1、When encountering such pedestrians, motor vehicle drivers may continuously sound the horn to alert them to yield.

Answer:N
2、When driving a motor vehicle not equipped with the anti-lock braking system(ABS), what should the driver do if he/she brakes on a road covered by ice and snow?
A、Gently or intermittently depress the brake pedal
B、Depress the brake pedal as on other roads
C、Violently depress the brake pedal
D、Suddenly depress the pedal with force
Answer:A
3、When the vehicle behind gives a notice of overtaking at night, the vehicle in front should not yield blindly.

Answer:Y
4、When a tire suddenly bursts on the road, the driver should violently depress the brake pedal to reduce speed and stop the vehicle.
Answer:N
5、The sign on the right warns of a guarded crossing 150 meters ahead.

Answer:N
6、A motor vehicle should not obstruct other vehicles when it enters the driving lane from an acceleration lane.
Answer:Y
7、Drivers may turn left when traffic police give these hand signals.

Answer:N
8、What needs attention when a motor vehicle drives on a road covered with ice and snow?
A、Braking length is extended
B、Anti-skating resistance will be greater
C、The adhesive force of the road will be greater
D、The braking length will be shorter
Answer:A
9、The road marking on the right lane indicates that drivers may temporarily borrow the special lane for buses.

Answer:N
10、When rescuing a wounded person in coma causing by excessive blood loss, it is necessary to take measures to prevent heat loss.
Answer:Y
11、Mr. Yang drove an adapted minibus( capacity 9 people and carrying 64 passengers, including 62 kindergarten pupils). When driving in Ma Caogou Village of Yu Linzi County, the bus used the lane for oncoming traffic and had a head-on colision with a heavy dump truck. As a result of this accident, 22 people were killed and 44 injured. What are the main illegal acts in this case?
A、The truck exceeded the speed limit
B、Illegal adaptation of a motor vehicle
C、The minibus carried more passengers than capacity
D、Driving in the opposite direction lane
Answer:BCD
12、The sign in the red circle indicates that vehicles except non-motor vehicles are not allowed to drive in this lane.

Answer:Y
13、What should be done by the driver who intends to overtake but the motor vehicle in front neither reduces its speed nor allows the right of way?
A、Continuously sounding the horn and accelerating to overtake
B、Accelerating and continuing to overtake
C、Refraining from overtaking
D、Following the vehicle in front closely and finding a chance to overtake
Answer:C
14、When a motor vehicle moves through water, the driver should try to maintain a constant speed and sufficient power and pass through without stopping.
Answer:Y
15、The sign on the right indicates that overtaking is allowed on the section ahead.

Answer:N
16、Motor vehicle drivers don't need to use any lamp at night when passing through a road section where the street light condition is good.
Answer:N
17、What should the driver do to follow other motor vehicles on a mountain road?
A、Closely follow the vehicle in front
B、Increase the safety distance
C、Reduce the vertical distance between vehicles
D、Try to overtake the vehicle in front as soon as possible
Answer:B
18、Crossing the broken white line on the right edge of the road is allowed.

Answer:Y
19、When driving on a muddy road, what should the driver do?
A、Try to avoid using the foot brake
B、Drive slowly in mid or low gear
C、Firmly hold the steering wheel
D、Speed up and pass through
Answer:ABC
20、What should a motor vehicle driver do to ensure safety when experiencing a breakdown at night?
A、Park in a safe place
B、Turn on hazard lamp
C、Turn on clearance lamp and tail lamp
D、Set up a warning sign in accordance with regulation
Answer:ABCD
21、When driving on road sections where safe sight distance is affected, such as the top of a ramp, what should drivers do to ensure safety?
A、Rush through
B、Use hazard lamp
C、Cut speed and sound the horn
D、Drive at will
Answer:C
22、Dangerous chemicals possess the characteristics of explosion, inflammation, poison, erosion and radiation.
Answer:Y
23、The sign on the right indicates a T-shaped intersection head.

Answer:N
24、When driving on an expressway, what should the driver do if he/she has missed an exit but the next exit is far away?
A、Reverse along the road shoulder
B、Continue on
C、Stop immediately
D、Make a U-turn at the current location
Answer:B
25、Mr. Tang drove a large bus with 74 passengers (capacity 30 people). When descending a long curving slope at a speed of 38 kilometers per hour, the bus overturned to a brook beside the road. As a result of the accident, 17 people were killed and 57 people injured. What's the main illegal act committed by Mr. Tang?
A、Driving after drinking
B、Carrying more passengers than permitted
C、Fatigued driving
D、Speeding
Answer:BD
26、When a fast-moving vehicle encounters an emergency the driver should turn to evade first and then brake to slow down so as to mitigate the damage.
Answer:N
27、Unless stopping due to obstacles or vehicle breakdown on an expressway, motor vehicles are not allowed to stop to pick up or drop off people or load and unload cargo.
Answer:Y
28、When a tire suddenly bursts on the road, in which of the following ways can motor vehicle drivers keep safe?
A、Applying emergency braking and pulling over
B、Firmly holding the steering wheel and keeping the vehicle going straight
C、Immediately releasing the accelerator pedal
D、Gently depressing the brake pedal
Answer:BCD
29、How should lamps be used when setting off in this situation?

