驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 重庆英文驾考题库PDF电子版
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

重庆英文驾考题库PDF电子版

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、This sign warns the driver there is school area ahead.

Answer:N

2、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、yield if going to turn left

B、straight one-way road

C、right one-way road

D、left one-way road

Answer:D

3、What is this instrument?

A、engine tachometer

B、driving speed meter

C、interval mileage meter

D、fuel consumption / 100 km

Answer:A

4、Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?

A、the vehicle is reducing speed to yield

B、the vehicle is running normally

C、the vehicle is overtaking

D、the vehicle is making a stop

Answer:C

5、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、going straight and turning left at an interchange

B、going straight and turning right at an interchange

C、going straight and turning left

D、going straight and turning right

Answer:A

6、Is there any effective auxiliary method to control the speed while driving on a long downhill road besides braking.

A、Shift to the neutral gear and slide

B、Use the engine to brake

C、Turn off the engine and slide

D、Depress the clutch and slide

Answer:B

7、The main impact of mountain roads on safe driving is _______.

A、The traffic conditions are boring

B、The slopes are long, the curves are sharp and visibility range is shorter.

C、The traffic flow is heavy

D、The road signs are fewer

Answer:B

8、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、no yielding

B、yield while crossing each other

C、reduce speed and yield

D、stop to yield

Answer:C

9、It lights to indicate that ______

A、engine compartment is opened

B、cover of fuel tank is opened

C、doors of both sides are opened

D、luggage compartment is opened

Answer:C

10、When driving on a road covered by ice and snow, the driver must reduce speed and increase the safe distance.

Answer:Y

11、When the traffic conditions at an intersection are complicated, the driver should be patiently waiting instead of taking chance.

Answer:Y

12、When encountering a vehicle in the opposite direction forcing its way by using his lane, the driver should __________.

A、Force the other side to drive by the right side

B、Use the high beam light to warn the other side

C、Voluntarily yield to the other side

D、Go ahead by the center of the road

Answer:C

13、How to use lights at night while crossing each other on narrow road or bridge?

A、turn off all the lights

B、turn on the low beam lights

C、turn off the head lights

D、turn on high beam lights

Answer:B

14、It lights to indicate that ______

A、the tail fog light is turned on

B、the low beam light is turned on

C、the high beam light is turned on

D、the head fog light is turned on

Answer:B

15、When driving in a rainstorm and the windscreen wiper cannot totally wipe off the rain water, the driver should ________.

A、Concentrate his attention and drive with care

B、Immediately reduce speed and stop at the road side

C、Maintain the normal speed

D、Drive at a reduced speed

Answer:B

16、When driving a vehicle on the road, the driver should drive safely at the prescribed speed.

Answer:Y

17、Which is correct when learning driving on road?

A、drive the corresponding coach car with coach sitting by to guide

B、drive the corresponding coach car alone

C、drive the corresponding coach car with other one who is not a coach sitting by to guide

D、drive the private car with coach sitting by to guide

Answer:A

18、What marking is the combination of the white broken lines and the triangle area?

A、road entry marking

B、lane-dividing line that can be crossed

C、deceleration line at road exit

D、road exit marking

Answer:D

19、When overtaking, the driver should try his best to increase the horizontal distance and,when necessary, may cross the solid line to overtake.

Answer:N

20、Traffic Police only imposes a fine if a vehicle is suspected of using the falsified or altered label of inspection.

Answer:N

21、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、embankment road

B、dangerous hillside road

C、rock-falling road

D、cliffside road

Answer:B

22、When a vehicle changes lane before an intersection, the driver should do so ______.

A、In the area marked by solid lines before the intersection

B、In the area marked by solid lines in the intersection

C、In the area marked by broken lines as indicated by the guide arrow

D、Before the stop line at the intersection

Answer:C

23、The traffic lights allow the vehicle to ______

A、turn right

B、stop and wait

C、turn left

D、go straight

Answer:A

24、It lights to remind that the driver has not buckled up.

Answer:Y

25、Using the low beam light in such circumstances.

Answer:Y

26、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、the distance from the tunnel exit

B、the distance from the tunnel entry

C、the distance of following the vehicle in front in the tunnel

D、the whole length of the tunnel

Answer:A

27、When encountering disabled people obstructing the traffic, the driver should voluntarily reduce speed and yield.

