驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 湖北2025科目四考题英文版
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

湖北2025科目四考题英文版

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、When the engine suddenly stalls on the road and cannot be restarted, the driver should pull over in a timely fashion and identify the cause of the stalling.

Answer:Y

2、When disembarking, what should be done by drivers in order to keep safe?

A、Opening the door and disembarking immediately after stopping

B、Observing the traffic situation ahead

C、Opening the door first and then observing the situation beside and behind the vehicle

D、Observing the situation beside and behind the vehicle before opening the door slowly

Answer:D

3、The sign on the right indicates that no restriction for temporary parking.

Answer:N

4、What should the driver do if he/she encounters this situation at the intersection when driving straight?

A、Sound the horn to warn the other vehicle to yield

B、Speed up and pass in the front of the vehicle

C、Turn on the headlamp to warn the other vehicle to yield

D、Slow down or stop to yield

Answer:D

5、Motor vehicle drivers don't need to use any lamp at night when passing through a road section where the street light condition is good.

Answer:N

6、How to pass the intersection when running straight

A、turn on the hazard lights and pass

B、directly speed up and pass straight

C、yield to the vehicle from the right road

D、yield to the vehicle from the left road

Answer:C

7、How many kinds of law-breaking acts are displayed in flash 8?

A、One

B、Two

C、Three

D、Four

Answer:B

8、The sign on the right warns of a guarded railway crossing 100 meters ahead.

Answer:N

9、What should the motor vehicle driver do when the motor vehicle encounters the crosswalk in thissituation?

A、Slow down and pass

B、Speed up and pass

C、Sound the horn and pass

D、Stop immediately

Answer:A

10、When braking, the steering will become impossible if the front wheels are blocked

Answer:Y

11、What should a driver do when the engine stalls suddenly on the road?

A、Apply emergency braking to stop the vehicle

B、Slow down and stop the vehicle

C、Change to neutral gear and coast

D、Shut down the ignition switch

Answer:B

12、When a motor vehicle encounters thick fog on an expressway and the visibility is poor, the driver should immediately brake and stop.

Answer:N

13、Motor vehicle drivers are allowed to overtake on this road section.

Answer:N

14、Which one of the following is the safest way when driving a motor vehicle on this kind of road surface?

A、Slide over by using neutral gear

B、Pass with a high speed

C、Pass by speeding up

D、Pass with a low speed

Answer:D

15、When a motor vehicle catches fire on the expressway the driver should drive the motor vehicle to the service area or the parking lot to extinguish the fire.

Answer:N

16、When a tire suddenly bursts on the road, in which of the following ways can motor vehicle drivers keep safe?

A、Applying emergency braking and pulling over

B、Firmly holding the steering wheel and keeping the vehicle going straight

C、Immediately releasing the accelerator pedal

D、Gently depressing the brake pedal

Answer:BCD

17、When a motor vehicle passes over an inundated road drivers should change to a high gear and pass rapidly.

Answer:N

18、If a fast moving vehicle has a steering failure, using emergency braking can easily cause an overturn.

Answer:Y

19、This sign warns that the section ahead is under traffic monitoring.

Answer:Y

20、Under such circumstances, what should be done by the motor vehicle driver who has been overtaken?

A、Sounding the horn to warn the vehicle that overtook

B、Reducing speed or pulling over by the right side

C、Protesting by turning on the high-beam

D、Catching up with and overtaking the vehicle that overtook, and offering admonitions

Answer:B

21、Motor vehicles on this kind of road are only allowed to overtake the vehicle in front from left.

Answer:Y

22、When seeing this sign, the driver should slow down promptly.

Answer:Y

23、Which of the following is a bad habit when changing lanes?

A、Turning on the indicator in advance

B、Observing closely before changing a lane

C、Change lanes at will

D、Not obstructing the passing of other normally moving vehicles

Answer:C

24、Under such circumstances, motor vehicle drivers should reduce speed by the right side swiftly and yield.

Answer:Y

25、When approaching another vehicle at night, why should the driver alternate between high-and-low-beam at a distance more than 150 meters?

A、Warn each other before passing

B、Driving habit

C、Easy to observe the situation ahead from either side

D、Courtesy

Answer:C

26、What should the driver do when the motor vehicle encounters this situation?