A、Turn on the high-beam
B、Turn on the left indicator only
C、Turn on the left indicator and low-beam
D、Turn on hazard lamp
Answer:C
30、When there is a braking failure on a downhill road, what should not be done by the driver?
A、Steering the motor vehicle to the uphill direction
B、Stopping the vehicle by rubbing the vehicle body against the rocks or trees on roadside
C、Driving to the emergency lane and stop the vehicle there
D、Pulling up the stopping brake or change the gear to two positions lower
Answer:D
31、What should the driver do in case the public bus suddenly pulls out from this bus station?

A、Stop behind the public bus
B、Overtake the public bus rapidly
C、Slow down and overtake the public bus slowly
D、Sound the horn continuously to warn the public bus
Answer:C
32、As shown in the flash, what should the motor vehicle driver do when encountering this situation?

A、Reserve a safe crosswise distance and cut speed
B、Keep a normal speed
C、Use the emergency brake when approaching
D、Speed up and pass rapidly
Answer:A
33、When such circumstances happen suddenly, what should the driver do?

A、Reduce speed or stop to yield
B、Bypass in front of the pedestrians
C、Continuously sound the horn to alert the pedestrians
D、Bypass from behind the pedestrians
Answer:A
34、When a motor vehicle passes over an inundated road, what should the driver do for safe driving?
A、Slow down and drive with special care
B、Speed up and pass rapidly
C、Maintain a normal speed and pass through
D、Change to a low gear and speed up to pass
Answer:A
35、When a motor vehicle deviates from the normal direction due to steering failure and an accident is unavoidable, what should the driver do?
A、Apply emergency brake
B、Immediately steer and adjust
C、Immediately steer to the side where there is no obstacle and evade
D、Immediately steer to the side where there is an obstacle and evade
Answer:A
36、Motor vehicles are prohibited from stopping on the ramp of an expressway.
Answer:Y
37、When encountering an emergency on a highway, the driver should not drastically turn to evade.
Answer:Y
38、It is not safe for a female driver to wear high heels to drive a vehicle.
Answer:Y
39、The sign on the right warns of a widened right-hand road ahead.

Answer:N
40、Under such circumstances, what should be done bY motor vehicle drivers in order to yield to the pedestrians politely?

A、Set off after pedestrians pass
B、Set off and bypass in front of the pedestrians
C、Sound the horn to warn the pedestrians to yield
D、Set off and approach the pedestrians slowly
Answer:A
41、Under such circumstances, what should be done by the motor vehicle driver who has been overtaken?

A、Sounding the horn to warn the vehicle that overtook
B、Reducing speed or pulling over by the right side
C、Protesting by turning on the high-beam
D、Catching up with and overtaking the vehicle that overtook, and offering admonitions
Answer:B
42、When disembarking, what should be done by drivers in order to keep safe?
A、Opening the door and disembarking immediately after stopping
B、Observing the traffic situation ahead
C、Opening the door first and then observing the situation beside and behind the vehicle
D、Observing the situation beside and behind the vehicle before opening the door slowly
Answer:D
43、The sign on the right warns of a dangerous mountainside road on the left of the road ahead.

Answer:N
44、When removing a wounded person suffering spinal fracture, the rescuer should never help the wounded person to walk. He may be carried away with a soft stretcher.
Answer:N
45、What should the driver do when the motor vehicle passes the level crossing?

A、Change to neutral gear and slide over
B、Stop, look and pass
C、Speed up, look and pass rapidly
D、Slow down, look and pass slowly
Answer:B
46、The guide arrow on the road surface of this lane indicates that only left turns are permitted at the intersection ahead.

Answer:N
47、When a motor vehicle falls into water and the side door cannot be opened, which of the following methods is correct for self-rescue?
A、Smash the window glass
B、Close the windows
C、Make calls for help
D、Try to open the door with a tool
Answer:A
48、Under such circumstance at an intersection. motor vehicle drivers should be prepared to stop and yieldat any time.

Answer:Y
49、What should the driver do when the motor vehicle counters this situation?

A、Sound the horn continuously to warn
B、Speed up and bypass from the front
C、Slow down when encountering any risks
D、Slow down voluntarily and yield
Answer:D
50、vehicles to pass an intersection marked with this sign?

A、Stopping and observing the traffic situation around the intersection
B、Approaching the intersection by speeding up
C、Approaching the intersection at a reduced speed
D、Observing the traffic situation on the left rear side
Answer:A
Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有