1、How to use lights when entering the speed-reducing lane?

A、turn on the hazard lights
B、turn on the head light
C、turn on the left-turn signal
D、turn on the right-turn signal
Answer:D
2、The hazard lights can be used when ________
A、encountering traffic congestion
B、following a vehicle on road
C、the vehicle breaks down and stops
D、leading the vehicle behind
Answer:C
3、Fine will be 200~2000 yuan and driving license will be revoked if _____
A、violating traffic regulations
B、running 50% faster than the specified speed limit
C、escaped after causing traffic accident
D、driving without driver license
Answer:B
4、The wrong measure to avoid tire blowout is to _________.
A、Reduce tire pressure
B、Check the tires regularly
C、Remove objects from tire tread grooves in a timely manner
D、Replace the tire that has cracks or deep cuts
Answer:A
5、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、stop to get card
B、stop to pay
C、ETC lane
D、stop for inspection
Answer:A
6、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、watch for animals
B、watch for wildlife
C、Wildlife Sanctuary
D、Large-scale farms
Answer:A
7、When a vehicle follows another vehicle on a mountain road, it should ____.
A、Properly increase the safe distance
B、Closely follow the vehicle in front
C、Properly reduce the safe distance
D、Try to find a chance to overtake
Answer:A
8、A driver should drive the vehicles in accordance with the qualification listed on the driving license.
Answer:Y
9、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、expressway exit
B、expressway beginning
C、expressway entry
D、expressway ending
Answer:B
10、It displays that oil in tank has less than the warning line

Answer:Y
11、If a motorized vehicle has reached the states mandatory write-off standard, its registration will not be handled.
Answer:Y
12、It lights while driving to indicate that ______

A、engine temperature is too high
B、engine cooling system malfunction
C、engine lubrication system malfunction
D、engine temperature is too low
Answer:A
13、When encountering slow-moving vehicles at an intersection that has no traffic signals, the motorized vehicle should pass alternately.
Answer:Y
14、Whats the meaning of the double white solid lines in far front of the intersection?

A、stopping and yield line
B、slowdown and yield line
C、left-turn waiting line
D、waiting to run line
Answer:A
15、If a vehicle may encounter a vehicle coming in the opposite direction in the course of overtaking, the driver should speed up in advance and overtake.
Answer:N
16、When a driver suddenly encounters a vehicle in the opposite direction that forces its way by overtaking and occupying his lane, the driver may refuse to avoid it and force it to yieldto you.
Answer:N
17、A rear tire blowout can sway the tail of the vehicle. The driver should firmly hold the steering wheel with both hands to ensure the vehicle go straight, reduce speed and then stop.
Answer:Y
18、At night, the drivers observation is markedly poorer than in the daytime and the range of visibility range is _______.
A、Unchanged
B、Irregular
C、Longer
D、Shorter
Answer:D
19、A driver should stop on the expressway at once to have a rest when he feel tired.
Answer:N
20、One shall not drive a motorized vehicle during the period of deferred license checking due to military service, abroad and other reasons.
Answer:Y
21、When a vehicle passes a narrow road or bridge, it is prohibited from overtaking.
Answer:Y
22、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、no yielding
B、yield while crossing each other
C、reduce speed and yield
D、stop to yield
Answer:C
23、A motorized vehicle driver who escapes after causing a traffic accident but his conduct does not constitute a crime, is subject to a ________.
A、3-point penalty
B、2-point penalty
C、12-point penalty
D、6-point penalty
Answer:C
24、Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?
A、the vehicle is reducing speed to yield
B、the vehicle is running normally
C、the vehicle is overtaking
D、the vehicle is making a stop
Answer:C
25、Going though the intersection according to the traffic lights when traffic lights and command of the traffic police are inconsistency.
Answer:N
26、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、bypass from right side
B、one-way passing
C、watch for danger
D、bypass from left side
Answer:A
27、It is a bad habit for a driver to put his left arm on the window of the vehicle or hold the gear lever in his right hand for a long time.
Answer:Y
28、When reaching a sharp curve, the driver should reduce speed and drive on the right side so as to avoid colliding with the vehicle crossing the central line of the curve in the opposite direction.
Answer:Y
29、Traffic Police can detain the driver according to law, if the driver drives a motorized vehicle which is suspected of reaching the write-off standard.
Answer:N
30、Which kind of sign is it?

A、tourist zone sign
B、work area sign
C、notification signs
D、expressway sign
Answer:A
31、The reason that a road destroyed by flood affects safe driving and smooth passage is __.
A、The road grip becomes stronger
B、It is impossible to see the hidden holes and bumps in road surface
C、The visibility become lower and blurs the field of vision
D、The sunshine reflection blurs the view
Answer:B
32、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、a manned level crossing 50m ahead
B、an unmanned level crossing 100m ahead
C、a manned level crossing 100m ahead
D、an unmanned level crossing 50m ahead
Answer:B
33、It lights to indicate that ______

A、front and rear width lights light on
B、front and rear width lights light on
C、left-turn signal flashes
D、right-turn signal flashes
Answer:D
34、What marking is the two white broken lines in the circle?

A、stop lines at crossroad
B、left-turn waiting areas
C、U turn guide lines
D、small vehicles turning lines
Answer:B
35、The three principles for careful driving are concentration, careful observation and early prevention.
Answer:Y
36、The behavior of a motorized vehicle driver who has violated the law and regulations on road traffic safety is _______ .
A、faulty act
B、violation of regulations
C、rule-breaking act
D、violation of law
Answer:D
37、Whats the meaning of this mark on the road?

A、average speed is 100km/hr
B、minimum speed limit is 100km/hr
C、100km/hr speed limit ban is lifted
D、maximum speed limit is 100km/hr
Answer:D
38、When a following vehicle gives the overtaking signal, the driver should ________ if conditions permit.
A、Move to the right side and speed up
B、Voluntarily reduce speed and drive along the right side
C、Yield a proper space and speed up
D、Reduce speed rapidly or apply an emergency braking
Answer:B
39、You may not use the turn signal when you change to the right lane.
Answer:N
40、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、turn left
B、no going straight
C、straight-going lane
D、one-way road
Answer:A
41、This sign reminds bump road ahead which may causes bump phenomenon.

Answer:Y
42、If the drivers household register has moved out of the original vehicle management station, the driver should apply to the vehicle management station _______ .
A、At the former place of his household register
B、At the residential place
C、At the new place of his household register
D、At the location of his household register
Answer:C
43、Whats the meaning of the diamond broken lines on the road?

A、road construction marking
B、vertical deceleration marking
C、horizontal deceleration marking
D、fewer lanes indication marking
Answer:B
44、If a motorized vehicle driver allows his vehicle to be driven by a person whose driving license has been detained, the traffic police will serve an oral warning.
Answer:N
45、It is not safe for a woman driver to wear high heels to drive a vehicle.
Answer:Y
46、This sign warns the driver there is a crosswalk ahead.

Answer:N
47、Driving this motorized vehicle on road is not an illegal act.

Answer:N
48、The braking system may malfunction if it lights.

Answer:Y
49、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、watch for pedestrians
B、crosswalk
C、village or town
D、primary school
Answer:C
50、A motorized vehicle driver who has not yielded to the school bus according to stipulations is subject to a 6-point penalty.
Answer:Y
Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有