驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 西藏外国人考科目四 英文
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

西藏外国人考科目四 英文

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、When there is a braking failure on a downhill road the driver should change the gear to one position or two positions lower, and control the speed by taking advantage of the braking role of the engine.

Answer:Y

2、What should the driver do when the motor vehicle passes the level crossing?

A、Change to neutral gear and slide over

B、Stop, look and pass

C、Speed up, look and pass rapidly

D、Slow down, look and pass slowly

Answer:B

3、Under such circumstances, what should the motor venicle driver do?

A、Reduce speed and yield by the left side

B、Reduce speed and yield by the right side

C、Speed up and yield by the left side

D、Go ahead along the original route

Answer:A

4、When a bicycle occupies the motor vehicle lane and obstructs the traffic, the driver should sound the horncontinuously and speed up to bypass on the left of the bicycle.

Answer:N

5、The sign on the right indicates that turning right is not permitted at the intersection ahead.

Answer:Y

6、The sign on the right warns of a dangerous mountainside road ahead.

Answer:Y

7、How should motor vehicle drivers make a U-turn at the intersection ahead?

A、Make a U-turn in the waiting area for turning left

B、Make a U-turn at the broken line area of the Intersection

C、Wait until the left-turn indicator is on

D、Wait until the straight-going signal is on

Answer:B

8、When the motor vehicle encounters a crosswalk in this situation, the driver may speed up and pass rapidly.

Answer:N

9、What should be done to keep safe when a motor vehicle driver is overtaking in this condition?

A、Reducing speed and keeping a safe distance

B、Continuously sounding the horn to indicate the vehicle in front

C、Accelerating to pass while keeping a certain distance

D、Overtaking by occupying the opposite lane

Answer:A

10、As shown in the flash, the actions of the driver are correct.

Answer:N

11、Which of the following is a safe way for motor vehicles to pass the intersection marked with this sign?

A、Stop and observe the traffic situation around the intersection

B、Approach the intersection by speeding up

C、Observe the traffic situation on the left rear side

D、Approach the intersection at a reduced speed

Answer:D

12、Two parallel broken double-yellow lines indicate the position of a diversion lane.

Answer:Y

13、The sign on the right side warns of a sharp right turn ahead.

Answer:Y

14、What should the driver do when a motor vehicle encounters this situation on a mountain road?

A、Stick to respective lanes and speed up to approach each other

B、Drive close to the central line of the road

C、Retain the normal speed

D、Slow down

Answer:D

15、When driving on an expressway which of the following statements is correct?

A、Drivers may stop to pick up or drop off passengers in the emergency lane

B、Drives may load or unload cargo in the emergency lane

C、Drives may overtake other vehicles or stop in the deceleration or acceleration lane

D、Drives are prohibited from driving or stopping in the emergency lane in a non-emergency case

Answer:D

16、The sign on the right indicates to stop and yield at the intersection ahead.

Answer:Y

17、The motor vehicle equipped with ABS may sideslip during an emergency brake.

Answer:Y

18、When seeing this sign, the driver should slow down promptly.

Answer:Y

19、When braking failure happens to a fast-moving motor vehicle, what should be done by the driver to brake?

A、Continuously depressing the brake pedal

B、Immediately changing to a low gear to reduce speed and using the handbrake

C、Swiftly depressing the clutch pedal

D、Swiftly pulling up the handbrake

Answer:B

20、The sign on the right warns of a bumpy road ahead.

Answer:N

21、What should drivers keep in mind when driving on amountainous road?

A、Keep a safe distance

B、Avoid occupancy of another lane when making a turn

C、Downshift in advance when ascending an abrupt slope

D、Taking full advantage of engine braking when descending a long slope

Answer:ABCD

22、Which one of the following is the safest way when driving a motor vehicle on this kind of road surface?

A、Slide over by using neutral gear

B、Pass with a high speed

C、Pass by speeding up

D、Pass with a low speed

Answer:D

23、Which of the following materials should not be used to stop bleeding?

A、Bandage

B、Sling

C、Tourniquet

D、Hemp rope

Answer:D

24、The sign in front indicates the allocation of roads ahead.

