驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 2025英文驾考PDF题库
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

2025英文驾考PDF题库

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、When a motor vehicle encounters a group of youngsters bypassing the motor vehicles parking beside the road, the driver should slow down voluntarily and yield.

Answer:Y

2、What is the best way to make turns on this kind of curving mountain road?

A、Drive along the outer side of the curve

B、Slow down, sound the horn and drive on the right

C、Borrow the opposite lane

D、Drive along the central line of the road

Answer:B

3、When such circumstances happen suddenly, what should the driver do?

A、Reduce speed or stop to yield

B、Bypass in front of the pedestrians

C、Continuously sound the horn to alert the pedestrians

D、Bypass from behind the pedestrians

Answer:A

4、When overtaking on a rainy day, drivers should turn on headlamps and sound a long horn.

Answer:N

5、After a tire bursts and before the driver can control the speed of the vehicle, he/she should not risk using the foot brake to stop the vehicle. Otherwise, a horizontal swing of the vehicle can cause greater danger.

Answer:Y

6、If a fast-moving motor vehicle has a steering failure, using emergency braking will not cause an overturn.

Answer:N

7、If a motor vehicle breaks down or causes a traffic accident on the expressway and cannot run normally the vehicle may be towed by any accompanying motor vehicles.

Answer:N

8、It is an illegal act for the driver to make calls while driving.

Answer:Y

9、When a gas tanker is leaking heavily, which of the following measures is wrong?

A、Cut off the power

B、Wear gas mask and protect gloves

C、Turn off the valve to stop leaking

D、Evacuate people to the leeward side

Answer:D

10、What should the driver do if he/she wants to turn left at this intersection?

A、Turn left along the straight-going lane

B、Enter the left turn waiting area

C、Enter the straight-moving waiting area

D、Turn left along the left lane

Answer:B

11、The leading cause of this accident is that the driver failed to make sure that it was safe to reverse before doing so.

Answer:Y

12、The sign on the right warns of a guarded railway intersection ahead.

Answer:N

13、The sign in front is an advance announcement of the directions led by the interchange.

Answer:Y

14、The circle in the center of the intersection indicates that drivers should drive along the inner side when making a small left turn.

Answer:Y

15、When this signal is constantly flashing, how should a driver react?

A、Speed up as soon as possible

B、Pull over and wait

C、Observe the traffic situation around to make sure of safe driving

D、Refrain from passing

Answer:C

16、Drivers are not allowed to cross these lane-dividing lines when overtaking in the same direction.

Answer:Y

17、The road marking on the right lane indicates that drivers may temporarily borrow the special lane for buses.

Answer:N

18、When driving on a long downhill road, which is the best way to control the speed?

A、Coast in neutral gear

B、Take a low gear

C、Depress the clutch

D、Pull up the handbrake

Answer:B

19、Motor vehicles should stop and yield rapidly when encountering this situation at a bus station.

Answer:Y

20、When fixing the unexposed bones in position, it is necessary to exceed the upper and lower joints of the wounded body part.

Answer:Y

21、The driver should drive on the left in this kind of tunnel.

Answer:N

22、When driving a motor vehicle equipped with power steering, the driver should firmly hold the steering wheel and drive slowly if he/she suddenly finds that steering is difficult.

Answer:N

23、What should the driver do when seeing these hand signals?

A、Go straight and pass through the intersection

B、Stop and wait

C、Turn right at the intersection

D、Turn left at the intersection

Answer:B

24、What should the driver pay attention to when the motor vehicle on the main road approaches a junction with a feeder road?

A、Slow down in advance and pay attention to other motor vehicles

B、Maintain the normal speed

C、Sound the horn and pass rapidly

D、Speed up and pass rapidly

Answer:A

25、What should the driver do if he/she wants to turn right at this intersection?

A、Turn right along the straight-going lane

B、Wait behind the stop line

C、Turn right along the right lane

D、Borrow the non-motor vehicle lane and turn right

Answer:C

26、When driving on a road covered with ice and snow, drivers tend to encounter glare caused by reflection of light rays from the road surface.

Answer:Y

27、Dangerous chemicals possess the characteristics of explosion, inflammation, poison, erosion and radiation.

Answer:Y

28、The sign on the left indicates that drivers should stop to take a pass card at the toll station ahead.

Answer:Y

29、Which one of the following ways to pass this intersection is correct?

A、Turn left or right

B、Drive straight or turn left

C、Turn left

D、Drive straight or turn right

Answer:D

30、The sign in front indicates a 2-kilometer distance from the destination of the highway ahead.