Answer:Y

28、The hazard lights can be used when ________

A、encountering traffic congestion

B、following a vehicle on road

C、the vehicle breaks down and stops

D、leading the vehicle behind

Answer:C

29、This sign reminds the lane or the road narrows on the left side ahead.

Answer:Y

30、When a vehicle stops for a long time, the driver should select a car park to do so.

Answer:Y

31、When overtaking a vehicle stopping on the right side, the driver should ________ in case that vehicle starts up suddenly or opens the door.

A、Speed up and pass

B、Keep honking

C、Maintain the normal speed

D、Keep a safe horizontal distance from that vehicle, reduce speed and pass

Answer:D

32、A motorized vehicle driver who illegally occupies the emergency lane on the expressway is subject to a 6-point penalty.

Answer:Y

33、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、continuous down slopes

B、steep downhill road

C、steep uphill road

D、continuous up slopes

Answer:A

34、You have the priviledged passing right of way at the intersection in this situation.

Answer:Y

35、How to do when encountering slow-moving vehicles in front?

A、follow the vehicles in front

B、occupy the opposite lane to overtake

C、borrow the lane from right side to overtake

D、overtake from both sides as will

Answer:A

36、When a vehicle changes lane, the driver should turn on the turn signal and rapidly enter the new lane.

Answer:N

37、Whats the role of the indicative marking?

A、No passing

B、indicate vehicles to pass

C、restrict from passing

D、warn and remind

Answer:B

38、Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A、indicate turning left or making a U turn ahead

B、indicate going straight or turning left ahead

C、indicate going straight or changing to left lane ahead

D、indicate going straight or making a U turn ahead

Answer:D

39、After a vehicle enters a mountain road, it should pay special attention to the continuous curves sign. In addition, it should voluntarily evade vehicles and pedestrians, reduce speed in a time manner and honk in advance.

Answer:Y

40、When a vehicle on the main road approaches a conjunction with a feeder road, the driver should ______ in order to prevent a collision with a vehicle that suddenly enters from the feeder road.

A、Maintain the normal speed

B、Reduce speed in advance, observe and drive with care

C、Honk and swiftly pass

D、Speed up in advance and pass

Answer:B

41、A motorized vehicle driver who drives the vehicle which permission is different is subject to a ________.

A、2-point penalty

B、3-point penalty

C、6-point penalty

D、12-point penalty

Answer:D

42、Whats the meaning of the yellow marking on the road?

A、gradual road width

B、more carriageways

C、closing to obstacle

D、construction section indication

Answer:A

43、When a vehicle runs on an expressway, the driver may ascertain the speed according to his feeling.

Answer:N

44、Whats the meaning of these white rectangle markings?

A、long time parking

B、time limited parking

C、free parking

D、special parking

Answer:B

45、Whats the meaning of the marking in the red circle?

A、temporary stopping

B、large bus stopping

C、bus station

D、emergency stopping

Answer:C

46、The vehicle is allowed to _______ at this intersection.

A、go straight

B、turn right

C、turn left

D、go straight or turn left

Answer:B

47、When a vehicle follows another vehicle on a mountain road, it should ____.

A、Properly increase the safe distance

B、Closely follow the vehicle in front

C、Properly reduce the safe distance

D、Try to find a chance to overtake

Answer:A

48、Continuously using the foot brake on a long downhill road ________.

A、Can shorten the engines service life

B、Increases the drivers labor intensity

C、Can drastically reduce the braking efficiency due to the rising temperature of the brake

D、Can easily cause vehicle overturn

Answer:C

49、If a motorized vehicle runs 50% faster than the specified speed limit, the driver is subject to a 3-point penalty.

Answer:N

50、When driving in a heavy rain, the driver should control the speed to avoid the danger arising from water slide.

Answer:Y

重庆英文驾考题库PDF电子版 相关内容
贵州科目四有英文版吗 上海英文驾考PDF题库 湖北驾考英文版题库 外国驾照考试视频大全集 西藏关于考驾照的英语 内蒙古科目四英文版在哪里找 广东驾考科目四英语 内蒙古英语c1考试 湖南科目四考题英文版 甘肃科目一考试英文版 广东驾校一点科目一英文版 江西英文版考驾照 内蒙古考驾照的英文单词 甘肃科目一英文版模拟 国外人在中国考驾照要多久 江苏2025科目四考题英文版

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>