Answer:N

25、When the windscreen of a motor vehicle on the highway is cracked by flying rocks or debris which makes visibility poor, the driver should reduce speed gradually, turn on the hazardlamps, drive to a place where it will not obstruct the traffic flow and stop there.

Answer:Y

26、The sign on the right indicates a 200-meter distance from the gas station ahead.

Answer:Y

27、When driving onto the left lane, motor vehicle drivers are allowed to make a U-turn.

Answer:Y

28、What should the driver do if he/she encounters this situation at the intersection when driving straight?

A、Sound the horn to warn the other vehicle to yield

B、Speed up and pass in the front of the vehicle

C、Turn on the headlamp to warn the other vehicle to yield

D、Slow down or stop to yield

Answer:D

29、A correct measure to avoid tire burst of motor vehicles is to lower the tire pressure.

Answer:N

30、The sign on the right warns of an unguarded railway crossing 150 meters ahead.

Answer:Y

31、As shown in this picture, the vehicles intending to turn left are not allowed to drive into left-turn waiting area directly to wait for green light.

Answer:N

32、What should a driver do when the engine stalls suddenly on the road?

A、Apply emergency braking to stop the vehicle

B、Slow down and stop the vehicle

C、Change to neutral gear and coast

D、Shut down the ignition switch

Answer:B

33、The sign on the right warns of a road section ahead under construction.

Answer:Y

34、The sign on the right warns of a guarded railway crossing 100 meters ahead.

Answer:N

35、The braking distance will be shortened greatly when the motor vehicle is equipped with ABS brakes.

Answer:N

36、When the vehicle behind gives a notice of overtaking at night, the vehicle in front should not yield blindly.

Answer:Y

37、What should the driver do when seeing these hand signals?

A、Go straight and pass through the intersection

B、Stop and wait

C、Turn right at the intersection

D、Turn left at the intersection

Answer:B

38、Before a motor vehicle enters a tunnel, the driver should adjust the speed in accordance with the indication of the traffic sign at the entrance of the tunnel.

Answer:Y

39、The sign on the right indicates that drivers should choose their lanes in accordance withthe directions indicated by arrows.

Answer:Y

40、How should the driver use vehicle lights when the motor vehicle enters this intersection?

A、Turn on the right-turn indicator

B、Turn on the hazard lamps

C、No need to turn on any indicators

D、Turn on the left indicator

Answer:C

41、The sign on the right warns of a village or town ahead suggesting a 30km/hour speed.

Answer:Y

42、The road marker on the right side indicates that drivers may overtake by borrowing this road.

Answer:N

43、When going straight or turning right, drivers are not allowed to drive on or across the guide lines on both sides of the intersection.

Answer:Y

44、The sign in front indicates an open-air parking lot with rest area is 200 meters ahead.

Answer:Y

45、When encountering a vehicle in front ascending on a mountainous road covered with ice and snow, what should the motor vehicle driver do?

A、Ascend after the vehicle in front passes the slope

B、Overtake the vehicle in front swiftly and drive on

C、Overtake the vehicle in front with a slow speed and drive on

D、Follow the vehicle in front closely

Answer:A

46、The sign on the right indicates notice by sounding the horn.

Answer:N

47、When driving a vehicle equipped with power steering what should the driver do upon finding that steering is difficult?

A、Stop and identify the cause

B、Control the steering and drive slowly

C、Drive at a lower speed

D、Keep the vehicle going straight

Answer:A

48、The sign on the right indicates a one-kilometer distance from ETC toll station ahead.

Answer:N

49、Under such circumstances, motor vehicle drivers should bypass on the left quickly.

Answer:N

50、When following a vehicle on the road, the distance from the vehicle in front is not important. As long as the driver goes forward at the same speed as the vehicle in front does, he/she can avoid a rear-end collision.

Answer:N

西藏外国人考科目四 英文 相关内容
江西英文驾考书 广东驾考科目四英语版PDF 广东科目四有英文版吗 内蒙古驾考科目四英语 青海驾考科目一英语版书 河北英语c1考试 吉林2025驾考英文题库 湖北驾考科目四英语版PDF 贵州2025科目四考试英文 云南科目四英文版题目 新疆驾照科目一英文版题库 内蒙古英文驾考科目四app 北京英文版考驾照 江西驾考英语 内蒙古考驾照的英文单词 福建科目一英文版在哪里找

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>