驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 湖北只认识英文可以考科目四吗
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

湖北只认识英文可以考科目四吗

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、The main impact of muddy roads on safe driving is that the wheels may easily spin and skid

Answer:Y

2、What should the driver do to ensure safe driving when the motor vehicle encounters this situation in a residential area?

A、Sound the horn to warn the pedestrians

B、Speed up and pass as quickly as possible

C、Retain a normal speed

D、Slow down and prepare to stop

Answer:D

3、When a wounded person suffering burns is thirsty he/she may drink a small quantity of lightly salty water.

Answer:Y

4、When approaching each other at night in this situation, drivers should watch for the danger where the two motor vehicles headlamps meet(the sight dead zone).

Answer:Y

5、When passing an intersection, vehicle motor drivers are not allowed to overtake.

Answer:Y

6、The circle in the center of the intersection indicates that drivers should drive along the inner side when making a small left turn.

Answer:Y

7、The sign on the right indicates left turn only at the intersection ahead.

Answer:Y

8、The broken yellow line in the center of the road indicates that bypassing by crossing the line is prohibited in any condition.

Answer:N

9、The sign on the right indicates that vehicles from the primary road have priority.

Answer:Y

10、Which lamp should be used when motor vehicles pass hrough an intersection at night where there is no traffic light signal?

A、High-beam

B、Low-beam

C、Hazard lamps

D、High-beam and low-beam should be used alternatively

Answer:D

11、For a temporary stop on a foggy day, the driver should only turn on the fog lamp and the low-beam

Answer:N

12、What should be given attention when setting off in this weather?

A、Turning on the high-beam

B、Turning on the front and rear fog lamps

C、Turning on the left indicator only

D、Continuously sounding the horn

Answer:B

13、What should the driver do when the motor vehicle encounters this situation?

A、Overtake immediatel

B、Sound the horn continuously to warn

C、Maintain safety distance and overtake

D、Sound horn and speed up to overtake

Answer:C

14、When the vehicle engine catches fire, what should the driver do first?

A、Turn off the engine as soon as possible

B、Extinguish the fire with water

C、Open the hood to extinguish the fire

D、Extinguish the fire from the leeward direction

Answer:A

15、Drivers are allowed to cross the broken and solid white line on the road when changing lanes or pulling over.

Answer:Y

16、The marking on the road surface indicates that the speed limit of this road section is 50 km/hour.

Answer:Y

17、How many kinds of law-breaking acts are displayed in flash 1?

A、One

B、Two

C、Three

D、Four

Answer:B

18、When a motor vehicle on an expressway stops in an emergency due to breakdown or an accident, what should the driver and the passengers do?

A、Stand in front of the motor vehicle

B、Wait in the motor vehicle for rescue

C、Stand behind the motor vehicle

D、Promptly move to the road shoulder on the right side or the emergency lane

Answer:D

19、When a motor vehicle encounters an emergency on an expressway, the driver should not swiftly turn the steering wheel to evade.

Answer:Y

20、When driving on the highway in foggy, rainy, or snowy weather with a range of visibility between 100 meters and 200 meters, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A、Turn on the fog lamp, low-beam, clearance lamp and front and rear position lamp

B、Drive at a speed of no more than 60 km/hour

C、Keep a breaking distance of more than 100 meters from the vehicle in front in the same lane

D、Leave the highway from the nearest exit as soon as possible

Answer:ABC

21、The sign on the right warns for children on the section ahead.

Answer:Y

22、The sign on the right side warns of an abrupt downhill section ahead.

Answer:N

23、Motor vehicle drivers should use the windscreen wiper when setting off on a rainy day

Answer:Y

24、This sign warns to bypass from either side to avoid roadblock.

Answer:Y

25、What should the driver do when the motor vehicle passes the level crossing?

A、Change to neutral gear and slide over

B、Stop, look and pass

C、Speed up, look and pass rapidly

D、Slow down, look and pass slowly

Answer:B

26、The sign in front indicates the name and number of the highway.

Answer:Y

27、If a motor vehicle has an accident on a foggy day and stops on an expressway, which of the following acts is dangerous?

