驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 陕西2025英文驾考PDF题库
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

陕西2025英文驾考PDF题库

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、The cross-hatched marking indicates an area where vehicle drivers are not allowed to stop.

Answer:Y

2、The broken and solid white line on the road indicates that crossing is allowed on the solid line side.

Answer:N

3、The sign in front indicates that the highway entry is on the right side of the road.

Answer:N

4、What should the driver do when the motor vehicle passes the level crossing?

A、Change to neutral gear and slide over

B、Stop, look and pass

C、Speed up, look and pass rapidly

D、Slow down, look and pass slowly

Answer:B

5、The sign on the right indicates that no restriction for temporary parking.

Answer:N

6、Drivers should drive at a lower speed when traffic police give these hand signals.

Answer:Y

7、When encountering a school bus which stops at the right roadside and students are embarking or disembarking, and there are three motor vehicle lanes in each direction, motor vehicle drivers on the left lane behind the bus should stop and wait.

Answer:N

8、When a motor vehicle passes over an inundated road, what should the driver do for safe driving?

A、Slow down and drive with special care

B、Speed up and pass rapidly

C、Maintain a normal speed and pass through

D、Change to a low gear and speed up to pass

Answer:A

9、When a bicycle borrows the motor vehicle lane, the motor vehicle may sound the horn hurriedly to warn the bicycle to yield.

Answer:N

10、Mr. Tao drove a midsize bus with 33 passengers. At the spot of 163 kilometers on the South Xuping Expressway, the bus clashed at a speed of 120 kilometers per hour with Mr. Ans minibus parked without any warning signs on the inside lane, due to breakdown after an accident. The midsize bus overturned after collided with the guardrail on the right-hand side. As a result of the accident, 16 people were killed and 15 injured. What are the main illega acts of the two drivers?

A、Mr. Tao carried more passengers than permitted

B、Mr. Tao exceeded speed limit

C、Mr. An failed to place any warning signs in accordance with relevant stipulations

D、Mr. An was illegally parked

Answer:ABC

11、When driving on an expressway which of the following statements is correct?

A、Drivers may stop to pick up or drop off passengers in the emergency lane

B、Drives may load or unload cargo in the emergency lane

C、Drives may overtake other vehicles or stop in the deceleration or acceleration lane

D、Drives are prohibited from driving or stopping in the emergency lane in a non-emergency case

Answer:D

12、When a motor vehicle skids sideways on a muddy road, the driver should turn the steering wheel in the direction of the rear wheel skidding to properly adjust the direction.

Answer:Y

13、What's the meaning of the sign on the right?

A、Long-time parking permitted

B、Temporary parking permitted

C、Long waiting for passengers permitted

D、No parking

Answer:B

14、As shown in this picture, the intersection guide line is designed to help drivers make turns.

Answer:Y

15、The sign in front indicates the name and number of the highway.

Answer:Y

16、As shown in the flash, the actions of the driver are correct.

Answer:N

17、What matters need attention when driving on a rainy day?

A、Avoid using the emergency brake or making sharp turns

B、Keep a safe enough distance

C、Observe the traffic situation of non-motor vehicles and surrounding pedestrians

D、Drive at a safe speed

Answer:ABCD

18、The sign on the right warns of a continuous downhill section ahead.

Answer:N

19、It is safest for a motor vehicle driver to overtake the vehicle in front from its righthand on this kind of road.

Answer:N

20、Mr. He drove his large bus with 53 passengers (permitted carrying capacity 47) to 454 km mark by 100m along the Yining-hefei Expressway in Nanjing jurisdiction, where he was tailgated by a heavy-type semitrailer tractor. The bus left the road, breaking through the guardrail and catching fire. 17 people were killed and 27 injured. Which of the following law-breaking acts did Mr. He commit?

A、Speeding

B、Exceeding the carrying capacity of the motor bus

C、Driving a motor vehicle overdue for annual inspection

D、Improper operation

Answer:B

21、What should motor vehicle drivers do when going straight and passing through the intersection ahead?

A、Reduce speed when approaching the intersection

B、Reduce speed after entering the intersection

C、May pass through the intersection without speed reduction

D、Accelerate in advance to pass through the intersection

Answer:A

22、It is illegal to change lanes without turning on indicators.

Answer:Y

23、When driving on a long downhill road, which is the best way to control driving speed?

A、Coast in neutral gear

B、Depress the clutch and coast

C、Use the engine to brake

D、Depress the brake pedal continuously

Answer:C

24、Under such circumstance at an intersection. motor vehicle drivers should be prepared to stop and yieldat any time.

