30、When a motor vehicle breaks down and cannot be moved away from the emergency lane or the road shoulder, the driver and all passengers should get off the vehicle and wait on the road side instead of leaving the expressway.

Answer:N

31、Which of the following measures is incorrect when a motor vehicle stops?

A、Stop at a stipulated place

B、Avoid stopping on pedestrian streets

C、Avoid obstructing the passing of other motor vehicles and pedestrians when temporarily stops on the road

D、Stop on the non-motor vehicle lane

Answer:D

32、What should the driver do in this situation?

A、Speed up and overtake from the left side

B、Sound the horn continuously to warn the bicycle

C、Follow the bicycle closely

D、Slow down and yield to the bicycle

Answer:D

33、Drivers are allowed to cross the broken and solid white line on the road when changing lanes or pulling over.

Answer:Y

34、When encountering a road like this, motor vehicle drivers may make good use of neutral gear to coast.

Answer:N

35、When a tire bursts suddenly on the road, the driver should refrain from violently depressing the brake pedal in panic. Instead, he/she should try his/her best to change to a low gear and use engine braking to reduce the speed of the vehicle.

Answer:Y

36、The sign on the right indicates right-hand turn only.

Answer:Y

37、The sign in front gives information about the direction of road exits.

Answer:Y

38、What should be done by the driver who intends to overtake but finds that the vehicle in front is also overtaking?

A、Following the vehicle in front closely and finding a chance to overtake it

B、Accelerating to overtake forcefully

C、Continuously sounding the horn to urge the vehicle in front to yield

D、Refraining from overtaking and letting the vehicle in front overtake first

Answer:D

39、Motor vehicle drivers don't need to use any lamp at night when passing through a road section where the street light condition is good.

Answer:N

40、When a motor vehicle reaches a muddy or burst-and-muddy section of the road, the driver should stop, observe and select a level and solid section or a section with vehicle tracks.

Answer:Y

41、When rescuing a wounded person in coma causing by excessive blood loss, it is necessary to take measures to prevent heat loss.

Answer:Y

42、The main reason for this accident is that the pedestrian crossed the street in front of the motor vehicle.

Answer:N

43、The sign on the right warns of children on the section ahead.

Answer:N

44、At 3: 40 a.m. one day, Mr. Sun drove a large bus with 54 passengers(capacity 55 people). At the spot of 229 kilometers mark by 300 meters on Suiyue Expressway, the bus had a rear-end collision with a heavy semi-trailer driven by Mr. Li when passengers were getting off from the bus. As a result of the accident, 26 people were killed and 29 injured. According to the investigation afterwards, Mr. Li had been driving the bus since he left the place of departure at 6 p.m. the day before without any rest. What are the main illegal acts of the two drivers?

A、Mr. Sun illegally parked

B、Mr. Sun carried more passengers than permitted

C、Mr. Li exceeded speed limit

D、Mr. Li kept driving when tired

Answer:AD

45、In which of the following ways can motor vehicles avoid a tire burst?

A、Lowering tire pressure

B、Checking tires regularly

C、Removing foreign matters from the tire tread grooves timely

D、Replacing the tires that have cracks or deep cuts

Answer:BCD

46、When encountering such a situation, the motor vehicle driver should change to the left lane rapidly.

Answer:N

47、During normal driving, the driver should do his/her best to run close to or on the central line so as not to allow oncoming vehicles any opportunity to occupy his own route.

Answer:N

48、The sign in front indicates the name and number of the highway.

Answer:Y

49、When a motor vehicle accidentally hits a guardrail of a highway, the driver should stabilize and adjust the steering wheel properly, and refrain from turning the steering wheel drastically.

Answer:Y

50、The yellow broken line on the curb indicates that vehicles are not allowed to stop and let passengers embark or disembark or load and unload freight at the roadside.

Answer:N

福建科目四有英文版吗 相关内容
山东科目四英文版 广西驾考英文版题库 海南英文驾考科目四题库PDF电子版 山东驾考英文版题库 广西驾照科目四英文版题库 云南科目四英文版练习题库 河北外国人考驾照英文模拟试题 辽宁驾照科目一英文版题库 贵州驾考科目一英语版PDF题库 山东驾考科目一英文版题库 湖北关于考驾照的英语 内蒙古科目四英文版 安徽2025科目四考题英文版 内蒙古科目四英文版题目 内蒙古关于考驾照的英语 重庆英文驾考科目4

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>