A、Leaving the motor vehicle as soon as possible

B、Standing outside the guardrail as much as possible

C、Turning on the hazard lamp and fog lamp

D、Placing a warning sign behind the vehicle in the oncoming direction

Answer:D

28、Those traffic police signals mean turning right.

Answer:N

29、The motor vehicle equipped with ABS may sideslip during an emergency brake.

Answer:Y

30、The sign on the left indicates the destinations of two highway directions

Answer:Y

31、Which of the following is a bad habit when changing lanes?

A、Turning on the indicator in advance

B、Observing closely before changing a lane

C、Change lanes at will

D、Not obstructing the passing of other normally moving vehicles

Answer:C

32、The broken white reflective line on the road warns that drivers should drive at a lower speed on the road section ahead.

Answer:Y

33、When a gas tanker is leaking heavily, which of the following measures is wrong?

A、Cut off the power

B、Wear gas mask and protect gloves

C、Turn off the valve to stop leaking

D、Evacuate people to the leeward side

Answer:D

34、When encountering this situation, which of the following is the correct way to overtake other vehicles?

A、Turn on high-beam

B、Use high-beam and low-beam alternatively

C、Turn on low-beam

D、Turning on hazard lamp

Answer:D

35、When driving on a long downhill road, which is the best way to control driving speed?

A、Coast in neutral gear

B、Depress the clutch and coast

C、Use the engine to brake

D、Depress the brake pedal continuously

Answer:C

36、When driving on an expressway, where should the driver park?

A、The service area

B、The acceleration lane

C、The deceleration lane

D、On the ramp

Answer:A

37、The driver should speed up to 40 kilometers per hour when he/she sees this traffic sign.

Answer:N

38、When following a vehicle on the road, the distance from the vehicle in front is not important. As long as the driver goes forward at the same speed as the vehicle in front does, he/she can avoid a rear-end collision.

Answer:N

39、After a tire bursts and before the driver can control the speed of the vehicle, he/she should not risk using the foot brake to stop the vehicle. Otherwise, a horizontal swing of the vehicle can cause greater danger.

Answer:Y

40、The guide arrow on the road surface of this lane indicates that only left turns are permitted at the intersection ahead.

Answer:N

41、When the engine suddenly stalls on the road and cannot be restarted, the driver should pull over in a timely fashion and identify the cause of the stalling.

Answer:Y

42、Which one of the following vehicle types is not allowed to pass, as indicated by the right-hand sign?

A、Large trucks

B、Large buses

C、Motor vehicles of all kinds

D、Small vans

Answer:C

43、When a motor vehicle falls into water and the side door cannot be opened, which of the following methods is correct for self-rescue?

A、Smash the window glass

B、Close the windows

C、Make calls for help

D、Try to open the door with a tool

Answer:A

44、What should motor vehicle drivers do under such circumstances at night?

A、Turn off the headlamp when approaching

B、Use low-beam

C、Use high-beam

D、Turn off all lamps in advance

Answer:B

45、What should be done by drivers in order to drive safely on the road in this condition?

A、Make a large turn on the left side of the road

B、Make a turn on the central line of the curve

C、Make a small turn on the right side of the road

D、Make a turn by borrowing the opposite lane

Answer:C

46、How many kinds of law-breaking acts are displayed in flash 8?

A、One

B、Two

C、Three

D、Four

Answer:B

47、Motor vehicle drivers are allowed to overtake on this road section.

Answer:N

48、When encountering this situation around a school, the driver should speed up and pass as quickly as possible.

Answer:N

49、If a motor vehicle misses an exit on the expressway, the driver may reverse along the road shoulder.

Answer:N

50、This sign warns that the section ahead is under traffic monitoring.

Answer:Y

湖北只认识英文可以考科目四吗 相关内容
河北科目四英文版题目 吉林驾考科目一英语 青海英文考驾照用语 上海科目四英文版模拟 江苏只认识英文可以考科目一吗 河北2025英文驾考PDF题库 湖北英文驾考PDF题库 外国人能在中国学驾照吗 安徽2025科目四英文版 陕西驾校考试英文版 湖南科目一考题英文版

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>