A、Overtake immediatel

B、Sound the horn continuously to warn

C、Maintain safety distance and overtake

D、Sound horn and speed up to overtake

Answer:C

27、How should the driver pass this place safely?

A、Speed up and pass in the front of the pedestrians

B、Bypass behind the pedestrians

C、Slow down and sound the horn

D、Stop and wait until the pedestrians pass

Answer:D

28、What should the driver do if he/she wants to turn left at this intersection?

A、Turn left along the straight-going lane

B、Enter the left turn waiting area

C、Enter the straight-moving waiting area

D、Turn left along the left lane

Answer:B

29、The main reason for this accident is that the pedestrian crossed the street in front of the motor vehicle.

Answer:N

30、The sign on the right indicates the location of the highway emergency phone.

Answer:N

31、When a tire suddenly bursts on the road, what should not be done by the driver?

A、Keep calm and release the accelerator pedal slowly

B、Hold the steering wheel firmly to ensure the vehicle goes straight

C、Apply emergency braking and stop the vehicle in the shortest possible time

D、Gently depress the brake pedal after the vehicle slows down

Answer:C

32、How should lamps be used when a motor vehicle meets an oncoming bicycle on a narrow road or a narrow bridge at night?

A、Continuously change between low-beam and high-beam

B、Use clearance lamp

C、Use high-beam

D、Use low-beam

Answer:D

33、When rescuing a wounded person who has been poisoned by toxic gas, the first measure is to send him/her to a place with fresh air so that he/she will not continue to be poisoned.

Answer:Y

34、When parking temporarily on a snowy day, drivers should turn on the headlamp and fog lamp.

Answer:N

35、It is not a bad habit for a driver to frequently change lanes.

Answer:N

36、The sign on the right warns of a continuous downhill section ahead.

Answer:N

37、The guide arrow on the road surface of this lane indicates that only U-turns are permitted at the intersection ahead.

Answer:N

38、This sign indicates that vehicles can either drive straight or turn right at the fly-over junction ahead.

Answer:N

39、The driver should speed up to 40 kilometers per hour when he/she sees this traffic sign.

Answer:N

40、vehicles may stop temporarily in this area.

Answer:N

41、In which ones of the following ways can motor vehicle drivers effectively prevent braking failure?

A、Maintaining the braking system periodically

B、Checking the free brake pedal travel before driving

C、Using the braking system correctly to avoid brake-fade

D、For vehicles with hydraulic braking system, checking if the brake fluid leaks before driving

Answer:ABCD

42、Once inflammable gas causes a fire disaster, it should be put out with water in good time.

Answer:N

43、Sideslip happens most easily on which one of the following road surfaces?

A、Dry concrete road

B、Road surface at the beginning of rain

C、Damp concrete road surface

D、Road in heavy rain

Answer:B

44、When encountering this situation around a school, the driver should speed up and pass as quickly as possible.

Answer:N

45、When encountering this situation, which of the following is the correct way to overtake other vehicles?

A、Turn on high-beam

B、Use high-beam and low-beam alternatively

C、Turn on low-beam

D、Turning on hazard lamp

Answer:D

46、Motor vehicle drivers may make a U-turn in this area as long as it will not affect the passing of pedestrians.

Answer:N

47、A correct measure to avoid tire burst of motor vehicles is to lower the tire pressure.

Answer:N

48、The leading cause of this accident is that the driver failed to make sure that it was safe to reverse before doing so.

Answer:Y

49、When driving on a muddy road, what should drivers do to pass at an even speed without stopping?

A、Use the handbrake

B、Press the clutch pedal

C、Press the brake pedal

D、Use the accelerator pedal

Answer:D

50、A motor vehicle should not obstruct other vehicles when it enters the driving lane from an acceleration lane.

Answer:Y

湖北2025科目四考题英文版 相关内容
甘肃驾考科目三英文 外国籍考驾照需要什么 天津2025科目四考试英文 江苏英语c1科目四考试 山西驾考科目一英语版书 科目一有英文版吗 湖南科目四考试英文版 甘肃2025驾考英文题库 山东驾校一点科目一英文版 山东科目一有英文版吗 浙江科目四英文版题目 甘肃英文驾考科目4 湖南驾考科目一英语版书 山西只认识英文可以考科目一吗 福建2025驾考英文题库 天津科目一英文版模拟

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>