Answer:Y

31、The yellow broken line on the curb indicates that vehicles are not allowed to stop and let passengers embark or disembark or load and unload freight at the roadside.

Answer:N

32、It is illegal to change lanes without turning on indicators.

Answer:Y

33、When driving on a muddy road, the driver should hold the steering wheel firmly and speed up to pass through.

Answer:N

34、Which one of the following measures is correct when a motor vehicle encounters this situation at night?

A、Keep driving at a normal speed

B、Drive at an increased speed to avoid light

C、Cut speed or stop to yield

D、Turn on high-beam to reject

Answer:C

35、How should lamps be used when a motor vehicle meets an oncoming bicycle on a narrow road or a narrow bridge at night?

A、Continuously change between low-beam and high-beam

B、Use clearance lamp

C、Use high-beam

D、Use low-beam

Answer:D

36、When driving in thick or extremely thick fog, what should the driver do due to the low visibility in such weather?

A、Turn on the headlamp and drive slowly

B、Turn on the fog lamp and drive slowl

C、Park in a safe place

D、Drive slowly close to the roadside

Answer:C

37、What should a driver do when the engine stalls suddenly on the road?

A、Apply emergency braking to stop the vehicle

B、Slow down and stop the vehicle

C、Change to neutral gear and coast

D、Shut down the ignition switch

Answer:B

38、When encountering this situation around a school, the driver should speed up and pass as quickly as possible.

Answer:N

39、This sign warns to bypass from either side to avoid roadblock.

Answer:Y

40、When driving on a damp and slippery road, drivers should avoid using the emergency brake to his/her best ability.

Answer:Y

41、Under such circumstances at an intersection. what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A、Drive into the intersection and wait

B、Wait in front of the intersection stop-line

C、Pass through in the right non-motor vehicle lane

D、Pass through the intersection by borrowing the opposite lane

Answer:B

42、During normal driving, the driver should do his/her best to run close to or on the central line so as not to allow oncoming vehicles any opportunity to occupy his own route.

Answer:N

43、At 13: 10 pm, Mr Luo set out in his medium bus from 0 km mark on the highway, and by 14: 10 had passed the 125km mark by 200 meters, he caused a rear-end collision with a motor vehicle that ran into the side slope on the southwest side, killing 11 people and injuring 2. Which of the following law-breaking acts did Mr. Luo commit?

A、Speeding

B、Driving not in accordance with traffic markings

C、Exceeding carrying capacity

D、Fatigued driving

Answer:A

44、The guide arrow on the road surface of this lane indicates that drivers are only permitted to continue straight at the intersection ahead.

Answer:Y

45、Which one of the following is the safest way when driving a motor vehicle on this road?

A、Speed up and bypass the obstacle

B、Take the opposite lane and compel the other vehicle to yield

C、Stop and yield to the oncoming vehicle

D、Sound the horn or turn on the headlamp

Answer:C

46、How to reduce speed or stop when driving on a road covered with snow and ice?

A、Take full advantage of driving brake

B、Take full advantage of the control power from engine

C、Take full advantage of parking brake

D、Take full advantage of speed retarder

Answer:B

47、What should the driver do when seeing these hand signals?

A、Turn left at the intersection

B、Stop and wait

C、Go straight at the intersection

D、Drive to the waiting area for turning left

Answer:B

48、What caused this drivers death in an accident?

A、Failing to fasten seatbelt

B、Positioned too close to the steering wheel

C、Failing to hold the steering wheel

D、Failing to turn on SRS

Answer:A

49、When rescuing a wounded person suffering from bone fracture, which of the following should be kept in mind?

A、Immediately send him/her to the hospital on a stretcher

B、Properly change the original posture when the injured person wounded

C、Dress the fracture with a bandage

D、Do not move the fractured body-part

Answer:D

50、In which ones of the following ways can motor vehicle drivers effectively prevent braking failure?

A、Maintaining the braking system periodically

B、Checking the free brake pedal travel before driving

C、Using the braking system correctly to avoid brake-fade

D、For vehicles with hydraulic braking system, checking if the brake fluid leaks before driving

Answer:ABCD

2025英文驾考PDF题库 相关内容
driving test english 内蒙古驾考科目一英语版PDF题库 陕西驾照科目四英文版题库 西藏英文驾考科目四app 四川驾考英语 贵州只认识英文可以考科目四吗 安徽科目四英文版题目 广东驾考科目一英语版书 北京科目一英文版模拟 上海科目一有英文版吗 浙江考驾照科目四有英文版 上海驾照科目四英文版题库 上海外国人考科目四 英文 陕西英文驾考科目4 外国人考驾照题目及答案视频 重庆驾考科目一英语

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>