驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 福建驾校一点科目一英文版
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

福建驾校一点科目一英文版

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、The passenger in the front seat does not need to buckle up when a motorized vehicle runs.

Answer:N

2、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、sharp right curve

B、bypass from right side

C、continuous curves

D、sharp left curve

Answer:A

3、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、school area

B、watch for children

C、crosswalk

D、watch for pedestrians

Answer:B

4、It lights to remind that the driver‘s seat is not adjusted properly.

Answer:N

5、Driving motor vehicle with ABS system may occur side skidding when applying emergency braking.

Answer:Y

6、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、running by right side

B、no going straight

C、straight one-way road

D、yield if going to go straight

Answer:C

7、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、right-turn lane

B、U turn lane

C、left-turn lane

D、lanes for going in different directions

Answer:C

8、Whats the role of directional sign?

A、restrict the vehicles from passing

B、indicate speed limited information

C、provide direction information

D、warn danger ahead

Answer:C

9、When driving a vehicle through an inundated road with non-motorized vehicles on both sides, the driver should _________.

A、Reduce speed and go slowly

B、Go forward normally

C、Speed up and pass

D、Continuously honk

Answer:A

10、When discovering a vehicle behind wanting to overtake while driving, the driver should _______.

A、Maintain the original speed

B、Reduce speed, observe and run by the right side to yield

C、Speed up and go ahead by the right side

D、Not yield

Answer:B

11、How to turn left at this intersection?

A、along the right side of the center point in the intersection

B、along the left side of the center point in the intersection

C、cover the center point in the intersection

D、can not turn left

Answer:B

12、When a vehicle approaches a crosswalk, the driver should ________.

A、Speed up and pass

B、Stop immediately

C、Honk to indicate the pedestrians to yield

D、Observe the movement of pedestrians and non-motorized vehicles, make sure it is safe before passing

Answer:D

13、This sign reminds the lane for non-motorized vehicles ahead.

Answer:N

14、One can drive the small motor vehicle with automatic transmission if the authorized vehicle applied for is small motor vehicle.

Answer:Y

15、This traffic light means ______

A、intersection warning

B、no passing

C、draw attention

D、allow to pass

Answer:D

16、When crossing each other on a narrow road, the driver should slow down, yield and stop first.

Answer:Y

17、Driving on the expressway with full signs and marking, the driver should run in the lane and at the speed according to _________.

A、Signs and markings

B、Rules on road traffic safety

C、Vehicle manual

D、Local regulations

Answer:A

18、Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A、Y-shaped intersection ahead

B、separate road ahead

C、only left or right turn ahead

D、merging with both sides ahead

Answer:C

19、This sign warns the driver there is a crosswalk ahead.

Answer:N

20、If a small motor vehicle driver has assumed equal or main liability for a traffic accident causing human deaths, and his driving license has not been revoked, it shall be checked within 30 days after the end of the scoring cycle.

Answer:Y

21、Whats the meaning of the double yellow solid lines?

A、opposite direction lanes dividing line that can not be crossed

B、opposite direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed

C、bilateral same direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed

D、one-way lanes dividing line

Answer:A

22、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、a manned level crossing 50m ahead

B、an unmanned level crossing 100m ahead

C、a manned level crossing 100m ahead

D、an unmanned level crossing 50m ahead

Answer:B

23、This sign reminds overflowing road or overflowing bridge ahead.

Answer:Y

24、If a motorized vehicle causes a traffic accident on the road, the driver should immediately move the vehicle to the roadside.

Answer:N

25、How to do in this situation?

A、stop and yield to the pedestrians

B、bypass from the front of the pedestrians

C、honk to remind the pedestrians

D、bypass from the rear of the pedestrians

Answer:A

26、A motorized vehicle driver who uses other motorized vehicles license plate and vehicle license is subject to a 3-point penalty.

Answer:N

27、What does this symbol indicate?

A、snowy starting mode

B、air circulation

C、air condition cooling mode

D、cooling or warming fan

Answer:D

28、Before a vehicle enters an intersection, the driver should reduce speed, observe and make sure it is safe to do so.

Answer:Y

29、This sign reminds a sharp curve ahead.

Answer:N

30、What device does the switch of this symbol control?

A、window glasses of both sides

B、electric door

C、door unlock

D、child safety lock

Answer:C

31、When passing an intersection without traffic lights, the driver should go through as fast as possible.

Answer:N

32、What does this sign mean?

A、Reminding the side of a reservoir, lake or river ahead

B、Reminding the steep uphill road ahead

C、Reminding the steep downhill road ahead

D、Reminding continuous two or more up slopes ahead

Answer:C

33、How to run in this situation?

A、stop and yield to the opposite car

B、turn on the left-turn signal and run on the left side

C、turn on the head lights to let the other side yield

D、speed up to bypass the obstacle and then cross the other vehicle

Answer:A

34、How to use lights in this weather condition?

A、use high beam lights

B、use fog lights

C、not use any light

D、turn on the right-turn signal

Answer:B

35、It lights when turning on the front fog light.

Answer:N

36、It lights when turning on the front low beam lights.

Answer:N

37、When driving at night, the drivers observation ability is visibly poorer and his visibility range becomes shorter than driving in the daytime.

Answer:Y

38、It lights continuously to indicate that airbag is working.

Answer:N

39、When driving, the driver should be courteous and defensive, instead of being offensive.

Answer:Y

40、The validity of the driving license which is initially applied for is 4 years.

Answer:N

41、A motorized vehicle driver who escapes or commits other extremely serious acts after causing a major accident in violation of the traffic regulations is subject to a prison term of more than 7 years.

Answer:N

42、When a motorized vehicle returns to the original lane after overtaking, the driver should turn on the right-turn signal.

Answer:Y

43、When a vehicle stops for a long time, the driver should select a car park to do so.

Answer:Y

44、What markings are the two double yellow broken lines on the road?

A、two-way lanes dividing line

B、variable lane line

C、lane-dividing line that can be crossed

D、one-way lanes dividing line

Answer:B

45、What is this instrument?

A、pressure meter

B、ammeter

C、water temperature meter

D、fuel meter

Answer:D

46、May throw items to the road while driving.

Answer:N

47、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、no borrowing lane

B、no changing lane

C、no overtaking

D、no U turn

Answer:C

48、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、muddy road

B、low-lying road

C、overflowing road

D、ferry

Answer:C

49、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、accident-prone section

B、construction section

C、reducing speed and going slowly section

D、jammed section

Answer:A

50、If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major accident in violation of the traffic regulations which has caused heavy loss to public or private property, the driver is subject to a prison term of less than 3 years or a criminal detention.

Answer:Y

福建驾校一点科目一英文版 相关内容
新疆科目四英文版模拟 外国人驾照考试题库有哪些软件好用 重庆驾校考试英文版 宁夏2025英文驾考PDF题库 湖北驾考科目四英文版题库 贵州英文驾考科目四题库PDF电子版 山东英文驾考科目四app 陕西驾考英语版书 广东驾考科目一英语 科目四英文版模拟 吉林考驾照科目一有英文版 陕西英文驾考PDF题库 天津驾考科目一英语版PDF题库 陕西考驾照科目一有英文版 陕西科目四考试英文版 老外考中国驾照难吗

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>