驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 福建科目四考试英文版
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

福建科目四考试英文版

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、When such circumstances happen suddenly, drivers should reduce speed in a timely fashion or stop to yield.

Answer:Y

2、What should be done first after getting into the vehicle?

A、Observe the surrounding traffic situation

B、No need to observe the traffic situation around

C、Open the door and get in directly

D、Take note of the weather

Answer:A

3、Mr. Shi drove a low-speed cargo vehicle (capacity 1.2 tons)with 4.05 tons of cargo. At the spot of 51 kilometers mark by 260 meters on the No. 314 County Road in Ningjin County, the cargo vehicle had a head-on collision with a normally running midsize bus( capacity 11 people and carrying12) from the opposite direction after passing the central line of the road and overtaking the front vehicle in the same direction. As a result of this accident, 10 people were killed and 2 injured. What are the illegal acts in this case?

A、The cargo vehicle carried more cargo than capacity

B、The cargo vehicle illegally overtook other vehicles

C、The bus carried more passengers than capacit

D、The driver of the bus kept driving when tired

Answer:ABC

4、How to ensure safe driving at night?

A、Drive at speed limit

B、Cut speed and drive carefully

C、Maintain the current speed

D、Drive above the speed limit

Answer:B

5、Under the circumstances shown in the flash, what should the driver do?

A、Find a chance to overtake the vehicle in front

B、Weave through motor vehicles ahead and pass

C、Reduce speed, stop, and wait in line

D、Sound the horn to urge vehicles in front

Answer:C

6、Drivers are not allowed to drive on or across these filled-in slanted yellow lines.

Answer:Y

7、The sign on the right indicates a 200-meter distance from the gas station ahead.

Answer:Y

8、When a motor vehicle passes over an overflowing bridge, what should the driver do after stopping and observing closely?

A、Change to a high gear and pass rapidly

B、Constantly observe the changes of the flow

C、Prepare to stop at any time

D、Change to a low gear and pass through at a constant speed

Answer:D

9、The sign on the right indicates a left-turn bypass route at the intersection ahead.

Answer:Y

10、When a motor vehicle leaves an expressway, which of the following lamp should be turned on?

A、The left-turn indicator

B、The right-turn indicator

C、The hazard warning lamp

D、The headlamp

Answer:B

11、When a wounded person is beneath the wheel or cargo, we should help him/her out immediately by pulling the limbs of the wounded.

Answer:N

12、Under such circumstances, what should the motor venicle driver do?

A、Reduce speed and yield by the left side

B、Reduce speed and yield by the right side

C、Speed up and yield by the left side

D、Go ahead along the original route

Answer:A

13、When the motor vehicle stops on a downhill section how should the driver use the foot brake?

A、Earlier than on a level road

B、Later than on a level road

C、As timely as on a level road

D、Gently depress the foot brake pedal

Answer:A

14、What should the driver do when seeing these hand signals?

A、Go straight and pass through the intersection

B、Pull over

C、Drive to the waiting area for turning left

D、Turn right at the intersection

Answer:D

15、Which is the wrong measure to avoid tire burst?

A、Reduce tire pressure

B、Check tires regularly

C、Remove foreign matters from the tire tread grooves timely

D、Replace tires that have cracks or deep cuts

Answer:A

16、When the engine suddenly stalls on the road and cannot be restarted, the driver should pull over in a timely fashion and identify the cause of the stalling.

Answer:Y

17、Motor vehicles are permitted to follow the guidance of the arrow in this picture and enter the lane of an expressway.

Answer:N

18、Drivers are not allowed to cross these lane-dividing lines when overtaking in the same direction.

Answer:Y

19、Under such circumstances, what should be done by motor vehicle drivers in order to maintain safe driving?

A、Sound the horn or turn on the headlamps

B、Reduce speed or drive on the right side

C、Keep to the central line as best as possible

D、Drive on the left side of the road

Answer:B

20、Under such circumstances, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A、Pass slowly at a lower speed

B、Speed up and pass

C、Continuously sound the horn and pass

D、Pass at a normal speed

Answer:A

21、At 3: 40 a.m. one day, Mr. Sun drove a large bus with 54 passengers(capacity 55 people). At the spot of 229 kilometers mark by 300 meters on Suiyue Expressway, the bus had a rear-end collision with a heavy semi-trailer driven by Mr. Li when passengers were getting off from the bus. As a result of the accident, 26 people were killed and 29 injured. According to the investigation afterwards, Mr. Li had been driving the bus since he left the place of departure at 6 p.m. the day before without any rest. What are the main illegal acts of the two drivers?

A、Mr. Sun illegally parked

B、Mr. Sun carried more passengers than permitted

C、Mr. Li exceeded speed limit

D、Mr. Li kept driving when tired

Answer:AD

22、The driver should drive on the left in this kind of tunnel.

Answer:N

23、The sign on the right side indicates that turning left is not permitted at the intersection ahead.

Answer:Y

24、When there is a braking failure on a downhill road the driver should change the gear to one position or two positions lower, and control the speed by taking advantage of the braking role of the engine.

Answer:Y

25、When a motor vehicle passes over an inundated road, what should the driver do for safe driving?

A、Slow down and drive with special care

B、Speed up and pass rapidly

C、Maintain a normal speed and pass through

D、Change to a low gear and speed up to pass

Answer:A

26、What should the driver do when the motor vehicle encounters this situation in front of a school?