Answer:Y

25、At this intersection, motor vehicle drivers may directly make a U-turn along the U-turn turning lane.

Answer:N

26、How should lamps be used when motor vehicle drivers pass through a two-way tunnel?

A、Turn on the hazard lamps

B、Turn on the high-beam

C、Turn on the fog lamp

D、Turn on the low-beam

Answer:D

27、Having driven a large passenger vehicle (carrying 44 passengers, permitted carrying capacity 44) equipped with sleepers at 44km/hour on a frozen road, at 58 km mark by 500m on 540 County Road in Yanhe County, Mr. Luo sideslipped and left the road, killing 15 people and injuring 2 7. Which of the following law-breaking acts did Mr Luo commit?

A、Exceeding the carrying capacity of the passenger vehicle

B、Speeding

C、Fatigued driving

D、Improper driving

Answer:B

28、The right-front sign indicates a time-regulated pedestrian area.

Answer:Y

29、When seeing this sign, the driver should slow down promptly.

Answer:Y

30、Drivers may temporarily cross these central broken and solid yellow lines when overtaking.

Answer:Y

31、As shown in this picture, the intersection guide line is designed to help drivers make turns.

Answer:Y

32、The sign on the right warns of a danger from rockfall on the left side.

Answer:Y

33、When the driver discovers a tire is leaking and steers the vehicle off the main driving lane, he/she should refrain from applying emergency braking so as to avoid a vehicle turnover or a rear-end collision arising from the late braking of the vehicle behind.

Answer:Y

34、Motor vehicles should stop and yield rapidly when encountering this situation at a bus station.

Answer:Y

35、In the condition of low visibility, drivers should turn on the low-beam when setting off

Answer:Y

36、Under this circumstance, motor vehicle drivers should give the right of way to oncoming vehicle.

Answer:Y

37、When a front tire bursts, after controlling the driving direction, what should be done by the driver in order to slow down and stop?

A、Immediately change to a high gear

B、Immediately change to a low gear

C、Immediately change to the neutral gear

D、Apply emergency braking

Answer:B

38、The sign in front indicates a temporary parking lot on the right side of the highway.

Answer:N

39、When the motor vehicle encounters a crosswalk in this situation, the driver may speed up and pass rapidly.

Answer:N

40、When braking, the steering will become impossible if the front wheels are blocked

Answer:Y

41、If a fast moving vehicle has a steering failure, using emergency braking can easily cause an overturn.

Answer:Y

42、When encountering an emergency on a highway, the driver should not drastically turn to evade.

Answer:Y

43、The sign on the right indicates that driving along left side only.

Answer:Y

44、The slanted filled-in yellow marking in the middle of the road warns that there is a stationary obstacle ahead.

Answer:Y

45、The circle in the center of the intersection indicates that drivers should drive along the inner side when making a small left turn.

Answer:Y

46、For a temporary stop on a foggy day, the driver should only turn on the fog lamp and the low-beam

Answer:N

47、When driving on a foggy day, the driver should turn on the fog lamp.

Answer:Y

48、What kind of harmful effect will be brought about by continuously using the foot brake on a long downhill road?

A、Shorten the engine's service life

B、Make the driver feel tired

C、Easily cause the vehicle to overturn

D、Reduce the braking efficiency

Answer:D

49、The sign on the right warns of a one-way tunnel ahead.

Answer:N

50、Mr. Wu drove a large bus with 33 passengers (capacity 22 people). At the spot of 7 kilometers mark by 300 meters on the No 163 County Road, the bus lost control and fell into a ravine. As a result of the accident, 10 people were killed and 21 injured. In accordance with the alcohol test after the accident the blood alcohol content of Mr Wu was 26 milligram per milliliter. What's the main illegal act committed by Mr Wu?

A、Speeding

B、Carrying more passengers than permitted

C、Fatigued driving

D、Driving after drinking

Answer:BD

陕西2025英文驾考PDF题库 相关内容
外国驾考项目有哪些 福建驾考有英文版吗 广西英文驾考科目4 外国人考科目四 英文 安徽科目一考题英文版 甘肃驾照考试科目四英文版 上海外国人考驾照科目四 四川驾考英语 黑龙江2025科目四英文版 云南2025科目四英文版 福建科目四有英文版吗 四川2025科目四英文版 宁夏驾考英语版题库book 山东英文驾考科目四题库PDF电子版 河南驾考英语版书 外国考的驾照中国能用吗

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>