A、Bypass before the queue

B、Slow down and pass slowl

C、Stop promptly and yield

D、Go through in the spaces between the queues

Answer:C

27、When a motor vehicle enters an expressway from the ramp, which of the following lamps should be turned on?

A、The left-turn indicator

B、The right-turn indicator

C、The hazard warning lamp

D、The headlamp

Answer:A

28、Which of the following is a bad driving habit?

A、Using lights in accordance with relevant rules

B、Carrying both vehicle and driving license

C、Discarding rubbish from the side window

D、Follow the guidance of the traffic signals

Answer:C

29、When there is bleeding at the bone fracture of a wounded person, the first thing to do is to fix the wounded part in position, then stop the bleeding and dress the wound.

Answer:N

30、What's the meaning of the sign on the right?

A、Parking prohibited

B、Temporary parking permitted

C、Picking up or dropping off passengers permitted

D、Stopping to unload permitted

Answer:A

31、Gun powder, explosives and detonating powder belong to which of the following dangerous chemicals?

A、Oxidizing materials

B、Inflammable solid materials

C、Explosives

D、Self-igniting articles

Answer:C

32、The sign on the right indicates that vehicles from the primary road have priority.

Answer:Y

33、After setting off from the roadside, motor vehicle drivers should speed up as soon as possible and make a sharp left-turn in order to drive into the normal lane.

Answer:N

34、When such circumstances happen suddenly, what should the driver do?

A、Reduce speed or stop to yield

B、Bypass in front of the pedestrians

C、Continuously sound the horn to alert the pedestrians

D、Bypass from behind the pedestrians

Answer:A

35、Under such circumstances at a congested intersection, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A、Force the vehicle to go back to its original lane

B、Closely follow the vehicle in front and refuse to yield

C、Politely yield and pass through

D、Sound the horn and turn on the head lamps

Answer:C

36、The guide arrow on the road surface of this lane indicates that drivers are only permitted to continue straight at the intersection ahead.

Answer:N

37、When rescuing a wounded person suffering from spinal fracture, which of the following measuresshould be taken?

A、Prevent heat loss

B、Rescue the wounded person with a soft stretcher

C、Keep the wounded part in position with a sling

D、Help the wounded person when walking

Answer:C

38、When a motor vehicle moves through water, drivers should intermittently and gently depress the brake pedal in order to restore braking efficiency.

Answer:Y

39、When driving on an expressway, what should the driver do if he/she has missed an exit but the next exit is far away?

A、Reverse along the road shoulder

B、Continue on

C、Stop immediately

D、Make a U-turn at the current location

Answer:B

40、In which ones of the following ways can motor vehicle drivers effectively prevent braking failure?

A、Maintaining the braking system periodically

B、Checking the free brake pedal travel before driving

C、Using the braking system correctly to avoid brake-fade

D、For vehicles with hydraulic braking system, checking if the brake fluid leaks before driving

Answer:ABCD

41、When disembarking, what should be done by drivers in order to keep safe?

A、Opening the door and disembarking immediately after stopping

B、Observing the traffic situation ahead

C、Opening the door first and then observing the situation beside and behind the vehicle

D、Observing the situation beside and behind the vehicle before opening the door slowly

Answer:D

42、What should the driver do upon seeing this sign?

A、Slow down, look and pass slowly

B、Sound the horn to drive them away

C、Go through from the spaces between animals

D、Drive slowly and drive them away from the motor venicle

Answer:A

43、When a wounded person suffering burns is thirsty, he should only drink plain boiled water.

Answer:N

44、As shown in the flash, the actions of the driver are correct.

Answer:N

45、If a motor vehicle has an accident on a foggy day and stops on an expressway, which of the following acts is dangerous?

A、Leaving the motor vehicle as soon as possible

B、Standing outside the guardrail as much as possible

C、Turning on the hazard lamp and fog lamp

D、Placing a warning sign behind the vehicle in the oncoming direction

Answer:D

46、Under such circumstances, the driver should stop the vehicle and yield to pedestrians.

Answer:Y

47、When a bicycle occupies the motor vehicle lane and obstructs the traffic, the driver should sound the horncontinuously and speed up to bypass on the left of the bicycle.

Answer:N

48、What should the driver do to ensure safe driving when the motor vehicle encounters this situation in a residential area?

A、Sound the horn to warn the pedestrians

B、Speed up and pass as quickly as possible

C、Retain a normal speed

D、Slow down and prepare to stop

Answer:D

49、The sign in front is an advance announcement of the directions led by the interchange.

Answer:Y

50、The driver should take emergency evasion measures when the motor vehicle suddenly self-ignites. Which ones of the following methods are correct?

A、Spray clean water to extinguish the fire

B、Report to the police

C、Use the spare fire extinguisher in the vehicle to put out the fire

D、Set up a warning sign in the oncoming direction

Answer:BCD

福建科目四考试英文版 相关内容
陕西驾考科目三英文 海南驾考科目一英语 上海科目四英文版题目 外国考驾照难吗现在怎么办 内蒙古科目一考题英文版 江西驾考英文版题库 北京2025科目四考题英文版 安徽科目四英文版模拟 海南英文驾考app 黑龙江驾考科目一英语版PDF题库 黑龙江2025科目四考题英文版 上海英文驾考科目4 天津驾照科目一英文版题库 海南科目四考题英文版 湖南英语c1考试 四川驾照考试科目一英文版

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>